Sci Fiction / Fantasy Titles Received in 2015

To keep me organized (and per required guidelines), I keep a running list of books and movies/tv on DVD and Blu-ray that I’ve received from various publishers, authors, and marketing agents in 2015.

To submit a book (or movie/tv show) for review, please contact angela (at) scifichick.com.

Please Note: I no longer review self-published or vanity press titles and rarely read electronic books.

Blu-Ray / DVD:
Interstellar Blu-Ray
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Blu-Ray
Jupiter Ascending Blu-ray
Project Almanac Blu-ray
The Originals Season 2 Blu-ray
The Vampire Diaries Season 6 Blu-ray
Supernatural Season 10 Blu-ray
Swamp Monsters Season 1
iZombie Season 1
The Flash Season 1 Blu Ray
Arrow Season 3 Blu Ray
Back to the Future Trilogy – 30th Anniversary Blu-Ray Edition
Terminator Genisys Blu-Ray
Pan Blu-ray Edition

Subscription Box:
Comic Bento – August
Collectible GEEK – September
Power Up Box – September
Hero Crate – September
Powered Geek Box – October
Powered Geek Box – November
Supply Pod – November
PopInABox.us
Supply Pod – December

Ace:
Gemini Cell by Myke Cole
The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier: Leviathan by Jack Campbell
The Liar’s Key by Mark Lawrence
Queen of Fire by Anthony Ryan
Autumn Moon by Jan DeLima

Amazon Publishing / 47North / Skyscape / Little A / Thomas & Mercer:
Ourselves by S.G. Redling
Blackout by Meredith McCardle
(R)evolution by PJ Manney
The Thing About Great White Sharks by Rebecca Adams Wright
The Einstein Prophecy by Robert Masello
Letters to Zell by Camille Griep
Weavers by Aric Davis
The Banished of Muirwood by Jeff Wheeler
Infinity Lost by S. Harrison
The Stellow Project by Shari Becker
Letters to Zell by Camille Griep
Weavers by Aric Davis
Wayward by Blake Crouch
The Last Town by Blake Crouch
Pines by Blake Crouch
Here & There by Joshua V. Scher
Sleeping Embers of an Ordinary Mind by Anne Charnock

Bad Dream Entertainment:
Usu by Jayde Ver Elst

Baen:
Spell Blind by David B. Coe

BBC Books:
Doctor Who: City of Death by Douglas Adams
Doctor Who: Engines of War by George Mann
Doctor Who: Legends of Ashildr by Various

Berkley:
The Vampire Combat Field Guide: A Coloring and Activity Book For Fighting the Bloodthirsty Undead by Roger Ma
Undead and Unforgiven by MaryJanice Davidson

Candlewick Press:
True Son by Lana Krumwiede

Chronicle Books:
The Vanishing Throne by Elizabeth May

Clarion Books:
The Girl Who Could Not Dream by Sarah Beth Durst

Crown / Broadway:
The Martian by Andy Weir

DC Comics / Vertigo:
Earth 2: World’s End #14, #15
The New 52: Future’s End #36, #37
The New 52: Future’s End #48
Earth 2: World’s End #26
Convergence #0

Dark Horse:
How to Pass as Human by Nic Kelman

Daw:
Nova by Margaret Fortune
Faces by E. C. Blake
Starbound by Dave Bara

Del Rey:
The Skull Throne by Peter V. Brett
Emergence: Dave vs. the Monsters by John Birmingham
Three Moments of an Explosion by China Mieville
Star Wars: Lords of the Sith by Paul S. Kemp
Uprooted by Naomi Novik
Alive by Scott Sigler
The Shadow Revolution: Crown & Key by Clay Griffith
Zero World by Jason M. Hough
The Darkling Child: The Defenders of Shannara by Terry Brooks
Lightless by C.A. Higgins
Star Wars: Dark Disciple by Christie Golden
Fable: Blood of Heroes by Jim C. Hines
Resistance: Dave vs. the Monsters by John Birmingham
Lisette’s List by Susan Vreeland
Golden Son by Pierce Brown
Dave vs. the Monsters: Ascendance by John Birmingham
Half a War by Joe Abercrombie
Fool’s Quest by Robin Hobb
Chaos Unleashed by Drew Karpyshyn
Star Wars: The Rise of the Empire by James Luceno and John Jackson Miller
Star Wars: Battlefront: Twilight Company by Alexander Freed
This Census-Taker by China Mieville
Staked by Kevin Hearne
The Elfstones of Shannara by Terry Brooks
Eagle in Exile by Alan Smale

