To keep me organized (and per required guidelines), I keep a running list of books and movies/tv on DVD and Blu-ray that I’ve received from various publishers, authors, and marketing agents in 2010.

To submit a book (or movie/tv show) for review, please contact angela (at) scifichick.com.

Please Note: I no longer review self-published or vanity press titles and rarely read electronic books.

Blu-Ray/DVD:
Leverage Season 2 Summer Finale: “The Lost Heir Job”, “The Runaway Job”, and “The Bottle Job”
Whiteout Blu-Ray Edition
Pandorum
Doctor Who – The Complete Specials
Small Wonder – The Complete First Season
The Time Traveler’s Wife – Blu-Ray Edition
The Box
The Amazing Captain Nemo – WB Archive Collection
The Neverending Story – Blu-ray Edition
Clash of the Titans (1981) – iTunes
The Prisoner (Miniseries)
The Second Best Science Fiction Movie Ever Made
Catalina: A New Kind of Superhero
Krod Mandoon: The Flaming Sword of Fire – Comedy Central’s Special BBC Edition
Yesterday Was a Lie
The Guild Season 3
Dr. Horrible’s Sing-Along Blog Blu-Ray Edition
Valentine’s Day Blu-Ray Edition
Supernatural – Season 1 – Blu-Ray Edition
Sanctuary – The Complete Second Season
Being Human – Season One Blu-Ray
Within – Lifetime Movie
Stargate: Universe 1.5
Eureka: “The Ex Files”
Smallville the Complete Ninth Season
Lost in Space Blu-Ray Edition
THX 1138 Blu-Ray Edition
A Scanner Darkly Blu-Ray Edition
Forbidden Planet Blu-Ray Edition
Matrix Reloaded Blu-Ray Edition
Mars Attacks! Blu-Ray Edition
The Fellowship Of The Ring Blu-ray Edition
The Two Towers Blu-ray Edition
The Return Of The King Blu-ray Edition
Chuck: The Complete Third Season
Stardust Blu-Ray Edition
Alien Autopsy
Fringe the Complete Second Season
Being Human the Complete Second Season
RoboCop Trilogy [Blu-ray]
Legends of the Super Heroes
V – The Complete First Season
The Six Million Dollar Man Season One
The Six Million Dollar Man Exclusive Bonus Features

Avatar Extended Collectors Edition
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Undead Blu-Ray Edition
The Weathered Underground
REGeneration
Dark Metropolis
Bonnie & Clyde vs Dracula
Space:1999 The Complete Season One Blu-Ray Edition
The A-Team Blu-Ray Edition
Wall Street Blu-Ray Edition
Dr. Who The Complete Fifth Season
BBC Earth: Life
Top Gear The Complete Season 13

iTunes Apps:
Scarlett and the Spark of Life: Scarlett Adventures Episode 1

Daw:
Wings of Wrath (paperback) by C. S. Friedman
A Girl’s Guide to Guns and Monsters by Martin H. Greenberg
Heretics by S. Andrew Swann
City of Night by Michelle West
Lear’s Daughters by Marjorie B. Kellogg
Touched by an Alien by Gini Koch
Shadowrise by Tad Williams
A Local Habitation by Seanan McGuire
A Magic of Nightfall by S. L. Farrell
Timeshares by Jean Rabe
Who Fears Death by Nnedi Okorafor
A Magic of Dawn by S. L. Farrell
Starfinder by John Marco
Touched by an Alien by Gini Koch
Cthulhu’s Reign by Darrell Schweitzer
Deceiver by C. J. Cherryh
Well of Sorrows by Benjamin Tate
A Legacy of Daemons by Camille Bacon-Smith
Conspirator by C. J. Cherryh
The Dragon and the Stars by Derwin Mak
Red Hood’s Revenge by Jim C. Hines
The Enchantment Emporium by Tanya Huff
Is Anybody Out There? by Nick Gevers
Faery Moon by P. R. Frost
Omnitopia Dawn by Diane Duane
Song of the Dragon by Tracy Hickman
The Truth of Valor by Tanya Huff
Flight of the Renshai by Mickey Zucker Reichert
The Storm Witch by Violette Malan
An Artificial Night by Seanan McGuire
Path of the Sun by Violette Malan
The Magickers Chronicles by Emily Drake
Intrigues by Mercedes Lackey
Steampunk’d by Jean Rabe
The Silver Mage by Katharine Kerr
Trolls in the Hamptons by Celia Jerome
Shadowrise by Tad Williams
Shadowheart by Tad Williams
Alien Tango by Gini Koch
Love and Rockets by Martin H. Greenberg
Finding the Way and Other Tales of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey
Boondocks Fantasy by Jean Rabe
City of Night by Michelle West
Secrets of the Demon by Diana Rowland
House Name by Michelle West

