Received in April

The following are the books and movies I received in April for review and/or giveaways:

Movies:
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Blu-Ray

Ace:
The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier: Leviathan by Jack Campbell

BBC Books:
Doctor Who: City of Death by Douglas Adams

Del Rey:
Emergence: Dave vs. the Monsters by John Birmingham
Three Moments of an Explosion by China Mieville
Star Wars: Lords of the Sith by Paul S. Kemp
Uprooted by Naomi Novik
Alive by Scott Sigler

Disney Hyperion:
Gabby Duran and the Unsittables by Elise Allen

Gallery Books:
Within These Walls by Ania Ahlborn

Harlequin Teen:
Rogue by Julie Kagawa

Harper Teen:
The Cemetery Boys by Heather Brewer
The Boyfriend Project by Rachel Hawthorne
Trouble from the Start by Rachel Hawthorne

Harper Voyager:
Killing Pretty by Richard Kadrey
Zer0es by Chuck Wendig

Little, Brown Books for Young Readers:
Court of Fives by Kate Elliott
The Freedom Maze by Delia Sherman

Macmillan Teen / First Second Books:
The Royal Cup by Bastien Viv├Ęs

Penguin / Putnam:
Gathering Prey by John Sandford
The Fatal Flame by Lyndsay Faye

Penguin Teen / Razorbill / Putnam:
Children of the Earth by Anna Schumacher
Burn by Sarah Fine

Pocket Books:
Star Trek: Enterprise: Rise of the Federation: Uncertain Logic by Christopher L. Bennett

Pyr:
Hexed by Michael Alan Nelson

Random House Teen / Delacorte Press / Knopf / Ember / Crown:
The Fearless by Emma Pass
Rump: The True Story of Rumpelstiltskin by Liesl Shurtliff
Jack: The True Story of Jack and the Beanstalk by Liesl Shurtliff
Off the Page by Jodi Picoult
Waterfall by Lauren Kate
Rapture by Lauren Kate
Bloodkin by Amelia Atwater-Rhodes
Alliance by Mark Frost
Fallen in Love by Lauren Kate
Ophelia and the Marvelous Boy by Karen Foxlee
The Black Reckoning by John Stephens
Thrones and Bones: Nightborn by Lou Anders

Roc:
Infinity Bell by Devon Monk

Scholastic / Point / Graphix:
The Eternal City by Paula Morris
Shadow of the Wolf by Tim Hall
UFiles #2: Alexander’s Army by Chris d’Lacey
Grounded: The Adventures of Rapunzel by Megan Morrison
TombQuest: Amulet Keepers by Michael Northrop
Rook by Sharon Cameron
The Thief and the Sword by Mike Maihack

Simon Teen / Simon Pulse / Aladdin:
Shadow of the War Machine by Kristin Bailey
Five Kingdoms: Crystal Keepers by Brandon Mull

St Martin’s Press / Thomas Dunne Books:
The Fall by R. J. Pineiro

Subterranean Press:
The Best of Gregory Benford by Gregory Benford
Speak Easy by Catherynne M. Valente
Blue World by Robert McCammon
Fender Lizards by Joe R. Lansdale

Titan Books:
Poison by Sarah Pinborough
Elementary: The Ghost Line by Adam Christopher
Virtues of War by Bennett R. Coles
Empress Game by Rhonda Mason

Tor:
The Machine Awakes by Adam Christopher
The Architect of Aeons by John C. Wright
The Affinities by Robert Charles Wilson
Blood of the Cosmos by Kevin J. Anderson
Chasing the Phoenix by Michael Swanwick
The Hanged Man by P. N. Elrod
Pathfinder Tales: Liar’s Island by Tim Pratt

Tor Teen:
Mistborn by Brandon Sanderson
The Well of Ascension by Brandon Sanderson
The Hero of Ages by Brandon Sanderson

WMG Publishing:
Masterminds by Kristine Kathryn Rusch