To keep me organized (and per required guidelines), I keep a running list of books and movies/tv on DVD and Blu-ray that I’ve received from various publishers, authors, and marketing agents in 2011.

To submit a book (or movie/tv show) for review, please contact angela (at) scifichick.com.

Please Note: I no longer review self-published or vanity press titles and rarely read electronic books.

Movies/TV:
Merlin: the Complete Second Season
Dark Skies: The Declassified Complete Series
Dungeons & Dragons 2-Movie Collection Blu-Ray Edition
Hereafter Blu-Ray Edition
Yogi Bear Blu-ray/DVD Combo + Digital Copy
IMAX Hubble
Ancient Aliens Season One
Life After People The Series Welcome To Earth. Population Zero, The Complete Season Two
The Universe Explore The Edges Of The Unknown The Complete Season Five
How Earth Was Made The Complete Season One
The Last Dinosaur
Stan Lee’s Superhumans
Falling Skies: Pilot
Robin of Sherwood Set 1: Blu-Ray Edition
Teen Wolf Pilot
Sucker Punch Blu-ray Edition
Camelot: The Complete First Season
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (Blu-ray Edition)
Green Lantern – Extended Cut – Blu-ray Combo Pack
The Captains – a film by William Shatner
Captain America: The First Avenger – Limited 3D Edition Blu-ray Combo Pack
Super 8 Blu-Ray Combo Pack
Farscape: The Complete Series Blu-Ray Edition
It Takes a Thief - The Complete Series

ABC Family/The Nine Lives of Chloe King:
MaiPad (Apple iPad 2)

DC / Vertigo Comics:
Action Comics #900
Flashpoint #1
DC Comics: The New 52 #1
Stormwatch #1
OMAC #1
Spaceman #1 of 9

Atari Games:
Dungeons & Dragons Daggerdale for PC

Dial/Penguin Teen/Razor Bill/Viking/Philomel/ Putnam:
Sapphique by Catherine Fisher
Relic Master: The Dark City #1 by Catherine Fisher
Department 19 by Will Hill
Eona by Alison Goodman
Relic Master: The Dark City by Catherine Fisher
Relic Master: The Lost Heiress by Catherine Fisher
Relic Master: The Hidden Coronet by Catherine Fisher
Relic Master: The Margrave by Catherine Fisher
Z. Raptor by Steve Cole
Crossed by Ally Condie
Legend by Marie Lu
A Million Suns by Beth Revis
A Temptation of Angels by Michelle Zink

Night Shade Books:
God’s War by Kameron Hurley
Never Knew Another by J. M McDermott
Of Blood and Honey by Stina Leicht
Soft Apocalypse by Will McIntosh
The Best Science Fiction & Fantasy of the Year Volume 5 by Jonathan Strahan
The Cloud Roads by Martha Wells
Revolution World by Katy Stauber
A Matter of Time by Glen Cook
Soft Apocalypse by Will McIntosh
The Winds of Khalakovo by Bradley P. Beaulieu
Dancing With Bears by Michael Swanwick
Eclipse 4 by Jonathan Strahan
Zendegi by Greg Egan
The Best Horror of the Year Volume 3 edited by Ellen Datlow
Happily Ever After edited by John Klima
Jim and the Flims by Rudy Rucker
Miserere by Teresa Frohock
No Hero by Jonathan Wood
The Clockwork Rocket by Greg Egan
The Book of Cthulhu by Ross E. Lockhart
Infidel by Kameron Hurley
The Panama Laugh by Thomas S. Roche
Thomas World by Richard Cox
The Twilight of Lake Woebegotten by Harrison Geillor
Reap the East Wind by Glen Cook
Z: Zombie Stories by Kelly Link
Necropolis by Michael Dempsey
A Path to Coldness of Heart by Glen Cook
The Serpent Sea by Martha Wells
Faith by John Love