Roc:
Shadows Past by Lorna Freeman
State of Decay by James Knapp
Except the Queen by Jane Yolen and Midori Snyder
The Adamantine Palace by Stephen Deas
Shalador’s Lady by Anne Bishop
Changes by Jim Butcher
Nebula Awards Showcase 2010 by Bill Fawcett
Under Heaven by Guy Gavriel Kay
A Taint in the Blood by S. M. Stirling
Ark by Stephen Baxter
Labyrinth by Kat Richardson
Distant Thunders by Taylor Anderson
From Hell With Love by Simon R. Green
Lightborn by Alison Sinclair
Pathfinder by Laura E. Reeve
Total Eclipse by Rachel Caine
Dream Called Time by S.L. Viehl
The High King of Montival by S. M. Stirling
Sailing to Sarantium by Guy Gavriel Kay
Lord of Emperors by Guy Gavriel Kay
The Silent Army by James Knapp
Memories of Envy by Barb Hendee
Side Jobs: Stories From the Dresden Files by Jim Butcher
Gilded Latten Bones by Glen Cook
Seer of Sevenwaters by Juliet Marillier
Liberating Atlantis by Harry Turtledove
Atlantis and Other Places by Harry Turtledove
Of Truth and Beasts by Barb and JC Hendee
The Soul Mirror by Carol Berg

PocketBooks/Gallery:
Succubi Like It Hot by Jill Myles
Beneath the Skin by Adrian Phoenix
Hallowed Circle by Linda Robertson
Star Trek: Inception by S.D. Perry
World of Warcraft: Arthas: Rise of the Lich King by Christie Golden
World of Warcraft: Stormrage by Richard A. Knaak
Spider’s Bite by Jennifer Estep
Shadow Blade by Seressia Glass
CSI: Blood Quantum by Jeff Mariotte
Star Trek: New Frontier: Treason by Peter David
Demon Possessed by Stacia Kane
Defeat the Darkness by Alexis Morgan
Star Trek: Seven Deadly Sins by Various
Starcraft II: Heaven’s Devils by William C Dietz
Star Trek Online: The Needs of the Many by Michael A. Martin
Star Trek: Unspoken Truth by Margaret Wander Bonanno
Embers by Laura Bickle
Necking by Chris Salvatore
Amazon Queen by Lori Devoti
Play Dead by Ryan Brown
Star Trek: The Children of Kings by David Stern
CSI: Dark Sundays by Donn Cortez
30 Days of Night: Fear of the Dark by Tim Lebbon
Web of Lies by Jennifer Estep
Dark Oracle by Alayna Williams
Chased by Moonlight by Nancy Gideon
Star Trek: SCE: Out of the Cocoon by William Leisner, etc.
Procession of the Dead by Darren Shan
Fatal Circle by Linda Robertson
And One Last Thing… by Molly Harper
Captured by Moonlight by Nancy Gideon
Dark Warrior Untamed by Alexis Morgan
Star Trek: SCE: What’s Past by Terri Osborne
Rise Again: A Zombie Thriller by Ben Tripp
Songs of Love and Death by George R. R. Martin
Shadow Chase by Seressia Glass
Guild Wars 2: Ghosts of Ascalon by Matt Forbeck
Sparks by Laura Bickle
Star Trek by Alan Dean Foster (mass market edition)
CSI: Skin Deep by Jerome Preisler
Haunted Honeymoon by Marta Acosta
Dying to Live: Life Sentence by Kim Paffenroth
Rise Again by Ben Tripp
The Secret History of Elizabeth Tudor, Vampire Slayer by Lucy Weston
Star Trek: U.S.S. Enterprise: Owner’s Workshop Manual by Ben Robinson
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Nightshade by Laurell K. Hamilton
Blood Heat by Maria Lima
Highborn by Yvonne Navarro
Ecstasy in Darkness by Gena Showalter
Entice Me at Twilight by Shayla Black
Haunted by Your Touch by Jeaniene Frost
Legends of the Dragonrealm, Vol. II by Richard A. Knaak
World of Warcraft: The Shattering by Christie Golden
Vicious Grace by M.L.N. Hanover
Silver Zombie by Carole Nelson Douglas
A Brush of Darkness by Allison Pang
Arcane Circle by Linda Robertson
Crimson Wind by Diana Pharaoh Francis
The War of the Worlds, Plus Blood, Guts and Zombies by H.G. Wells and Eric S. Brown
Down the Road by Bowie Ibarra

