Received in June

The following are the books, DVDs, and Blu-Rays I received in June for review and/or giveaways:

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Blu-ray Edition
Wrath of the Titans Blu-ray Edition

47North / Amazon:
No Peace for the Damned by Megan Powell
Technomancer by B.V. Larson

Ace Books:
Heaven’s War by Michael Cassutt
Blackhearted Betrayal by Kasey Mackenzie
Bared Blade by Kelly McCullough
Doctor Who: Shada: The Lost Adventure by Douglas Adams and Gareth Roberts

BBC Books:
Doctor Who: Dark Horizons by J.T. Colan

Daw Books:
The Legend of Jig Dragonslayer by Jim C. Hines
Home From the Sea by Mercedes Lackey

Gallery Books:
Legends of the Dragonrealm: Shade by Richard A. Knaak
This Dark Earth by John Hornor Jacobs

Harper Teen / Balzer + Bray / Katherine Tegen Books:
Sweet Shadows by Tera Lynn Childs
Don’t Turn Around by Michelle Gagnon
Erasing Time by C. J. Hill
The Lost Girl by Sangu Mandanna
The Dead Girls Detective Agency by Suzy Cox
A Want So Wicked by Suzanne Young

Harper Voyager / William Morrow:
Devil Said Bang by Richard Kadrey
Krampus: The Yule Lord by Brom
Shadow Show: All-New Stories in Celebration of Ray Bradbury by Sam Weller

Hodder & Stoughton:
Juggernaut by Adam Baker

Little, Brown for Young Readers:
Adaptation by Malinda Lo

Macmillan Teen / Feiwel and Friends / FSG / Henry Holt / Square Fish:
Eve and Adam by Katherine Applegate
Crewel by Gennifer Albin
The Shadow Society by Marie Rutkoski
Ruby Red by Kerstin Gier
Sapphire Blue by Kerstin Gier
The Seven Tales of Trinket by Shelley Moore Thomas
Outpost by Ann Aguirre

Pathfinder Tales: Nightglass by Liane Merciel
Pathfinder Tales: Blood of the City by Robin D. Laws

Penguin / NAL / Viking:
Trust Your Eyes by Linwood Barclay
Shadow of Night by Deborah Harkness

Penguin Teen / Putnam / Dial:
The Vindico by Wesley King
Second Chance by Heather Brewer
The Legacy of Tril: Soulbound by Heather Brewer

Pocket Books:
Changeling by Kelly Meding
Star Trek: Typhon Pact: Raise the Dawn by David R. George III

The Kingmakers by Clay Griffith

Roc Books:
Iron Gray Sea by Taylor Anderson
Tin Swift by Devon Monk
Grave Memory by Kalayna Price
Dead Mann Running by Stefan Petrucha

Signet Select:
Darkness Devours by Keri Arthur

Simon Teen:
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy The Assassination Game by Alan Gratz
Mothership by Martin Leicht

St.Martin’s Press:
Midnight City by J. Barton Mitchell

Thomas Nelson:
Spirit Fighter by Jerel Law

Titan Books:
Anno Dracula: The Bloody Red Baron by Kim Newman
The Other Log of Phileas Fogg by Philip Jose Farmer
Harry Houdini Mysteries: The Houdini Specter by Daniel Stashower

Tor Books:
KOP Killer by Warren Hammond
Redshirts by John Scalzi

Tor Teen:
Dark Companion by Marta Acosta

Underland Press:
Glimmering by Elizabeth Hand