Harper Teen /Greenwillow /Harper Children / Katherine Tegen Books/ Balzer + Bray:
Faerie Path #6: The Charmed Return by Frewin Jones
Faerie Path #5: The Enchanted Quest by Frewin Jones
Vesper by Jeff Sampson
Divergent by Veronica Roth
Emily the Strange: Dark Times by Jessica Gruner
Bumped by Megan McCafferty
Father of Lies by Ann Turner
The Thirteenth Princess by Diane Zahler
A True Princess by Diane Zahler
Silver Phoenix by Cindy Pon
Fury of the Phoenix by Cindy Pon
The Gathering by Kelley Armstrong
Supernaturally by Kiersten White
Die for Me by Amy Plum
Falcon Quinn and the Crimson Vapor by Jennifer Finney Boylan
Jake Ransom and the Howling Sphinx by James Rollins
The Silver Bowl by Diane Stanley
Falcon Quinn and the Black Mirror – paperback
Septimus Heap: Darke by Angie Sage
The Power of Six by Pittacus Lore
Starcrossed by Josephine Angelini
Hereafter by Tara Hudson
Wildwood by Colin Meloy
Ten Things We Did (and Probably Shouldn’t Have) by Sarah Mlynowski
Fateful by Claudia Gray
Alex Van Helsing: Voice of the Undead by Jason Henderson
The Power of Six by Pittacus Lore
Dark Eden by Patrick Carman
Frost by Marianna Baer
Sweet Venom by Tera Lynn Childs
Everneath by Brodi Ashton
Variant by Robison Wells
The Lying Game by Sara Shepard
Shatter Me by Tahereh Mafi
Abarat by Clive Barker
Before I Fall by Lauren Oliver
Partials by Dan Wells
Balthazar by Claudia Gray
Unraveling by Elizabeth Norris
Winterling by Sarah Prineas
The Cabinet of Earths by Anne Nesbet

Orbit Books:
Tempest’s Legacy by Nicole Peeler
The Spirit Rebellion by Rachel Aaron
The Spirit Eater by Rachel Aaron
Leviathan Wakes by James S.A. Corey
Equations of Life by Simon Morden
The Neon Court by Kate Griffin
Theories of Flight by Simon Morden
Green-Eyed Demon by Jaye Wells
The Map of All Things by Kevin J. Anderson
Degrees of Freedom by Simon Morden
Chasing the Moon by A. Lee Martinez
Eat Slay Love by Jesse Petersen
Hell Ship by Philip Palmer
The Final Evolution by Jeff Somers
Germline by T.C. McCarthy
Blood Rights by Kristen Painter
Cold Fire by Kate Elliott
Flesh and Blood by Kristen Painter
Bad Blood by Kristen Painter
Artemis by Philip Palmer

Harper Collins/Voyager/William Morrow/Avon/It Books:
Death’s Sweet Embrace by Tracey O’hara
A Kingdom Besieged by Raymond E. Feist
Graveminder by Melissa Marr
Immortal with a Kiss by Jacqueline Lepore
This Side of the Grave by Jeaniene Frost
Hunger Untamed by Pamela Palmer
Children of Scarabaeus by Sara Creasy
Cowboys and Aliens by Scott Mitchell Rosenberg
Ascension by Sable Grace
The Reluctant Vampire by Lynsay Sands
One Grave at a Time by Jeaniene Frost
The Neon Graveyard by Vicki Pettersson
The Thackery T. Lambshead Cabinet of Curiosities by Ann Vandermeer
The Devil’s Diadem by Sara Douglass
Overbite by Meg Cabot
Aloha from Hell by Richard Kadrey
The Fire King by Marjorie M. Liu
Ghosts by Gaslight: Stories of Steampunk and Supernatural Suspense by Jack Dann
Archon by Sabrina Benulis
Within the Flames by Marjorie M. Liu
The Night Eternal by Guillermo Del Toro
Burn Down the Sky by James Jaros
666 Park Avenue by Gabriella Pierce
A Perfect Blood by Kim Harrison
Deep Sky by Patrick Lee