Harper Teen/Children:
Gone by Michael Grant
Hunger by Michael Grant
Lies by Michael Grant
Night Road by A. M. Jenkins
Player’s Ruse by Hilari Bell
Hourglass by Claudia Gray
Stargazer by Claudia Gray
The Vampire Diaries: The Return: Shadow Souls by L. J. Smith
The Vampire Diaries: The Return: Nightfall by L. J. Smith
Wayfarer by R. J. Anderson
Brilliant by Rachel Vail
Alex Van Helsing: Vampire Rising by Jason Henderson
Bullet Point by Peter Abrahams
Forgive My Fins by Tera Lynn Childs
Hothouse by Chris Lynch
Compromised by Heidi Ayarbe
Mistwood by Leah Cypess
Radiant Shadows (Wicked Lovely) by Melissa Marr
Fragile Eternity (Wicked Lovely) by Melissa Marr
Stranded by J. T. Dutton
Paranormalcy by Kiersten White
The Goblin Gate by Hilari Bell
The White Horse Trick by Kate Thompson
Wildwing by Emily Whitman
Ascendant by Diana Peterfreund
The Healing Wars: Book II: Blue Fire by Janice Hardy
The Frenzy by Francesca Lia Block
The Poison Diaries by Maryrose Wood
Z by Michael Thomas Ford
Fat Vampire by Adam Rex
Love Sucks! by Melissa Francis
I Am Number Four by Pittacus Lore
The Magnificent 12: The Call by Michael Grant
Seekers #2: Great Bear Lake by Erin Hunter
Warriors: Power of Three #5: Long Shadows by Erin Hunter
Seekers: Toklo’s Story by Erin Hunter
Seekers #4: The Last Wilderness by Erin Hunter
Cosmic by Frank Cottrell Boyce
Max Cassidy: Escape from Shadow Island by Paul Adam
The Shadow Project by Herbie Brennan
The Hidden Boy by Jon Berkeley
Jake Ransom and the Skull King’s Shadow by James Rollins
Falcon Quinn and the Black Mirror by Jennifer Finney Boylan
The Billionaire’s Curse by Richard Newsome
Black Hole Sun by David Macinnis Gill
Father of Lies by Ann Turner
Entwined by Heather Dixon
Teeth: Vampire Tales by Ellen Datlow
Desires of the Dead by Kimberly Derting
Through Her Eyes by Jennifer Archer
Plague by Michael Grant
The Six Crowns: Trundle’s Quest by Allan Jones
Steel by Carrie Vaughn
Blood & Flowers by Penny Blubaugh
A Touch Mortal by Leah Clifford
Vampire Crush by A. M. Robinson
Emily the Strange: Dark Times by Rob Reger
Fallen Angel by Heather Terrell
Warrior Princess #2: Destiny’s Path by Frewin Jones
Warrior Princess #3: The Emerald Flame by Frewin Jones
Afterlife by Claudia Gray
The Graveyard Book by Neil Gaiman