Disney Hyperion / Kingswell / Lucasfilm Press:
Gabby Duran and the Unsittables by Elise Allen
Project Paper Doll: The Trials by Stacey Kade
Daughter of Dusk by Livia Blackburne
Conviction by Kelly Loy Gilbert
The Second Guard by J. D. Vaughn
Glittering Shadows by Jaclyn Dolamore
Every Last Word by Tamara Ireland Stone
A Thousand Nights by E.K. Johnston
Once Upon a Time: Red’s Untold Tale by Wendy Toliver
A Whole New World: A Twisted Tale by Liz Braswell
The Descendants: The Isle of the Lost by Melissa de la Cruz
Journey to Star Wars: The Force Awakens Smuggler’s Run by Greg Rucka
Journey to Star Wars: The Force Awakens Moving Target by Cecil Castellucci
Journey to Star Wars: The Force Awakens Lost Stars by Claudia Gray
Black Widow Forever Red by Margaret Stohl
Hook’s Revenge: The Pirate Code by Heidi Schulz
Hunter by Mercedes Lackey
Spinning Starlight by R. C. Lewis
Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard: The Sword of Summer by Rick Riordan
Animas, Book Two Flight of the King by C. R. Grey
Mouse Mission by Prudence Breitrose
A Frozen Heart by Elizabeth Rudnick
Journey to Star Wars: The Force Awakens The Weapon of a Jedi by Jason Fry
Their Fractured Light by Amie Kaufman
Shadow Magic by Joshua Khan
Zero Day by Jan Gangsei
Star Wars The Force Awakens: Before the Awakening by Greg Rucka

Doubleday Publishing:
The Winter Family by Clifford Jackman

Fandemonium:
Stargate SG-1 / Stargate Atlantis: Points of Origin by Sally Malcolm
Stargate Atlantis: Homecoming by Jo Graham
Stargate SG-1: Hostile Ground by Sally Malcolm

First Second:
The Stranger by Bastien Vivès
The Fall of the House of West by Paul Pope
Little Robot by Ben Hatke
Last Man: The Chase by Bastien Vivès
Last Man: The Show by Bastien Vivès

Flux:
Zeroboxer by Fonda Lee

Gallery:
The Deep by Nick Cutter
The Glittering World by Robert Levy
The Fire Sermon by Francesca Haig
Within These Walls by Ania Ahlborn
Dawn of the Dead by George A. Romero
HALO: Hunters in the Dark by Peter David
The Fifth House of the Heart by Ben Tripp
Devil’s Pocket by John Dixon
HALO: Last Light by Troy Denning
Warped: An Engaging Guide to the Never-Aired 8th Season by Mike McMahan

Harlequin Teen:
The Originals: The Loss by Julie Plec
Rogue by Julie Kagawa
The Originals: The Resurrection by Julie Plec
Queen by Aimee Carter

Harper Collins / Harper Design:
The Monster Book of Manga Steampunk by Jorge Balaguer
The Bees by Laline Paull