Roc Books:
The King of the Crags by Stephen Deas
Rising Tides: Destroyermen by Taylor Anderson
Blackout by Rob Thurman
Shalador’s Lady by Anne Bishop
Changes by Jim Butcher
Element Zero by James Knapp
Among Thieves by Douglas Hulick
Under Heaven by Guy Gavriel Kay
The Council of Shadows by S. M. Stirling
Shadowborn by Alison Sinclair
Dead Iron by Devon Monk
Working Stiff by Rachel Caine
Ghost Story by Jim Butcher
Dead Mann Walking by Stefan Petrucha
Firestorm: Destroyermen by Taylor Anderson
Shadow Kin by M.J. Scott
The Tears of the Sun by S. M. Stirling
I, Robot: To Protect by Mickey Zucker Reichert
Stone Spring by Stephen Baxter
Supervolcano: Eruption by Harry Turtledove
Side Jobs by Jim Butcher (paperback)
Dragon Fate by E.E. Knight
Mecha Corps by Brett Patton
In Memories We Fear by Barb Hendee
Between Their Worlds by Barb and JC Hendee
The Daemon Prism by Carol Berg

Ace Books:
The Griffin’s Flight by K.J. Taylor
The Griffin’s War by K.J. Taylor
Xombies: Apocalypso by Walter Greatshell
Daybreak Zero by John Barnes
River Marked by Patricia Briggs
Serpent’s Storm by Amber Benson
Dead Waters by Anton Strout
Eureka: Road Less Traveled by Cris Ramsay
WWW: Wonder by Robert J. Sawyer
Con & Conjure by Lisa Shearin
The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier: Dreadnaught by Jack Campbell
Hex by Allen Steele
Prince of Thorns by Mark Lawrence
Terminal World by Alastair Reynolds
Timecaster by Joe Kimball
Spectyr by Philippa Ballantine
Rule 34 by Charles Stross
Heaven’s Shadow by David S. Goyer
Heroes at Odds by Moira J. Moore
Theirs Not to Reason Why: A Soldier’s Duty by Jean Johnson
Down These Strange Streets edited by George R. R. Martin
Blood Rules by Christine Cody
Against All Things Ending: The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant by Stephen R. Donaldson
A Fighting Chance by William C. Dietz
Firebird by Jack McDevitt
Kris Longknife: Daring by Mike Shepherd
The Clone Redemption by Steven L. Kent
Shadow Ops: Control Point by Myke Cole
Earthbound by Joe Haldeman
Myth-Fortunes by Robert Asprin
Broken Blade by Kelly McCullough
How to be Death by Amber Benson

Simon Teen / McElderry / Aladdin:
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy: The Edge by Rudy Josephs
Beyonders: A World Without Heroes by Brandon Mull
The Dagger Quick by Brian Eames
This Dark Endeavor: The Apprenticeship of Victor Frankenstein by Kenneth Oppel
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy: The Gemini Agent by Rick Barba
The Unwanteds by Lisa McMann
Drink, Slay, Love by Sarah Beth Durst
The Pledge by Kimberly Derting

Obsidian Mystery
Ghouls, Ghouls, Ghouls by Victoria Laurie
Dead Bolt by Juliet Blackwell

Viking Books:
A Discovery of Witches by Deborah Harkness
The Magician King by Lev Grossman

Daw Books:
Blackveil by Kristen Britain
Zombiesque by Stephen L. Antczak
License to Ensorcell by Katharine Kerr
Messiah: Apotheosis by S. Andrew Swann
Hastur Lord by Marion Zimmer Bradley
After Hours: Tales from Ur-Bar by Joshua Palmatier
Late Eclipses by Seanan McGuire
Unsympathetic Magic by Laura Leone
Alien in the Family by Gini Koch
A Magic of Dawn by S. L. Farrell
Deceiver by C. J. Cherryh
The Shining City by Fiona Patton
Betrayer by C. J. Cherryh
Night Mares in the Hamptons by Celia Jerome
Spellcast by Barbara Ashford
Well of Sorrows by Benjamin Tate
The Snow Queen’s Shadow by Jim C. Hines
Hot and Steamy: Tales of Steampunk Romance by Jean Rabe
The Golden Key by Melanie Rawn
Thistle Down by Irene Radford
Unnatural Issue by Mercedes Lackey
Song of the Dragon by Tracy Hickman
My Life as A White Trash Zombie by Diana Rowland
Citadels of the Lost by Tracy Hickman
The Diviner by Melanie Rawn
Path of the Sun by Violette Malan
Omnitopia Dawn by Diane Duane
Water to Burn by Katharine Kerr
Magebane by Lee Arthur Chane
Changes by Mercedes Lackey
Intrigues by Mercedes Lackey
One Salt Sea by Seanan McGuire
The Truth of Valor by Tanya Huff
Blood Spirits by Sherwood Smith
Coronets and Steel by Sherwood Smith
Legacy of Kings by C.S. Friedman
Vamparazzi by Laura Resnick
Courts of the Fey by Martin H. Greenberg
Fire Works in the Hamptons by Celia Jerome
The Ninth Circle by R. M. Meluch
Shadowrise by Tad Williams
Shadowheart by Tad Williams
The Wild Ways by Tanya Huff
Skirmish by Michelle West

