January:

1. The Pledge by Kimberly Derting* – fantasy/YA

2. Shadows in Flight by Orson Scott Card – science fiction

3. Winterling by Sarah Prineas* – fantasy/YA

4. Stargazer by Claudia Gray – fantasy/YA

5. A Wrinkle in Time by Madeleine L’Engle – science fiction/children

6. Hourglass by Claudia Gray – fantasy/YA

7. Alienation by Jon S. Lewis – science fiction/YA

8. Tribulations by Ken Shufeldt* – science fiction

9. Vampirates: Immortal War by Justin Somper – fantasy/YA

10. The Humming Room by Ellen Potter* – fantasy/YA

11. The Whisper by Emma Clayton – science fiction/YA

12. Mortal Engines by Philip Reeve – science fiction/YA

13. One for the Money by Janet Evanovich – mystery

14. Afterlife by Claudia Gray – fantasy/YA

15. Two for the Dough by Janet Evanovich – mystery

16. Balthazar by Claudia Gray – fantasy/YA

17. Three to Get Deadly by Janet Evanovich – mystery

18. Castle of Shadows by Ellen Renner* – mystery/children

19. Sisterhood of Dune by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson – science fiction (audiobook)

20. Black Wings by Christina Henry* – fantasy

February:

21. The Society of Steam: Falling Machine by Andrew P. Mayer* – science fiction

22. Black Night by Christina Henry – fantasy

23. A Princess of Mars by Edgar Rice Burroughs – science fiction

24. The Hypnotist by Lars Kepler* – mystery

25. Partials by Dan Wells* – science fiction/YA

26. Star Trek: The Rings of Time by Greg Cox – science fiction

27. Ambush by Obert Skye – fantasy/children

28. Black Howl by Christina Henry – fantasy

29. Perception by Kim Harrington* – fantasy/YA

30. Greatshadow by James Maxey – fantasy

31. The Galahad Legacy by Dom Testa – science fiction/YA

32. Adventurers Wanted: The Horn of Moran by M.L. Forman – fantasy/YA

33. How to Be Death by Amber Benson – fantasy

34. Illuminate by Aimee Agresti* – fantasy/YA

35. The Society of Steam: Hearts of Smoke and Steam by Andrew P. Mayer – science fiction

36. Tangled by Erica O’Rourke – fantasy/YA

March:

37. Beyonders: Seeds of Rebellion by Brandon Mull – fantasy/YA

38. Fair Coin by E.C. Myers* – science fiction/YA

39. Star Trek: That Which Divides by Dayton Ward – science fiction

40. The Calling by Kelley Armstrong – fantasy/YA

41. Killing Lincoln by Bill O’Reilly & Martin Dugard* – history

42. Adventurers Wanted: Albrek’s Tomb by M. L. Forman – fantasy/YA

43. My Beginning by Melissa Kline* – science fiction/YA

44. The Strange Affair of the Spring Heeled Jack by Mark Hodder* – science fiction

45. The False Prince by Jennifer A. Nielsen* – fantasy/YA

46. Fear by Michael Grant – science fiction/YA

47. No Such Thing as Dragons by Philip Reeve – fantasy/YA

48. Tricked by Kevin Hearne – fantasy

49. Slide by Jill Hathaway* – fantasy/YA

50. Popular Clone by M.E. Castle* – science fiction/YA

51. To Walk the Night by E.S. Moore* – fantasy

52. Thief’s Covenant by Ari Marmell* – fantasy/YA

April:

53. The Hunt by Andrew Fukuda* – fantasy/YA

54. Graceling by Kristin Cashore* – fantasy/YA

55. Immobility by Brian Evenson* – science fiction

56. Shadow and Bone by Leigh Bardugo* – fantasy/YA

57. Predator’s Gold by Philip Reeve – science fiction/YA

58. Vampire Empire: The Greyfriar by Clay Griffith* and Susan Griffith* – fantasy

59. Pod by Stephen Wallenfels* – science fiction

60. Fire by Kristin Cashore – fantasy/YA

61. The Selection by Kiera Cass* – science fiction/YA

62. Of Poseidon by Anna Banks* – fantasy/YA

63. Unraveling by Elizabeth Norris* – science fiction/YA

64. Triggers by Robert J. Sawyer – science fiction

65. Under Suspicion Hannah Jayne – fantasy

66. A Confusion of Princes Garth Nix – science fiction/YA

67. The Hero’s Guide to Saving Your Kingdom by Christopher Healy* – fantasy/children

68. Fated by Benedict Jacka* – fantasy

69. Hemlock by Kathleen Peacock* – fantasy/YA

70. Deadly Descendant by Jenna Black – fantasy

71. Jessica’s Guide to Dating on the Dark Side by Beth Fantaskey* – fantasy/YA

72. Genetiks: Volume 1 by Marazano and Ponzio* – graphic novel

73. Vampire Empire: The Rift Walker by Clay Griffith and Susan Griffith – fantasy

May:

74. Bitterblue by Kristin Cashore – fantasy/YA

75. Batman: Death by Design by Chip Kidd – graphic novel

76. Struck by Jennifer Bosworth* – science fiction/YA

77. Star Trek: DTI: Forgotten History by Christopher L. Bennett – science fiction

78. A Hero for WondLa by Tony DiTerlizzi – science fiction/children

79. The Klipfish Code by Mary Cazanova* – historic fiction/YA

80. Dark Frost by Jennifer Estep – fantasy/YA

81. Sherlock Holmes: The Legend Begins: Rebel Fire by Andrew Lane – fiction/YA/audio

82. The Lost Code by Kevin Emerson* – fantasy/YA

83. Dead Reckoning by Mercedes Lackey and Rosemary Edghill – fantasy/YA

84. On Fire: A Teen Wolf Novel by Nancy Holder – fantasy/YA

85. Enchanted by Alethea Kontis* – fantasy/YA

86. False Covenant by Ari Marmell – fantasy/YA

87. Starters by Lissa Price* – science fiction/YA

88. Cursed by Benedict Jacka – fantasy

89. The Vampire Stalker by Allison Van Diepen* – fantasy/YA

90. Insignia by SJ Kincaid* – science fiction/YA

91. Insurgent by Veronica Roth – science fiction/YA

92. The Abused Werewolf Rescue Group by Catherine Jinks – fantasy/YA

93. Monument 14 by Emmy Laybourne* – science fiction/YA

June:

94. Revived by Cat Patrick* – science fiction/YA

95. An Untamed Land by Lauraine Snelling* – historical fiction/Christian

96. The Spirit War by Rachel Aaron – fantasy

97. Team Human by Justine Larbalestier and Sarah Rees Brennan* – fantasy/YA

98. Infernal Devices by Philip Reeve – science fiction/YA

99. Redshirts by John Scalzi – science fiction

100. Cold Fury by TM Goeglein* – thriller/YA

101. Alex Van Helsing: The Triumph of Death by Jason Henderson – fantasy/YA

102. Dreamless by Josephine Angelini – fantasy/YA

103. Tin Swift by Devon Monk – fantasy/steampunk

104. Starfleet Academy: The Assassination Game by Alan Gratz – science fiction/YA

105. The Harry Houdini Mysteries: The Houdini Specter by Daniel Stashower* – mystery

106. Roadside Picnic by Arkady and Boris Strugatsky* – science fiction

107. Glitch by Heather Anastasiu – science fiction/YA

108. Wings of Fire: The Dragonet Prophecy by Tui T. Sutherland* – fantasy/YA

109. Changeling by Kelly Meding – science fiction/fantasy

July:

110. Prophecy of the Sisters by Michelle Zink – fantasy/youth

111. Burn Me Deadly by Alex Bledsoe – fantasy

112. Flock by Wendy Delsol – fantasy/youth

113. The Vindico by Wesley King* – science fiction/youth

114. Wake of the Bloody Angel by Alex Bledsoe – fantasy

115. The Legacy of Tril: Soulbound by Heather Brewer* – fantasy/youth

116. Dark Companion by Marta Acosta* – fantasy/youth

117. Technomancer by BV Larson* – science fiction/fantasy

118. Mothership by Martin Leicht* and Isla Neal* – science fiction/youth

119. Blood of Innocence by Tami Dane* – fantasy

120. The Slayer Chronicles: First Kill by Heather Brewer – fantasy/youth

121. Libriomancer by Jim C. Hines – fantasy

122. Monstrous Beauty by Elizabeth Fama* – fantasy/youth

123. Earth Unaware by Orson Scott Card and Aaron Johnston – science fiction

124. Demon Keeper by Royce Buckingham – fantasy/youth

125. Freakling by Lana Krumwiede* – fantasy/youth

126. Precinct 13 by Tate Hallaway* – fantasy

127. Syndrome E by Franck Thilliez* – thriller

128. Tiger Lily by Jodi Lynn Anderson* – fantasy/youth

129. Sherlock Holmes: The Army of Dr Moreau by Guy Adams* – mystery/science fiction

130. The Rise of Nine by Pittacus Lore – science fiction/youth

131. Pegasus: The Flame of Olympus by Kate O’Hearn* – fantasy/youth

132. Seawitch by Kat Richardson – fantasy

August:

133. Kill Order by James Dashner – science fiction/youth

134. Two Weeks’ Notice by Rachel Caine – science fiction

135. The Hallowed Ones by Laura Bickle* – fantasy/youth

136. Star Trek: Titan: Fallen Gods by Michael A. Martin – science fiction

137. Havoc by Chris Wooding – fantasy/youth

138. Sweet Shadows by Tera Lynn Childs – fantasy/youth

139. The Ghost of Graylock by Dan Poblocki* – fantasy/youth

140. Death Warmed Over by Kevin J. Anderson – fantasy

141. Outpost by Ann Aguirre – science fiction/youth

142. Janitors by Tyler Whitesides* – fantasy/youth

143. Storm by Brigid Kemmerer* – fantasy/youth

144. Origin by Jessica Khoury* – science fiction/youth

145. Vampire Empire: The Kingmakers by Clay and Susan Griffith – fantasy

146. Department 19: The Rising by Will Hill – science fiction/youth

147. Star Trek: Voyager: The Eternal Tide by Kirsten Beyer – science fiction

September:

148. Erasing Time by C.J. Hill* – science fiction/youth

149. The Bar Code Tattoo by Suzanne Weyn* – science fiction/youth

150. Clockwork Angels by Kevin J. Anderson – science fiction/youth

151. Don’t Turn Around by Michelle Gagnon* – science fiction/youth

152. Janitors: Secrets of New Forest Academy by Tyler Whitesides – fantasy/youth

153. Trust Your Eyes by Linwood Barclay* – thriller/mystery

154. Spark by Brigid Kemmerer – fantasy/youth

155. Vessel by Sarah Beth Durst – fantasy/youth

156. Alchemystic by Anton Strout – fantasy

157. The Seven Tales of Trinket by Shelley Moore Thomas* – fantasy/youth

158. The Dead Girls Detective Agency by Suzy Cox* – fantasy/youth

159. Dead Mann Running by Stefan Petrucha – science fiction

160. The Lost Girl by Sangu Mandanna* – science fiction/youth

161. The Infinity Ring by James Dashner – science fiction/youth

162. In a Fix by Linda Grimes* – fantasy

163. Midnight City by J. Barton Mitchell* – science fiction/youth

164. Feedback by Robison Wells – science fiction/youth

165. Thieftaker by D. B. Jackson* – fantasy

166. Breathe by Sarah Crossan* – science fiction/youth

October:

167. Jane: The Woman Who Loved Tarzan by Robin Maxwell* – science fiction

168. Ruby Red by Kerstin Gier* – science fiction/youth

169. Sapphire Blue by Kerstin Gier – science fiction/youth

170. Cross by James Patterson – mystery/thriller

171. Star Trek: Typhon Pact: Brinkmanship by Una McCormack – science fiction

172. Legend of the Ghost Dog by Elizabeth Cody Kimmel* – fantasy/youth

173. Time Riders: The Doomsday Code by Alex Scarrow – science fiction/youth

174. 3 Below by Patrick Carman – fantasy/youth

175. Crewel by Gennifer Albin* – fantasy/youth

176. The Mark of Athena by Rick Riordan – fantasy/youth

177. Martian War by Kevin J. Anderson – science fiction

178. The Slayer Chronicles: Second Chance by Heather Brewer – fantasy/youth

179. Ghosts of Memories by Barb Hendee – fantasy

180. Venom by Fiona Paul* – fantasy/youth

181. Star Trek: The Next Generation: Cold Equations: The Persistence of Memory by David Mack – science fiction

182. The Bar Code Rebellion by Suzanne Weyn – science fiction/youth

183. The Cup and the Crown by Diane Stanley – fantasy/youth

184. The Candy Shop War: Arcade Catastrophe by Brandon Mull – fantasy/youth

November:

185. Eve & Adam by Michael Grant and Katherine Applegate – science fiction/youth

186. The Cloak Society by Jeramey Kraatz* – science fiction/youth

187. The White Mountains by John Christopher* – science fiction/youth

188. Something Strange and Deadly by Susan Dennard* – fantasy/youth

189. Blood of Dawn by Tami Dane – fantasy

190. The Shadow Society by Marie Rutkoski* – fantasy/youth

191. The Golden Door by Emily Rodda* – fantasy/youth

192. Dark of the Moon by Tracy Barrett* – fantasy/youth

193. Cold Days by Jim Butcher – fantasy

194. Reached by Ally Condie – science fiction/youth

195. Andromeda’s Fall by William C. Dietz – science fiction

196. Valkyrie Rising by Ingrid Paulson* – fantasy/youth

197. Star Trek: The Next Generation: Cold Equations: Silent Weapons by David Mack – science fiction

198. London Eye by Tim Lebbon* – science fiction/youth

199. The Lost Treasure of Tuckernuck by Emily Fairlie* – mystery/youth

200. Apollo’s Outcasts by Allen Steele* – science fiction/youth

201. Dearly, Beloved by Lia Habel* – fantasy/youth

202. Trapped by Kevin Hearne – fantasy

203. The Friday Society by Adrienne Kress* – science fiction/youth

December:

204. Polterheist by Laura Resnick – fantasy

205. Claws by Mike and Rachel Grinti* – fantasy/youth

206. Sherlock Holmes Vs. Dracula by Loren D. Estleman* – fantasy

207. Elemental by Antony John* – fantasy/youth

208. The Lazarus Machine by Paul Crilley – science fiction/youth

209. Altered by Jennifer Rush* – science fiction/youth

210. Spirit’s End by Rachel Aaron – fantasy

211. Magisterium by Jeff Hirsch* – fantasy/youth

212. Area 51: Nightstalkers by Bob Mayer – science fiction

213. The Peculiars by Maureen Doyle McQuerry* – science fiction/youth

214. Shades of Earth by Beth Revis – science fiction/youth

215. Shades of Earth by Beth Revis – science fiction/youth

216. Star Wars: Scoundrels by Timothy Zahn – science fiction

217. Revolution 19 by Gregg Rosenblum* – science fiction/youth

218. Dog In the Dark by Barb & JC Hendee – fantasy

219. Splintered by AG Howard* – fantasy/youth


* Authors new to me.

Share in top social networks!