Harper Teen / Katherine Tegen / Greenwillow / Belzer and Bray:
Pretty Wanted by Elisa Ludwig
The Memory Key by Liana Liu
Death Marked by Leah Cypess
Everything That Makes You by Moriah McStay
Solitaire by Alice Oseman
The Wicked Will Rise by Danielle Paige
Empire of Night by Kelley Armstrong
Forged by Erin Bowman
Magonia by Maria Dahvana Headley
Endangered by Lamar Giles
The Replaced by Kimberly Derting
A Wicked Thing by Rhiannon Thomas
How to Win at High School by Owen Matthews
Made You Up by Francesca Zappia
Encore to an Empty Room by Kevin Emerson
Conspiracy of Blood and Smoke by Anne Blankman
Lies I Told by Michelle Zink
Omega City by Diana Peterfreund
The Arctic Code by Matthew J. Kirby
Darkmouth #1: The Legends Begin by Shane Hegarty
Crimson Bound by Rosamund Hodge
Dust to Dust by Melissa Walker
Vanished by E. E. Cooper
Illusionarium by Heather Dixon
Heat of the Moment by Lauren Barnholdt
Eternity’s Wheel by Neil Gaiman
Until the Beginning by Amy Plum
The Cage by Megan Shepherd
The Cemetery Boys by Heather Brewer
The Boyfriend Project by Rachel Hawthorne
Trouble from the Start by Rachel Hawthorne
The Fill-In Boyfriend by Kasie West
Ash & Bramble by Sarah Prineas
MirroredMirrored by Alex Flinn
The Tattooed Heart by Michael Grant
Sweet Temptation by Wendy Higgins
Catacomb by Madeleine Roux
Dreamland by Robert L. Anderson
This Monstrous Thing by Mackenzi Lee
The Unquiet by Mikaela Everett
Sound by Alexandra Duncan
Ice Like Fire by Sara Raasch
The White Rose by Amy Ewing
The Immortal Heights by Sherry Thomas
Endgame: Sky Key by James Frey
Balance Keepers 2: The Pillars of Ponderay by Lindsay Cummings
A Sliver of Stardust by Marissa Burt
The Fate of Ten by Pittacus Lore
Ten Thousand Skies Above You by Claudia Gray
Reckless Hearts by Sean Olin
Hollowgirl by Sean Williams
A Madness So Discreet by Mindy McGinnis
Away We Go by Emil Ostrovski
The Girl from Everywhere by Heidi Heilig
Symptoms of Being Human by Jeff Garvin
Take the Fall by Marquita Valentine
The Word for Yes by Claire Needell
The Shadow Queen by C. J. Redwine
Behold the Bones by Natalie C. Parker
Banished by Kimberley Griffiths Little
Assassin’s Heart by Sarah Ahiers
Bluescreen by Dan Wells

Harper Voyager:
Beyond Redemption by Michael R. Fletcher
The Clockwork Crown by Beth Cato
Killing Pretty by Richard Kadrey
Zer0es by Chuck Wendig
Departure by A.G. Riddle
A Crucible of Souls by Mitchell Hogan
Shadow of Empire: Far Stars by Jay Allan
The Everything Box by Richard Kadrey
The Cold Between by Elizabeth Bonesteel
Funeral Games by Jay Allan

Henry Holt / Metropolitan Books:
The Only Words That Are Worth Remembering by Jeffrey Rotter

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt:
Con Academy by Joe Schreiber
NEED by Joelle Charbonneau
Mechanica by Betsy Cornwell

Hyperion / Disney:
Invaded by Melissa Landers

InkLit:
Michael Midas Champion: Book One by Jordan B. Gorfinkel

Inkshares:
Abomination by Gary Whitta
The Battle for Oz by Jeyna Grace
The Life Engineered by J-F Dubeau

Kensington / KTeen:
Cold Burn of Magic by Jennifer Estep
Dark Heart of Magic by Jennifer Estep

Little, Brown Books for Young Readers:
Reborn by Jennifer Rush
Deceptive by Emily Lloyd-Jones
Court of Fives by Kate Elliott
The Freedom Maze by Delia Sherman
The 100: Homecoming by Kass Morgan

Macmillan / Thomas Dunne Books:
The Wild Girl by Kate Forsyth

Macmillan Teen / Henry Holt / Feiwel and Friends / Swoon / FSG / First Second Books / Roaring Brook:
Nil Unlocked by Lynne Matson
The Novice: Summoner: Book One by Taran Matharu
Velvet by Temple West
Becoming Jinn by Lori Goldstein
Rebel Mechanics by Shanna Swendson
School for Sidekicks by Kelly McCullough
Lost by S. A. Bodeen
Secrets of Selkie Bay by Shelley Moore Thomas
Buckle and Squash: The Perilous Princess Plot by Sarah Courtauld
The Churchill Club: Knud Pedersen and the Boys Who Challenged Hitler by Phillip Hoose
Sweet by Emmy Laybourne
Public Enemies by Ann Aguirre
The Royal Cup by Bastien Vivès
Dreamstrider by Lindsay Smith
Firewalker by Josephine Angelini
The August 5 by Jenna Helland
These Vicious Masks by Tarun Shanker
High School Horror: Teen Frankenstein by Chandler Baker
Flawed by Cecelia Ahern
The Inn Between by Marina Cohen
Winter by Marissa Meyer
The Rule of Mirrors by Caragh M. O’Brien