Obsidian Books:
Psych: The Call of the Mild by William Rabkin
Psych: A Fatal Frame of Mind by William Rabkin

Harlequin Teen:
My Soul to Save by Rachel Vincent
The Iron King by Julie Kagawa
The Iron Daughter by Julie Kagawa
Past Midnight by Mara Purnhagen

Avon Books:
Embrace the Night Eternal by Joss Ware
Abandon the Night by Joss Ware
Born to Bite by Lynsay Sands
Dracula, My Love by Syrie James
Eternal Kiss of Darkness by Jeaniene Frost
Born to Bite by Lynsay Sands
In the Dark of Dreams by Marjorie M. Liu
Hungry For You by Lynsay Sands
This Side of the Grave by Jeaniene Frost
Hunger Untamed by Pamela Palmer

Tor Books:
Black Blade Blues by J. A. Pitts
Spellwright by Blake Charlton
Secret of the Dragon by Margaret Weis
Bitter Seeds by Ian Tregillis
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and the Undead by Don Borchert
The Osiris Ritual by George Mann
Black Blade Blues by J. A. Pitts
The Word for World is Forest by Ursula K. Le Guin
Discord’s Apple by Carrie Vaughn
Kitty Goes to War by Carrie Vaughn
The Bird of the River by Kage Baker
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and the Undead by Don Borchert
Black Swan Rising by Lee Carroll
The Questing Road by Lyn McConchie
The Last Page by Anthony Huso
The Way of Kings by Brandon Sanderson
Stars and Gods by Larry Niven
Lady Lazarus by Michele Lang
A Star Shall Fall by Marie Brennan
Rebel by Claire Delacroix
Esperanza by Trish J. MacGregor
Twilight Forever Rising by Lena Meydan
Out of the Dark by David Weber
Betrayer of Worlds by Larry Niven
Trio of Sorcery by Mercedes Lackey
Seed Seeker by Pamela Sargent
The Barsoom Project by Larry Niven
Midsummer Night by Freda Warrington
Surrender to the Will of the Night by Glen Cook
Towers of Midnight by Robert Jordan
Passion Play by Beth Bernobich
Songs of the Dying Earth edited by George R.R. Martin
The Lost Gate by Orson Scott Card

Orbit Books:
The Unit by Terry DeHart
Blonde Bombshell by Tom Holt
The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms by N.K. Jemisin
The Midnight Mayor by Kate Griffin
Divine Misfortune by A. Lee Martinez
The Mage in Black by Jaye Wells
The Gaslight Dogs by Karin Lowachee
Changeless by Gail Carriger
The Poison Throne by Celine Kiernan
Death Most Definite by Trent Jamieson
Stealing Fire by Jo Graham
Best Served Cold by Joe Abercrombie
Land of the Burning Sands by Rachel Neumeier
The Crowded Shadows by Celine Kiernan
Cold Magic by Kate Elliott
Tracking the Tempest by Nicole Peeler
Wizard Squared by K.E. Mills
The Reluctant Mage by Karen Miller
The Spirit Thief by Rachel Aaron
The Black Prism by Brent Weeks
Blameless by Gail Carriger
Married with Zombies by Jesse Petersen
The Sworn by Gail Z. Martin
The Fallen Blade: Act One of the Assassini by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
Heaven’s Spite by Lilith Saintcrow
The Rebel Prince by Celine Kiernan
Bitten in Two by Jennifer Rardin
Version 43 by Philip Palmer
Law of the Broken Earth by Rachel Neumeier
The Bone Palace by Amanda Downum
The Castings Trilogy by Pamela Freeman
Equations of Life by Simon Morden