Orion Books:
H. G. Wells Classic Collection by H. G. Wells

St. Martin’s Press / Thomas Dunne Books:
The Kensei: A Lawson Vampire Novel by Jon F. Merz
The Language of the Sea by James MacManus
Tempest by Julie Cross

Thomas Nelson:
The Skin Map by Stephen R. Lawhead

Pocket Books/ Gallery/ Simon and Schuster/ Washington Square Press:
Venom by Jennifer Estep
Raziel by Kristina Douglas
Etched in Bone by Adrian Phoenix
Rogue Oracle by Alayna Williams
Heaven’s Needle by Liane Merciel
Star Trek: Enterprise: The Romulan War: Beneath the Raptor’s Wing by Michael A. Martin
Can You Survive the Zombie Apocalypse? by Max Brallier
Star Trek: Typhon Pact: Zero Sum Game by David Mack
The Art of Seducing a Naked Werewolf by Molly Harper
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Indistinguishable from Magic by David A McIntee
Star Trek: New Frontier: Blind Man’s Bluff by Peter David
Master and Apprentice by Sonya Bateman
Surrender the Dark by L. A. Banks
Star Trek: Department of Temporal Investigations: Watching the Clock by Christopher L. Bennett
Bound by Darkness by Alexis Morgan
Hush by Cherry Adair
Dark Descendant by Jenna Black
Starcraft II: Devils’ Due by Christie Golden
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn and Zombie Jim by Mark Twain
Concrete Savior by Yvonne Navarro
Dead on the Delta by Stacey Jay
The Fallen: Demon by Kristina Douglas
The Darkness Beyond by Alexis Morgan
Star Trek: Voyager: Children of the Storm by Kirsten Beyer
Grave Expectations by Charles Dickens
World of Warcraft: Thrall: Twilight of the Aspects by Christie Golden
Lord of Shadows by Alix Rickloff
Warehouse 13: A Touch of Fever by Greg Cox
Star Trek: Vanguard: Declassified by David Mack
Alterant by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Gears of War: Coalition’s End by Karen Traviss
Beauty Dates the Beast by Jessica Sims
Star Trek: Cast No Shadow by James Swallow
Bound By Moonlight by Nancy Gideon
Shadow Fall by Seressia Glass
Kindling the Moon by Jenn Bennett
World of Warcraft: Wolfheart by Richard A. Knaak
Star Trek: Vanguard: What Judgments Come by Dayton Ward
StarCraft: Ghost: Spectres by Nate Kenyon
Alterant by Sherrilyn Kenyon and Dianna Love
Spider’s Revenge by Jennifer Estep
Conquer the Dark by L. A. Banks
Trance by Kelly Meding
Destination Truth by Josh Gates
Thawed Out and Fed Up by Ryan Brown
Day by Day Armageddon: Origin to Exile by J. L. Bourne
Dark Taste of Rapture by Gena Showalter
Blood Sacrifice by Maria Lima
Enemy Mine by Karin Harlow
Night Falls on the Wicked by Sharie Kohler
My Soul to Take by Tananarive Due
The Hour of Dust and Ashes by Kelly Gay
Star Trek: A Choice of Catastrophes by Michael Schuster and Steve Mollmann
Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Zombies by Matt Mogk
Star Trek: Enterprise: The Romulan War: To Brave the Storm by Michael A. Martin
Legends of the Dragonrealm, Vol. III by Richard A. Knaak
Nice Girls Don’t Bite Their Neighbors by Molly Harper
Hunter of Shadows by Nancy Gideon
Star Trek: Mirror Universe: Rise Like Lions by David Mack
By a Thread by Jennifer Estep
Killing Rites by M.L.N. Hanover
Virtual Virgin by Carole Nelson Douglas
Heir of Danger by Alix Rickloff
Shadow City by Diana Pharaoh Francis
Wicked Circle by Linda Robertson