New American Library:
Dark Debt Novel by Chloe Neill

Night Shade Books:
Weighing Shadows by Lisa Goldstein

Paizo:
Pathfinder Tales: Nightblade by Liane Merciel
Pathfinder Tales: Pirate’s Promise by Chris A. Jackson
Pathfinder RPG: Strategy Guide by Wolfgang Baur
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Pathfinder Unchained by Jason Bulmahn
Pathfinder Tales: Forge of Ashes by Josh Vogt
Pathfinder Tales: Firesoul by Gary Kloster
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Occult Adventures by Jason Bulmahn

Penguin / Putnam / Blue Rider Press / New American Library / Vintage / Kathy Dawson:
Gathering Prey by John Sandford
The Fatal Flame by Lyndsay Faye
The Way of Sorrows by Jon Steele
The Veil by Chloe Neill
Press Start to Play by Daniel H. Wilson
The Reckoning by Carsten Stroud
Saturn Run by John Sandford
Where Futures End by Parker Peevyhouse

Penguin Teen / Speak / Dutton / Putnam / Viking / Kathy Dawson Books / Dial / Razorbill / Nancy Paulsen Books / Philomel:
The Alex Crow by Andrew Smith
Grasshopper Jungle by Andrew Smith
The Well’s End by Seth Fishman
The Dark Water by Seth Fishman
Silent Alarm by Jennifer Banash
Half Wild by Sally Green
Sophomore Year Is Greek to Me by Meredith Zeitlin
Catalyst by Lydia Kang
The Door in the Moon by Catherine Fisher
Deadly Design by Debra Dockter
Children of the Earth by Anna Schumacher
Burn by Sarah Fine
A Book of Spirits and Thieves by Morgan Rhodes
Tracked by Jenny Martin
Jubilee Manor by Bethany Hagen
Nightfall by Jake Halpern
Unfriended by Rachel Vail
The Poe Estate by Polly Shulman
Ranger’s Apprentice Early Years: The Tournament at Gorlan by John A. Flanagan
Soundless by Richelle Mead
Atlantia by Ally Condie
Zodiac by Romina Russell
Dove Exiled by Karen Bao

Phoneix Pick:
Inci by Mike Resnick
Wishing on a Star by Harriet Kamm Nye

Pocket Books:
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Takedown by John Jackson Miller
Star Trek: The Original Series: Savage Trade by Tony Daniel
Star Trek: Enterprise: Rise of the Federation: Uncertain Logic by Christopher L. Bennett
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: Sacraments of Fire by David R. George III
Star Trek: The Original Series: Crisis of Consciousness by Dave Galanter
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Armageddon’s Arrow by Dayton Ward
Spider’s Trap by Jennifer Estep
Star Trek: Seekers Book 3: Long Shot by David Mack
Star Trek: Voyager: Atonement by Kirsten Beyer
Star Trek: Titan: Sight Unseen by James Swallow
Star Trek: The Original Series: Child of Two Worlds by Greg Cox
Star Trek: The Original Series: Seekers: All That’s Left by Dayton Ward
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: Ascendance by David R. George Iii

Pyr:
Hexed by Michael Alan Nelson
The Wide World’s End by James Enge
Storm and Steel by Jon Sprunk
Edge of Dark by Brenda Cooper
Oathkeeper by J.F. Lewis
Hexed by Michael Alan Nelson
Supersymmetry by David Walton
Earth Flight by Janet Edwards
The Chart of Tomorrows by Chris Willrich
Gold Throne in Shadow by M.C. Planck
The Geomancer: Vampire Empire by Clay Griffith
Rising Tide by Rajan Khanna
The Rise of the Automated Aristocrats by Mark Hodder
Nebula Awards Showcase 2015 by Greg Bear
The Prison in Antares by Mike Resnick
Black City Saint by Richard A. Knaak
The Prison in Antares by Mike Resnick

