January:

1. Doomed by Tracy Deebs* – science fiction/YA

2. The Society of Steam: Power Under Pressure by Andrew P. Mayer – science fiction

3. Prodigy by Marie Lu – science fiction/youth

4. Star Trek: The Next Generation: Cold Equations: The Body Electric by David Mack – science fiction

5. The Madman’s Daughter by Megan Shepherd* – science fiction/youth

6. Touched by Corrine Jackson* – fantasy/youth

7. Rogue Angel: City of Swords by “Alex Archer” (Jean Rabe) – fantasy

8. Delusion by Laura L. Sullivan* – fantasy/youth

9. Beautiful Creatures by Kami Garcia & Margaret Stohl* – fantasy/youth

10. Wings of Fire: The Lost Heir by Tui T. Sutherland – fantasy/youth

11. Indigo Awakening by Jordan Dane* – fantasy/youth

12. The Bughouse Affair by Marcia Muller and Bill Pronzini* – mystery

13. Crimson Frost by Jennifer Estep – fantasy/youth

14. Doktor Glass by Thomas Brennan* – science fiction/fantasy

15. The Different Girl by Gordon Dahlquist* – science fiction/youth

16. Scarlet by Marissa Meyer – science fiction/youth

February:

17. Star Trek: The Original Series: Allegiance in Exile by David R. George III – science fiction

18. Unspoken by Sarah Rees Brennan – fantasy/youth

19. Sherlock Holmes: the Legend Begins: Black Ice by Andrew Lane – mystery/youth

20. The Prey by Andrew Fukuda – science fiction/youth (audio book)

21. The Burn Zone by James K Decker – science fiction

22. Breaking Point by Kristen Simmons – science fiction/youth

23. The Runaway King by Jennifer A. Nielsen – fantasy/youth

24. Warm Bodies by Isaac Marion* – science fiction/fantasy

25. Override by Heather Anastasiu – science fiction/youth

26. Seven Wonders: The Colossus Rises by Peter Lerangis* – fantasy/youth

27. Under the Gun by Hannah Jayne – fantasy

28. Privilege by Kate Brian* – mystery/youth (audio book)

29. Renegade by J.A. Souders* – science fiction/youth

30. The Voyage of Lucy P. Simmons by Barbara Mariconda* – fantasy/youth

31. Dust Lands: Blood Red Road by Moira Young* – scifi/youth

32. Mind Games by Kiersten White* – scifi/youth

33. What the Spell by Brittany Geragotelis* – fantasy/youth

34. Fragments by Dan Wells – scifi/youth

35. The Kassa Gambit by M.C. Planck* – science fiction

36. I Beat the Odds by Michael Oher and Don Yaeger* – autobiography (audio book)

37. The Fellowship for Alien Detection by Kevin Emerson – science fiction/youth

38. The Essence by Kimberly Derting – fantasy/youth

March:

39. Hellhole: Awakening by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson – science fiction

40. Earth Girl by Janet Edwards* – science fiction

41. Pulse by Patrick Carman – science fiction/youth

42. Mila 2.0 by Debra Driza* – science fiction/youth

43. Dust Lands: Rebel Heart by Moira Young – science fiction/youth

44. Infatuate by Aimee Agresti – fantasy/youth

45. When We Wake by Karen Healey* – science fiction/youth

46. The Art of Wishing by Lindsay Ribar – fantasy/youth

47. The Forever Knight by John Marco – fantasy

48. The Menagerie by Tui T Sutherland and Kari Sutherland – fantasy/youth

49. The Beyonders: Chasing the Prophecy by Brandon Mull – fantasy/youth

50. Project ULF: Outbreak by Stuart Clark – science fiction

51. Unremembered by Jessica Brody* – science fiction/youth

52. Poison by Bridget Zinn* – fantasy/youth

53. Stung by Bethany Wiggins – science fiction/youth

54. Fox Forever by Mary E. Pearson – science fiction/youth

April:

55. Red Planet Blues by Robert J. Sawyer – science fiction

56. Furious by Jill Wolfson* – fantasy/youth

57. Virus Thirteen by Joshua Alan Parry* – science fiction

58. Wasteland by Susan Kim & Laurence Klavan* – science fiction/youth

59. Spellbinding by Maya Gold* – fantasy/youth

60. City of a Thousand Dolls by Miriam Forster* – fantasy/youth

61. Jinx by Sage Blackwood* – fantasy/youth

62. Reaper’s Legacy by Tim Lebbon – science fiction/youth

63. Finnikin of the Rock by Melina Marchetta* – fantasy

64. The Rising by Kelley Armstrong – fantasy/youth

65. Sacrifices by Mercedes Lackey and Rosemary Edghill – fantasy/youth

66. The Golden Age of Death by Amber Benson – fantasy

67. Obsidian Mirror by Catherine Fisher – science fiction/youth

68. Crystal Bones by C. Aubrey Hall* – fantasy/youth

69. Arclight by Josin L. McQuein* – science fiction/youth

70. Dead Letter Day by Eileen Rendahl* – fantasy

71. Taken by Erin Bowman* – science fiction/youth

72. Aunt Dimity & the Lost Prince by Nancy Atherton* – fantasy/mystery

73. The Elite by Kiera Cass – science fiction/youth

74. Light by Michael Grant – science fiction/youth

75. The Spirit Well by Stephen R. Lawhead – science fiction/fantasy

May:

76. Reboot by Amy Tintera* – science fiction/youth

77. Generation V by M.L. Brennan* – fantasy

78. Pivot Point by Kasie West* – science fiction/youth

79. The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey* – science fiction/youth

80. The Human Division by John Scalzi – science fiction

81. The Dark Shore by Kevin Emerson – science fiction/youth

82. The Mist-Torn Witches by Barb Hendee – fantasy

83. Parallel by Lauren Miller* – science fiction/youth

84. Bronze Gods by A.A. Aguirre – fantasy

85. Towering by Alex Flinn* – fantasy/youth

86. Fringe: The Zodiac Paradox by Christa Faust* – science fiction

87. Wings of Fire: The Hidden Kingdom by Tui T. Sutherland – fantasy/youth

88. Star Trek Into Darkness by Alan Dean Foster – science fiction

89. A Gathering of Wings: Centauriad Book II by Kate Klimo – fantasy/science fiction/youth

June:

90. The Rithmatist by Brandon Sanderson – fantasy/youth

91. Rump: The True Story of Rumpelstiltskin by Liesl Shurtliff* – fantasy/youth

92. Monument 14: Sky on Fire by Emmy Laybourne – science fiction/youth

93. The Last Academy by Anne Applegate* – fantasy/youth

94. The Silver Door by Emily Rodda – fantasy/youth

95. The Ward by Jordana Frankel* – science fiction/youth

96. The Hero’s Guide to Storming the Castle by Christopher Healy – fantasy/youth

97. The Beautiful and the Cursed by Page Morgan* – fantasy/youth

98. Of Triton by Anna Banks – fantasy/youth

99. Rogue Descendant by Jenna Black – fantasy

100. Black City by Elizabeth Richards* – fantasy/youth

101. Star Trek: The Shocks of Adversity by William Leisner – science fiction

102. Flicker & Burn by T.M. Goeglein – fantasy/youth

103. The Last Policeman by Ben H. Winters* – science fiction

104. The Planet Thieves by Dan Krokos* – science fiction/youth

105. Solstice by PJ Hoover* – fantasy/youth

106. Kitty and the Dead Man’s Hand by Carrie Vaughn – fantasy

107. Escape from the Pipe Men! by Mary G. Thompson* – science fiction/youth

108. The Testing by Joelle Charbonneau* – science fiction/youth

109. Goddess by Josephine Angelini – fantasy/youth

110. Cold Copper by Devon Monk – fantasy

111. Vortex by SJ Kincaid – science fiction/youth

112. Zero Day by David Baldacci* – mystery/thriller audio

113. Now You See Her by James Patterson and – mystery audio

114. Star Wars: Crucible by Troy Denning* – science fiction

July:

115. Bot Wars by JV Kade – science fiction/youth

116. 11th Hour by James Patterson and Maxine Paetro – mystery audio

117. Born of Illusion by Teri Brown* – fantasy/youth

118. Starbounders by Adam Jay Epstein and Andrew Jacobson* – science fiction/youth

119. Star Trek: Enterprise: Rise of the Federation: A Choice of Futures by Christopher L. Bennett – science fiction

120. SYLO by D.J. MacHale* – science fiction/youth

121. The Girl Who Was Supposed to Die by April Henry* – thriller/youth

122. Phoenix by Elizabeth Richards – science fiction/youth

123. Hunted by Kevin Hearne – fantasy

124. Slayers by CJ Hill – fantasy/youth

125. Call of Eirian by C. Aubrey Hall – fantasy/youth

126. Mage of Fire by C. Aubrey Hall – fantasy/youth

127. Thieves’ Quarry by D.B. Jackson – fantasy

128. Rush by Eve Silver* – science fiction/youth

129. Shutdown by Heather Anastasiu – science fiction/youth

130. The Registry by Shannon Stoker* – science fiction/youth

131. The Factory World by Joseph Edward Ryan* – science fiction

132. The Innocent by David Baldacci – mystery/thriller audio

133. Hollow Earth by John Barrowman & Carole E Barrowman* – fantasy/youth

August:

134. Earthbound by Aprilynne Pike* – fantasy/youth

135. The Darwin Elevator by Jason M. Hough* – science fiction

136. The Wells Bequest by Polly Shulman – fantasy/youth

137.
Mist by Susan Krinard* – fantasy

138. Gregor the Overlander by Suzanne Collins – fantasy/youth

139. Fringe: The Burning Man by Christa Faust – science fiction

140. The Reversal by Michael Connelly – mystery/thriller audio

141. The Lost Kingdom by Matthew J Kirby – fantasy/youth

142. Terminated by Rachel Caine – science fiction

143. Midnight Frost by Jennifer Estep – fantasy/youth

144. Hollow Earth: Bone Quill by John Barrowman & Carole E Barrowman – fantasy/youth

145. Kitty in the Underworld by Carrie Vaughn – fantasy

146. Of Beast and Beauty by Stacey Jay* – fantasy/youth

147. Possession by Kat Richardson – fantasy

148. Overpowered by Mark H. Kruger* – science fiction/youth

149. The Inventor’s Secret by Chad Morris* – science fiction/youth

150. Kill Alex Cross by James Patterson – mystery – audio

151. Alien Hunter by Whitley Strieber* – science fiction

September:

152. Neptune’s Tears by Susan Waggoner – science fiction/youth

153. Star Wars: Kenobi by John Jackson Miller* – science fiction

154. Spirit Animals: Wild Born by Brandon Mull – fantasy/youth

155. Isaac Asimov’s I, Robot: To Obey by Mickey Zucker Reichert – science fiction

156. Steelheart by Brandon Sanderson – science fiction/youth

157. Floors 3: The Field of Wacky Inventions by Patrick Carman – fantasy/youth

158. Star Trek: The Fall: Revelation and Dust by David R. George III – science fiction

159. Conjured by Sarah Beth Durst – fantasy/youth

160. The Exodus Towers by Jason M. Hough – science fiction

161. The Third Doors by Emily Rodda – fantasy/youth

162. The Feros by Wesley King – science fiction/youth

163. Untold by Sarah Rees Brennan – fantasy/youth

164. The 100 by Kass Morgan* – science fiction/youth

165. The Clockwork Scarab by Colleen Gleason – fantasy/youth

166. Box Office Poison by Phillipa Bornikova* – fantasy

167. Stonecast by Anton Strout – fantasy

168. Slayers: Friends and Traitors by CJ Hill – fantasy/youth

October:

169. Relativity by Cristin Bishara* – science fiction/youth

170. Star Wars: Empire and Rebellion: Razor’s Edge by Martha Wells – science fiction

171. Sworn to Silence by Linda Castillo* – mystery

172. Ender’s Game by Orson Scott Card – science fiction

173. Roswell High: The Outsider by Melinda Metz – science fiction/youth

174. Twinmaker by Sean Williams* – science fiction/youth

175. Hero by Alethea Kontis – fantasy/youth

176. TimeRiders: The Eternal War by Alex Scarrow – science fiction/youth

177. Blackout by Robison Wells – science fiction/youth

178. Star Trek: The Fall: The Crimson Shadow by Una McCormack – science fiction

179. Horde by Ann Aguirre – science fiction/youth

180. Emerald Green by Kerstin Gier – science fiction/fantasy/youth

181. Vicious by VE Schwab* – science fiction/fantasy

182. Swept Up by the Sea by Tracy & Laura Hickman – fantasy/youth

183. The Plague Forge by Jason M Hough – science fiction

184. Not a Drop to Drink by Mindy McGinnis* – science fiction/youth

185. Inhuman by Kat Falls – science fiction/youth

186. The Best of Me by Nicholas Sparks – fiction audio book

November:

187. Hell Bent by Devon Monk – fantasy

188. The Eye of Minds by James Dashner – science fiction/youth

189. Masks by E.C. Blake* – fantasy

190. The Cloak Society: Villains Rising by Jeramey Kraatz – science fiction/youth

191. Allegiant by Veronica Roth – science fiction/youth

192. Star Trek: The Fall: A Ceremony of Losses by David Mack – science fiction

193. Revelations by JA Souders – science fiction/youth

194. The Misfortune Cookie by Laura Resnick – fantasy

195. Wings of Fire: The Dark Secret by Tui T Sutherland – fantasy/youth

196. The Pretender: Rebirth by Steven Long Mitchell and Craig W Sickle* – science fiction

December:

197. The Severed Tower by J Barton Mitchell – science fiction/youth

198. Kisses from Katie by Katie Davis – autobiography

199. Star Trek: From History’s Shadow by Dayton Ward – science fiction

200. Doon by Carey Corp & Lorie Langdon* – fantasy/youth

201. Champion by Marie Lu – science fiction/youth

202. Grimm: The Icy Touch by John Shirley* – fantasy

203. Cold Spell by Jackson Pearce* – fantasy/youth

204. Sky Jumpers by Peggy Eddleman* – science fiction/youth

205. Spirit Animals: Hunted by Maggie Stiefvater – fantasy/youth

206. Star Trek: The Fall: The Poisoned Chalice by James Swallow* – science fiction

207. Adventurers Wanted: Sands of Nezza by ML Forman – fantasy/youth

208. Fallout by SA Bodeen* – science fiction/youth

209. Firebrand by Antony John – fantasy/youth


* Authors new to me