BBC Books:
Being Human: Bad Blood by James Goss
Being Human: The Road by Simon Guerrier
Being Human: Chasers by Mark Michalowski
Feed by Mira Grant
Lord of the Changing Winds by Rachel Neumeier
The Ambassador’s Mission by Trudi Canavan
Doctor Who: The Only Good Dalek by Justin Richards
Doctor Who: Coming of the Terraphiles by Michael Moorcock

Eos Books:
Dragon Haven by Robin Hobb
Song of Scarabaeus by Sara Creasy
Brains: A Zombie Memoir by Robin Becker
Song of Scarabaeus by Sara Creasy
Pray for Dawn (ebook) by Jocelynn Drake
Rapture Untamed (ebook) by Pamela Palmer
Swords & Dark Magic edited by Jonathan Strahan and Lou Anders
Cheat the Grave by Vicki Pettersson
The Heir of Night by Helen Lowe
The Waters Rising by Sheri S. Tepper
Afterlife: The Resurrection Chronicles by Merrie Destefano
Kill the Dead by Richard Kadrey
Pray for Dawn by Jocelynn Drake
Wait for Dusk by Jocelynn Drake
Pale Demon by Kim Harrison

Night Shade Books:
The Maze of the Enchanter by Clark Ashton Smith
Tails of Wonder and Imagination: Cat Stories by Ellen Datlow
The Shadow Pavilion by Liz Williams
Wings of Fire by Holly Black
The Best of Kim Stanley Robinson by Kim Stanley Robinson
The Windup Girl by Paolo Bacigalupi
The Loving Dead by Amelia Beamer
The Zombies of Lake Woebegotten by Harrison Geillor
Pump Six and Other Stories by Paolo Bacigalupi
Starfishers Volume 3: Star’s End by Glen Cook
At the Queen’s Command by Michael A. Stackpole
The Last Hieroglyph by Clark Ashton Smith
Brave New Worlds: Dystopian Stories edited by John Joseph Adams

Ace Books:
Coyote Destiny by Allen Steele
Cat’s Claw by Amber Benson
Dead Matter by Anton Strout
Silver Borne by Patricia Briggs
WWW: Watch by Robert J. Sawyer
Directive 51 by John Barnes
Victorious (The Lost Fleet, Book 6 of 6) by Jack Campbell
The Fuller Memorandum by Charles Stross
Terminal World by Alastair Reynolds
Revenant (A Zoe Martinique Investigation) by Phaedra Weldon
A Wild Light by Marjorie M. Liu
The Fuller Memorandum by Charles Stross
Final Crisis by Greg Cox
A Wild Light by Marjorie M. Liu
Heroes Return by Moira J. Moore
Stuff of Legends by Ian Gibson
Masques by Patricia Briggs
Fire: Tales of Elemental Spirits by Robin McKinley
The Dragon Book by Jack Dann
Masques by Patricia Briggs
Bones of Empire by William C. Dietz
Redoubtable by Mike Shepherd
The Clone Empire by Steven L. Kent
Echo by Jack McDevitt
Wolfsbane by Patricia Briggs
Eureka: Substitution Method by Cris Ramsay
The Bards of Bone Plain by Patricia A. McKillip
First Lord’s Fury by Jim Butcher
Dragons Deal by Robert Asprin
Of Masques and Martyrs by Christopher Golden
Eureka: Brain Box Blues by Cris Ramsay
A Hard Day’s Knight by Simon R. Green
The Good, the Bad, and the Uncanny by Simon R. Green
Mad Skills by Walter Greatshell
Starbound by Joe Haldeman
The Dark Griffin by K.J. Taylor