Quercus / Jo Fletcher Books:
Marked by Sue Tingey

Random House / Vintage / Bantam / Doubleday:
Robogenesis by Daniel H. Wilson
The Official Outlander Coloring Book by Diana Gabaldon
The Official A Game of Thrones Coloring Book by George R. R. Martin
The Masked Truth by Kelley Armstrong

Random House Teens / Delacorte Press / Knopf / Ember / Crown:
Firefight by Brandon Sanderson
Seeker by Arwen Elys Dayton
The Fearless by Emma Pass
Rump: The True Story of Rumpelstiltskin by Liesl Shurtliff
Jack: The True Story of Jack and the Beanstalk by Liesl Shurtliff
Off the Page by Jodi Picoult
Waterfall by Lauren Kate
Rapture by Lauren Kate
Bloodkin by Amelia Atwater-Rhodes
Alliance by Mark Frost
Fallen in Love by Lauren Kate
Ophelia and the Marvelous Boy by Karen Foxlee
The Black Reckoning by John Stephens
Thrones and Bones: Nightborn by Lou Anders
The Scorch Trials by James Dashner
Stone Rider by David Hofmeyr
Drowning Is Inevitable by Shalanda Stanley
No Such Person by Caroline B. Cooney
The Galaxy Pirates: Hunt for the Pyxis by Zoe Ferraris
The Rules by Nancy Holder and Debbie Viguie
Reawakened by Colleen Houck
A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms by George R. R. Martin
Illuminae by Amie Kaufman
Red: The True Story of Red Riding Hood by Liesl Shurtliff
Voyagers: Game of Flames by Robin Wasserman
Burning Midnight by Will Macintosh
Traveler by Arwen Elys Dayton

Rebellion / Ravenstone:
The Awesome by Eva Darrows

Roc:
Cherry Bomb by Caitlin R. Kiernan
Vision In Silver by Anne Bishop
Infinity Bell by Devon Monk
Witches with the Enemy by Barb Hendee
The Price of Valor by Django Wexler
Chapelwood: The Borden Dispatches by Cherie Priest
Inherit the Stars by Tony Peak
The Aeronaut’s Windlass by Jim Butcher
The Night Voice by Barb Hendee
Midnight Taxi Tango by Daniel José Older

Scholastic / Point / Graphix:
Spirit Animals Book 6: Rise and Fall by Eliot Schrefer
Book of the Dead by Michael Northrop
Ignite by Sara B. Larson
The Notebook of Doom #6: Pop of the Bumpy Mummy by Troy Cummings
Woven by Michael Jensen
The Sin Eater’s Daughter by Melinda Salisbury
Mark of the Thief by Jennifer A. Nielsen
Salt & Stone by Victoria Scott
Before Tomorrowland by Jeff Jenson
Scare Scape by Sam Fisher
Scare Scape: The Midnight Door by Sam Fisher
Spirit Animals Book 7: The Evertree by Marie Lu
The Eternal City by Paula Morris
Shadow of the Wolf by Tim Hall
UFiles #2: Alexander’s Army by Chris d’Lacey
Grounded: The Adventures of Rapunzel by Megan Morrison
TombQuest: Amulet Keepers by Michael Northrop
Rook by Sharon Cameron
The Thief and the Sword by Mike Maihack
Wings of Fire Book Seven: Winter Turning by Tui T. Sutherland
Wings of Fire Book Six: Moon Rising by Tui T. Sutherland
The Keeper by David Baldacci
The House on Stone’s Throw Island by Dan Poblocki
The Watchmen of Port Fayt by Conrad Mason
Spirit Animals: Fall of the Beasts: Immortal Guardians by Eliot Schrefer
The Letter for the King by Tonke Dragt
Dead Upon a Time by Elizabeth Paulson
Moving Target by Christina Diaz Gonzalez
TombQuest: Valley of Kings by Michael Northrop
Voyagers: Project Alpha by D. J. MacHale
Sanctuary by Jennifer McKissack
The Copper Gauntlet by Holly Black
Flashes by Tim O’Rourke
Wonder Woman: Amazon Warrior by Steve Korte
Superman: The Man of Tomorrow by Daniel Wallace
Batman: Gotham City’s Guardian by Matthew Manning

