The following are the books, DVDs, and Blu-Rays I received in November for review and/or giveaways:

Blu-Rays / DVDs:
Dark Shadows Blu-ray Combo Pack

47North:
Area 51: Nightstalkers by Bob Mayer

Ace:
Crossed Blades by Kelly McCullough
Andromeda’s Fall by William C. Dietz
Between by Kerry Schafer

Berkley / Jove / NAL:
The First Prophet by Kay Hooper
The Invisible Ones by Stef Penney
House Rules by Chloe Neill

Bloomsbury / Walker:
Doomed by Tracy Deebs

David Claassen:
Moon’s Mercy by David Claassen

Daw:
The Complete Keeper Chronicles by Tanya Huff
Dead Things by Stephen Blackmoore
The Silent Dragon by Irene Radford
Polterheist by Laura Resnick

Del Rey:
Trapped by Kevin Hearne

Gold Eagle:
Rogue Angel: The Matador’s Crown by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: City of Swords by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: Library of Gold by Alex Archer

Harlequin / Luna:
Beauty and the Werewolf by Mercedes Lackey

Harlequin Teen:
Alice in Zombieland by Gena Showalter
The Girl in the Clockwork Collar by Kady Cross
The Girl in the Steel Corset by Kady Cross
Dark Kiss by Michelle Rowen
The Lost Prince by Julie Kagawa
The Iron Knight by Julie Kagawa

Harper Teen:
Valkyrie Rising by Ingrid Paulson
Pretty Girl-13 by Liz Coley
Seven Wonders: The Colossus Rises by Peter Lerangis
Revolution 19 by Gregg Rosenblum
The Madman’s Daughter by Megan Shepherd

Harper Voyager / William Morrow:
Initiate’s Trial by Janny Wurts
The Blood Gospel by James Rollins
Ever After by Kim Harrison

Hodder and Stoughton:
Advent by James Treadwell
The Wisdom of the Shire by Noble Smith

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Children
Delusion by Ms. Laura L. Sullivan

Kensington Press:
Under the Gun by Hannah Jayne

KTeen:
Touched by Corrine Jackson

Lulu:
Claws & Saucers: Science Fiction, Horror, and Fantasy Film by David Elroy Goldweber

Macmillan Children’s / Henry Holt / FSG:
Fox Forever: The Jenna Fox Chronicles by Mary E. Pearson
Sherlock Holmes: the Legend Begins: Black Ice by Andrew Lane

Penguin Teen / Putnam / Dial / Razor Bill / Dutton:
Prodigy by Marie Lu
Reached by Ally Condie
The Friday Society by Adrienne Kress
Shades of Earth by Beth Revis
The Different Girl by Gordon Dahlquist
Elemental by Antony John

Pocket / Gallery:
Klingon Bird-of-Prey Owners’ Workshop Manual by Rick Sternbach and Ben Robinson
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Cold Equations: Silent Weapons: Book Two by David Mack

Pyr:
The Society of Steam: Power Under Pressure by Andrew P. Mayer
London Eye by Tim Lebbon
The Lazarus Machine by Paul Crilley
Apollo’s Outcasts by Allen Steele

Robyn Wyrick:
Eviction Notice by Robyn Wyrick

Roc:
Mecha Rogue by Brett Patton
Supervolcano: All Fall Down by Harry Turtledove
Cold Days by Jim Butcher
The Burn Zone by James K. Decker

Scholastic:
Infinity Ring Book 2: Divide and Conquer by Carrie Ryan
Wings of Fire #2: The Lost Heir by Tui T. Sutherland

Simon & Schuster Teen:
The Blessed by Tonya Hurley

Titan Books:
The Art of Assassin’s Creed III by Andy McVittie
Awakening: The Art of Halo 4
Alien: The Illustrated Story by Archie Goodwin
Lord of the Trees by Philip Jose Farmer

Tor:
Crown of Vengeance by Mercedes Lackey
The Inexplicables by Cherie Priest
Quintessence by David Walton
King of the Dead by Joseph Nassise
Bard’s Oath by Joanne Bertin
The Fractal Prince by Hannu Rajaniemi
All Men of Genius by Lev AC Rosen

Tor Teen:
Renegade by J.A. Souders

Underworlds Press:
Futuredaze: An Anthology of YA Science Fiction

Walden Pond Press:
The Fellowship for Alien Detection by Kevin Emerson