Egmont Books:
Hourglass by Myra McEntire
The Wizard of Dark Street by Shawn Thomas Odyssey
Trial by Fire by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
The Rendering by Joel Naftali

OR Books:
Welcome to the Greenhouse by Gordon Van Gelder

Archaia Entertainment:
The Secret History: Book Fourteen: The Watchers
Lucid: Issue Three
Cyclops #2 of 8
Critical Millenium: The Dark Frontier #3 of 4
Fraggle Rock #1 of 3
Feeding Ground #3 of 6
Fraggle Rock #2 of 3
The Killer: Modus Vivendi #3 by MATZ
Okko Cycle of Air #3 by Hub
An Elegy for Amelia Johnson by Andrew Rostan
Feeding Ground #4 of 6
Cyclops: The Hero #4 of 8
Days Missing: Kestus Issue Four
Mouse Guard: The Black Axe #2 of 6
Lucid by Michael McMillian
Bleedout by Mike Kennedy
Days Missing: Kestus #2 by Phil Hester
Old City Blues by Giannis Milonogiannis
Fraggle Rock: Tails and Tales by Tim Beedle
The Scrumps: Mooch Steps Up His Game Oneshot
Cyclops #5 of 8
Feeding Ground #6 of 6

Sourcebooks Fire:
The Water Wars by Cameron Stracher

Gryffin Ink:
Resonance by AJ Scudiere

Blue Leaf Publications:
Stormy Knight: Prom Queen of the Undead by Shannon Duffy and John Zakour

Angry Robot:
Dead Streets by Tim Waggoner
Dark War by Tim Waggoner
Hard Spell by Justin Gustainis

Pill Hill Press:
Jack Brand by John M. Whalen
The Guns of Mars by Martin T Ingham

Bell Bridge Books:
The Branding by Micaela Wendell
How To Slay A Dragon by Bill Allen

Tor / Forge / MacMillan Books:
Hellhole by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson
Dark Jenny by Alex Bledsoe
Deathless by Catherynne M. Valente
Honeyed Words by J. A. Pitts
All the Lives He Led by Frederik Pohl
The Unremembered by Peter Orullian
Sati by Christopher Pike
The Season of Passage by Christopher Pike
The Quantum Thief by Hannu Rajaniemi
The Nebula Awards Showcase 2011 by Eugie Foster
Chicks Kick Butt edited by Rachel Caine
Blood Trust by Eric Van Lustbader
First Daughter by Eric Van Lustbader
The Plain Man by Steve Englehart
7th Sigma by Steven Gould
The Unincorporated Woman by Dani Kollin
The Watchtower by Lee Carroll
With Fate Conspire by Marie Brennan
Spellbound by Blake Charlton
The Highest Frontier by Joan Slonczewski
Ganymede by Cherie Priest
The Children of the Sky by Vernor Vinge
The Moon Maze Game by Larry Niven
Cowboys & Aliens by Joan D. Vinge
Halo: Glasslands by Karen Traviss
Sisterhood of Dune by Brian Herbert
The Alloy of Law by Brandon Sanderson (audio)
Well-Tempered Clavicle by Piers Anthony
Nested Scrolls: The Autobiography of Rudolf von Bitter Rucker by Rudy Rucker
Arctic Rising by Tobias S. Buckell
Territory by Emma Bull
Sisterhood of Dune by Brian Herbert (hardback and audio editions)
Count to a Trillion by John C. Wright
Shadows in Flight by Orson Scott Card
Dark Victory by Michele Lang