Shadow Mountain:
Remake by Ilima Todd
Mysteries of Cove: Fires of Invention by J. Scott Savage

Simon & Schuster / Saga Press / Atria / Emily Bestler Books / Sterner Books:
City of Savages by Lee Kelly
Empire by John Connolly
The Grace of Kings by Ken Liu
The Gospel of Loki by Joanne M. Harris
Snatched by David Saperstein
The War Against the Assholes by Sam Munson
The Total Emasculation of the White Man by David Valentine Bernard
Our Lady of the Ice by Cassandra Rose Clarke
The New Hunger by Isaac Marion
Warm Bodies by Isaac Marion
The Death and Life of Zebulon Finch by Daniel Kraus
The New Hunger by Isaac Marion
Warm Bodies by Isaac Marion
The Death and Life of Zebulon Finch by Daniel Kraus

Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers / Simon Pulse / Aladdin:
The Incredible Space Raiders from Space! by Wesley King
Shadow of the War Machine by Kristin Bailey
Five Kingdoms: Crystal Keepers by Brandon Mull
Zeroes by Scott Westerfeld, Margo Lanagan, and Deborah Biancotti
The Scorpion Rules by Erin Bow
Willful Machines by Tim Floreen
Hollow Earth: The Book of Beasts by John Barrowman

Skyhorse Publishing / Talos Press:
Towers Fall by Karina Sumner-Smith

Spencer Hill Press:
Freaks of Nature by Wendy Brotherlin

St. Martin’s / Thomas Dunne Books:
The Rabbit Back Literature Society by Pasi Ilmari Jääskeläinen
The Midnight Witch by Paula Brackston
The Silver Witch by Paula Brackston
The Fall by R. J. Pineiro
Weightless by Sarah Bannan

Subterranean Press:
The Border by Robert McCammon
Savages by K. J. Parker
Teaching the Dog to Read by Jonathan Carroll
Working for Bigfoot by Jim Butcher
The Best of Gregory Benford by Gregory Benford
Speak Easy by Catherynne M. Valente
Blue World by Robert McCammon
Fender Lizards by Joe R. Lansdale
Stinger by Robert P. McCammon
The Best of Nancy Kress by Nancy Kress
Driven by Kelley Armstrong
Can & Can’tankerous by Harlan Ellison
A Fantasy Medley 3 by Kevin Hearne
This Year’s Class Picture by Dan Simmons
Hell’s Bounty by Joe R Lansdale
DJSturbia by David J Schow
Downfall of the Gods by K. J. Parker

Switch Press:
Lois Lane: Fallout by Gwenda Bond

Titan Books/Magazine:
The Silence by Tim Lebbon
Poison by Sarah Pinborough
Elementary: The Ghost Line by Adam Christopher
Virtues of War by Bennett R. Coles
Empress Game by Rhonda Mason
The Knight of Swords by Michael Moorcock
The Queen of The Swords by Michael Moorcock
The King of Swords by Michael Moorcock
Fu-Manchu: Re-enter Fu-Manchu by Sax Rohmer
Beauty & the Beast: Some Gave All by Nancy Holder
The Art of Mad Max: Fury Road by Abbie Bernstein
Gestapo Mars by Victor Gischler
Cracked by Barbra Leslie
Koko the Mighty by Kieran Shea
Nod by Adrian Barnes
The Death House by Sarah Pinborough
Conspiracy of Angels by Michelle Belanger
The Lazarus Gate by Mark Latham
The Sword and the Stallion: The Eternal Champion by Michael Moorcock
The Madness of Cthulhu Anthology by S. T. Joshi
The Secrets of Drearcliff Grange School by Kim Newman
The Society of Blood: Obsidian Heart by Mark Morris
Star Wars: Jedi Master – December 2015
Ecko Endgame by Danie Ware
Quarry’s List by Max Allan Collins
Too Soon Dead by Michael Kurland
The Angel of Highgate by Vaughn Entwistle
Quarry by Max Allan Collins
Hack by Kieran Crowley