Berkley Books:
and Falling, Fly by Skyler White
Atlantis Betrayed by Alyssa Day
The Book of the Living Dead by John Richard Stephens
In Dreams Begin by Skyler White
The Kingdom of Ohio by Matthew Fleming

Signet:
Steamed: A Steampunk Romance by Katie MacAlister

Viking:
Angelology by Danielle Trussoni

Angry Robot:
White Tiger by Kylie Chan
King Maker by Maurice Broaddus

North Atlantic Books:
The Hunt for the Eye of Ogin by Patrick Doud

Quirk Books:
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies: Dawn of the Dreadfuls by Jane Austen
Night of the Living Trekkies by Kevin David Anderson

Solaris Books:
Dark Lady’s Chosen by Gail Z Martin

Gold Eagle Books/Harlequin:
Sacred Ground (Rogue Angel) by Alex Archer
The Spirit Banner (Rogue Angel) by Alex Archer
Stolen by Jordan Gray
Rogue Angel: Tribal Ways by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: The Dragon’s Mark by Alex Archer

Mirrorstone Books/ Wizards of the Coast:
Gold Dragon Codex by R.D. Henham
Monster Slayers by Lukas Ritter
Still Sucks to Be Me: The All-true Confessions of Mina Smith, Teen Vampire by Kimberly Pauley
Nocturne by L.D. Harkrader
Elminster Must Die by Ed Greenwood
Aldwyn’s Academy by Nathan Meyer
How to Trap a Zombie, Track a Vampire, and Other Hands-On Activities for Monster Hunters by A.R. Rotruck
A Practical Guide to Dragon Magic by Susan Morris
Gauntlgrym: Neverwinter, Book I by R.A. Salvatore
The Sentinels: Stone of Tymora by R.A. Salvatore

Shadow Mountain Books:
Fablehaven:Keys to the Demon Prison by Brandon Mull
The 13th Reality: The Blade of Shattered Hope by James Dashner
The Golden Spiral by Lisa Mangum
Choke by Obert Skye

Silver Leaf Books:
Project U.L.F. Reacquisition by Stuart Clark

Bantam/Spectra Books:
Mark of the Demon by Diana Rowland
Blood of the Demon by Diana Rowland
The Burning Skies by David J. Williams
Mind Games by Carolyn Crane
The Machinery of Light by David J. Williams
When Pleasure Rules by J.K. Beck
When Wicked Craves by J.K. Beck
When Blood Calls by J.K. Beck
The Christmas Chronicles: The Legend of Santa Claus by Tim Slover

HMH Books:
Scent of the Missing: Love and Partnership with a Search-and-Rescue Dog by Susannah Charleson

Hachette Books:
Iron Man 2 by Alexander Irvine

Simon and Schuster:
Jane Slayre by Sherri Browning Erwin

Aladdin Books:
The Light (Morpheus Road) by D. J. MacHale

Del Rey Books:
Dragongirl by Todd J. McCaffrey
Star Wars: Crosscurrent by Paul S. Kemp

Feiwel and Friends/Macmillan Children’s Books
Wereling by Steve Feasey

St. Martin’s Press:
Instinct: A Chess Team Adventure by Jeremy Robinson

Dutton/Speak:
Waking the Witch by Kelley Armstrong
Fear: 13 Stories of Suspense and Horror by R.L. Stine
Grace by Elizabeth Scott
Trance by Linda Gerber

Harper Collins:
Go, Mutants! by Larry Doyle
Ghost Country by Patrick Lee
I Shall Wear Midnight by Terry Pratchett

Scholastic:
Dark Life by Kat Falls
Shiver by Maggie Stiefvater
Linger by Maggie Stiefvater
Trackers #1 by Patrick Carman
Mockingjay by Suzanne Collins
Star Wars: Millennium Falcon a 3-D Owner’s Guide by Scholastic