Scholastic Books:
Lost and Found by Shaun Tan
Troubletwisters by Garth Nix
Tomorrow Girls: Behind the Gates by Eva Gray
Forever by Maggie Stiefvater
Icefall by Matthew J. Kirby
A Web of Air by Philip Reeve
Floors Book 1 by Patrick Carman
First Day on Earth by Cecil Castellucci
The Eleventh Plague by Jeff Hirsch
iBoy by Kevin Brooks
Sound Bender by Lin Oliver
Six Days by Philip Webb
Circle of Secrets by Kimberley Griffiths Little
Rip Tide by Kat Falls
Clone Codes by The McKissacks
Clode Codes: Cyborg by The McKissacks
The Clockwork Three by Matthew J. Kirby
Tomorrow Girls #2: Run For Cover by Eva Gray
Tomorrow Girls #3: With the Enemy by Eva Gray
Tomorrow Girls #4: Set Me Free by Eva Gray
The Crowfield Curse by Pat Walsh
Amulet #4: The Last Council by Kazu Kibuishi
The Roar by Emma Clayton
The Midnight Tunnel by Angie Frazier
The Crowfield Demon by Pat Walsh
The Clone Codes #3: The Visitor by The McKissacks
The Mastermind Plot by Angie Frazier
The Whisper by Emma Clayton

Brilliance Audio:
Agatha H. and the Airship City by Phil and Kaja Foglio

Harlequin Teen:
The Iron Queen by Julie Kagawa
Here Lies Bridget by Paige Harbison

Errant Press:
In the Shadow of Swords by Val Gunn

Mad Norwegian Press:
Whedonistas by Lynne M. Thomas
Resurrection Code by Lyda Morehouse

State of the Art Entertainment:
Contra Alliance: Shadows of the Past by Tom Kolega

Little, Brown / Mulholland / Hachette / Grand Central Publishing:
America Pacifica by Anna North
Flashback by Dan Simmons
The Revisionists by Thomas Mullen
Black Light by Patrick Melton
Born of Shadows by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Naamah’s Blessing by Jacqueline Carey
Pure by Julianna Baggott
Saints Astray by Jacqueline Carey
Immortal Rider by Larissa Ione
The Rook by Daniel O’Malley

Trapdoor Books:
Nanomagica by Norman J LaFave

BBC Books:
Doctor Who: Dead of Winter by James Goss
Doctor Who: Hunter’s Moon by Paul Finch
Doctor Who: Way through the Woods by Una McCormack
Doctor Who: The Dalek Handbook by Steve Tribe
Doctor Who: Borrowed Time by Naomi Alderman
Doctor Who: Touched by an Angel by Jonathan Morris
Doctor Who: Paradox Lost by George Mann
Doctor Who and the Crusaders by David Whitaker
Doctor Who and the Daleks by David Whitaker
Doctor Who and the Abominable Snowmen by Terrance Dicks
Doctor Who and the Cybermen by Gerry Davis
Doctor Who and the Auton Invasion by Terrance Dicks
Doctor Who and the Cave Monsters by Malcolm Hulke
Doctor Who: Coming of the Terraphiles by Michael Moorcock
Torchwood: First Born by James Goss
Torchwood: Long Time Dead by Sarah Pinborough
Torchwood: The Men Who Sold The World by Guy Adams
Doctor Who: The Silent Stars Go By by Dan Abnett
The Brilliant Book of Doctor Who 2012
Doctor Who Encyclopedia by Gary Russell

Random House Children/Delacorte Press:
Rotters by Daniel Kraus
Flip by Martyn Bedford
The Death Cure by James Dashner
Unleashed by Nancy Holder

Seventh Star Press:
Redheart by Jackie Gamber
Thrall by Steven L. Shrewsbury
Dream of Legends by Stephen Zimmer
Crown of Vengeance by Stephen Zimmer