Tobias S. Buckell:
Xenowealth: A Collection by Tobias S. Buckell

Tor / Forge:
Unbreakable by W. C. Bauers
Inside a Silver Box by Walter Mosley
Mark of the Beast by Adolphus A. Anekwe
Corsair by James L. Cambias
The Revolution Trade by Charles Stross
Trial of Intentions by Peter Orullian
The Big Fix by Linda Grimes
Echo 8 by Sharon Lynn Fisher
Shadow by Will Elliott
A Darker Shade of Magic by Victoria Schwab
Long Black Curl by Alex Bledsoe
The Exile by C. T. Adams
Dark Orbit by Carolyn Ives Gilman
Artemis Invaded by Jane Lindskold
Pathfinder Tales: Lord of Runes by Dave Gross
Time Salvager by Wesley Chu
Harrison Squared by Daryl Gregory
Dead Man’s Reach by D. B. Jackson
Window Wall by Melanie Rawn
The Machine Awakes by Adam Christopher
The Architect of Aeons by John C. Wright
The Affinities by Robert Charles Wilson
Blood of the Cosmos by Kevin J. Anderson
Chasing the Phoenix by Michael Swanwick
The Hanged Man by P. N. Elrod
Pathfinder Tales: Liar’s Island by Tim Pratt
Forbidden by Cathy Clamp
The Iron Assassin by Ed Greenwood
Blood of the Cosmos by Kevin J. Anderson
The End of All Things by John Scalzi
Low Midnight by Carrie Vaughn
Kitty Saves the World by Carrie Vaughn
The Philosopher Kings by Jo Walton
The Unnoticeables by Robert Brockway
Solar Express by L. E. Modesitt
Pathfinder Tales: Beyond the Pool of Stars by Howard Andrew Jones
Last First Snow by Max Gladstone
The Devil’s Only Friend by Dan Wells
The Dinosaur Lords by Victor Milán
The Edge of Dawn by Melinda Snodgrass
Made to Kill by Adam Christopher
Nightwise by R. S. Belcher
Shadows of Self by Brandon Sanderson
Updraft by Fran Wilde
The Sleeping King by Cindy Dees
The Traitor Baru Cormorant by Seth Dickinson
Rage by Ken Shufeldt
Pathfinder Tales: Bloodbound by F. Wesley Schneider
Aftermath: Star Wars: Journey to Star Wars: The Force Awakens by Chuck Wendig
Dragon Coast by Greg Van Eekhout
Last Song Before Night by Ilana C. Myer
Hell’s Foundations Quiver by David Weber
Against a Brightening Sky by Jaime Lee Moyer
A Borrowed Man by Gene Wolfe
Radiance by Catherynne M. Valente
Gideon Smith and the Mask of the Ripper by David Barnett
Air and Darkness by David Drake
The Wheel of Time Companion by Robert Jordan
Mystic by Jason Denzel
A Daughter of No Nation by A. M. Dellamonica

Tor Teen / Starscape:
A School for Unusual Girls by Kathleen Baldwin
The Glass Arrow by Kristen Simmons
The Eterna Files by Leanna Renee Hieber
Karen Memory by Elizabeth Bear
Seriously Wicked by Tina Connolly
The Dragon Lantern: A League of Seven Novel by Alan Gratz
The League of Seven by Alan Gratz
Mistborn by Brandon Sanderson
The Well of Ascension by Brandon Sanderson
The Hero of Ages by Brandon Sanderson
Ungodly by Kendare Blake
Hidden Talents by David Lubar
The Nightmare Charade by Mindee Arnett
Truthwitch by Susan Dennard

Virgin Books:
Thunderbirds: The Vault by Marcus Hearn

WMG Publishing:
Vigilantes by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Starbase Human by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Alchemy & Steam: A Fiction River Anthology by Kerrie L Hughes
Masterminds by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Tiffany Tumbles by Kristine Grayson
Crystal Caves by Kristine Grayson
Brittany Bends by Kristine Grayson
Recycled Pulp edited by John Helfers
The Life and Times of Buffalo Jimmy: Headed West by Dean Wesley Smith

News, Reviews, Interviews, and Giveaways