Running Press:
Lost Souls: Burning Sky by Mel Odom

William Morrow:
Insatiable by Meg Cabot

Jove/Putnam:
The Law of Nines by Terry Goodkind
The Dead Boys by Royce Buckingham
Factotum by D.M. Cornish

Titan Books:
Terminator Salvation: Trial by Fire by Timothy Zahn

GP Putnam’s Sons/Penguin Young Readers/ Viking/Dutton/Philomel/Razorbill:
The Evil Within by Nancy Holder
The Replacement by Brenna Yovanoff
Dust City by Robert Paul Weston
TimeRiders: Day of the Predator by Alex Scarrow
Pegasus by Robin McKinley
The Painted Boy by Charles de Lint
Matched by Ally Condie
Hero by Mike Lupica
Across the Universe by Beth Revis

Thomas Nelson:
Venom and Song by Wayne Thomas Batson
Invasion (A C.H.A.O.S. Novel) by Jon S. Lewis

Bloomsbury Books:
The Joshua Files: Invisible City by M. G. Harris
Girl in the Arena by Lise Haines
The Waking: Dreams of the Dead by Thomas Randall
TimeRiders by Alex Scarrow
Need by Carrie Jones
The Declaration by Gemma Malley
A Whole Nother Story by Dr. Cuthbert Soup
Low Red Moon by Ivy Devlin

Todd Riemer Books:
Inferno by Todd Riemer

Jupiter Gardens Press
Source Sylvia Kelso
Filtration System Jo Ramsey

Winterman Project/Ape Entertainment:
Geoffrey Thorne’s Dreamnasium, Vol. 1 by Geoffrey Thorne
Prodigal Issue #1 of 2 – Comic

Little, Brown:
Vampirates 5: Empire of Night by Justin Somper

DC/Wildstorm:
A God Somewhere by John Arcudi
Wildcats Version 3.0 Year One by Joe Casey
Superman: Earth One by J. Michael Straczynski
Superman vs. Muhammad Ali by Dennis O’Neil
Sweet Tooth Vol. 2: In Captivity by Jeff Lemire

Flux Books:
The Blending Time by Michael Kinch

Cider Mill Press:
The Zombie Night Before Christmas by Clement C. Moore and H. Parker Kelley

McElderry Books/ Simon & Schuster Teen:
Enchanted Ivy by Sarah Beth Durst
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy: The Delta Anomaly by Rick Barba

Houghton Mifflin:
The Mermaid’s Mirror by L. K. Madigan

Egmont Books:
The Invisible Order: Rise of the Darklings by Paul Crilley
Vordak the Incomprehensible: How to Grow Up and Rule the World by Vordak T. Incomprehensible
The Jaguar Stones: The End of the World Club by J&P Voelkel
The False Princess by Eilis O’Neal
Human.4 by Mike A. Lancaster

Atria Books:
The Thieves of Darkness by Richard Doetsch
To Fetch a Thief by Spencer Quinn
Dog On It by Spencer Quinn
Thereby Hangs a Tail by Spencer Quinn

Vanguard Press:
Nocturne by Syrie James

Archaia:
The God Machine by Chandra Free
Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard Volume 1 by David Petersen
Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard #4 of 4
The Killer: Modus Vivendi #5 of 6
Lucid Issue 2 of 4
Feeding Ground #1 of 6
Okko: The Cycle of Air #4 of 4
The Secret History Book Twelve: Lucky Point
Days Missing: Kestus Issue One
Awakening Volume 2 by Nick Tapalansky
Moon Lake by Dan Fogler
Return of the Dapper Men by Jim McCann
Mouse Guard: The Black Axe #1 of 6 by David Petersen
Cyclops: The Recruit #1 of 8 by Jacamon and Matz
Days Missing: Kestus Issue 2
The Secret History Book Thirteen: Twilight of the Gods
Feeding Ground #2 of 6
The Killer: Modus Vivendi #6 of 6

Share in top social networks!