New American Library/ Penguin Books/ Berkley/ Dutton/ Obsidian:
Hard Bitten by Chloe Neill
A Hard Day’s Fright by Casey Daniels
Queen of Kings by Maria Dahvana Headley
The Left Hand of God by Paul Hoffman
Conan the Barbarian by Michael A. Stackpole
Vision Impossible by Victoria Laurie
The Dark Elite by Chloe Neill
Drink Deep by Chloe Neill
Children of Paranoia by Trevor Shane
Heart of Darkness by Lauren Dane
The Black Hawk by Joanna Bourne
Death Magic by Eileen Wilks
Shatner Rules: Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large by William Shatner
Drink Deep by Chloe Neill
Charmfall by Chloe Neill

Gallery Books / Atria / Emily Bestler:
Warm Bodies by Isaac Marion
Eden by Tony Monchinski
Bestial by William D Carl
Nameless by Kyle Chais
White Horse by Alex Adams

3 Finger Prints:
Finders Keepers by Russ Colchamiro

MacMillan Teen / Tor Teen / Fiewel and Friends / FSG / Square Fish:
The Haunting of Charles Dickens by Lewis Buzbee
Shadow Grail #2: Conspiracies by Mercedes Lackey
The Dark Zone by Dom Testa
Enclave by Ann Aguirre
The Fox Inheritance by Mary E. Pearson (audio version)
Dead End in Norvelt by Jack Gantos (audio version)
The Adoration of Jenna Fox by Mary E. Pearson (audio version)
All These Things I’ve Done by Gabrielle Zevin
Lockdown: Escape from Furnace by Alexander Gordon Smith
Laddertop, Volume 1 by Orson Scott Card
Cosmic Storm by Dom Testa
Cinder by Marissa Meyer
The Humming Room by Ellen Potter
After the Snow by S. D. Crockett
Glow by Amy Kathleen Ryan (audio version)
Article 5 by Kristen Simmons
Death Cloud by Andrew Lane (audio)
Of Poseidon by Anna Banks
Monstrous Beauty by Elizabeth Fama
Struck by Jennifer Bosworth
Monument 14 by Emmy Laybourne

Shadow Mountain:
The Forgotten Locket by Lisa Mangum

Hodder & Stoughton:
Bricks by Leon Jenner
Outpost by Adam Baker

Solaris Books:
Sympathy for the Devil by Justin Gustainis

KTeen:
Torn by Erica O’Rourke
Touch of Frost by Jennifer Estep
Unnatural by Michael Griffo
Unwelcome by Michael Griffo
Kiss of Frost by Jennifer Estep

Del Rey /Random House /Crown Publishing:
Ready Player One by Ernest Cline
Hounded by Kevin Hearne
Hammered by Kevin Hearne
Sisterhood Everlasting by Ann Brashares

Bloomsbury / Walker Books:
After Obsession by Carrie Jones
Shifting by Bethany Wiggins
The Death Catchers by Jennifer Anne Kogler
Mister Creecher by Chris Priestley
Between the Sea and Sky by Jaclyn Dolamore
Between by Jessica Warman

AmazonCrossing:
The Settlers of Catan by Rebecca Gable

FireFly Publishing:
Star-Crossed Saga: ProtoStar by Braxton A. Cosby

Quirk Books:
Star Trek Book of Opposites by David Borgenicht

Little, Brown / Hachette Teen:
Daughter of Smoke and Bone by Laini Taylor

Paizo Publishing:
Pathfinder Tales: Death’s Heretic by James L. Sutter

Kensington Press:
To Walk the Night by E.S. Moore
Blood and Bullets by James R. Tuck
Under Attack by Hannah Jayne
Blood of Eden by Tami Dane

Chronicle Books:
The Orphan of Awkward Falls by Keith Graves

Titan Books:
Captain Nemo by Kevin J. Anderson

Phoenix Pick:
Tau Ceti by Kevin J. Anderson and Steven Savile

Gollancz:
H. G. Wells Classic Collection II by H. G. Wells

Prime Books:
Lightspeed: Year One edited by John Joseph Adams

Share in top social networks!