To keep me organized (and per required guidelines), I keep a running list of books and movies/tv on DVD and Blu-ray that I’ve received from various publishers, authors, and marketing agents in 2012.

To submit a book (or movie/tv show) for review, please contact angela (at) scifichick.com.

Please Note: I no longer review self-published or vanity press titles and rarely read electronic books.

TV/Movies:
Merlin Season 3
Primeval Volume 3
Ancient Aliens: Season Three
Frozen World: The Story of the Ice Age
The Fades: Season One Blu-ray
J. Edgar Blu-ray Edition
Dorothy and the Witches of Oz
New Year’s Eve Blu-ray
Teen Wolf Season 2 Premiere
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island Blu-ray Combo Pack
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Blu-ray Edition
Wrath of the Titans Blu-ray Edition
Frequency Blu-ray Edition
Outland Blu-ray Edition
Spawn Blu-ray Edition
Cellular Blu-ray Edition
Grimm Season 1 Blu-ray Edition
Chernobyl Diaries Blu-Ray Combo Pack
Dark Shadows Blu-ray Combo Pack
Merlin Series 5 – Episodes 1-3

PetSmart / Marvel:
Dog T-shirt
Spider-Man Dog Toy

47North / Amazon Crossing:
The Mongoliad by Neal Stephenson
Further: Beyond the Threshold by Chris Roberson
Containment by Christian Cantrell
Seed by Ania Ahlborn
No Peace for the Damned by Megan Powell
Technomancer by B.V. Larson
The Mongoliad: Book Two by Neal Stephenson
Tears in Rain by Rosa Montero
Area 51: Nightstalkers by Bob Mayer

Abrams Young Readers / Amulet:
Misfit by Jon Skovron
The Peculiars by Maureen Doyle McQuerry
Splintered by A. G. Howard

Ace Books:
Undone Deeds by Mark Del Franco
Black Wings by Christina Henry
Black Night by Christina Henry
Fair Game by Patricia Briggs
Black Howl by Christina Henry
Fated by Benedict Jacka
How to be Death by Amber Benson
The Shape of Desire by Sharon Shinn
Triggers by Robert J. Sawyer
Sins of the Son by Linda Poitevin
Shadow’s Fall by Dianne Sylvan
Lies & Omens by Lyn Benedict
Pod by Stephen Wallenfels
The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier: Invincible by Jack Campbell
Heaven’s War by David S. Goyer
Blue Remembered Earth by Alastair Reynolds
Cursed by Benedict Jacka
All Spell Breaks Loose by Lisa Shearin
Bleeding Out by Jes Battis
Heaven’s War by Michael Cassutt
Blackhearted Betrayal by Kasey Mackenzie
Bared Blade by Kelly McCullough
Doctor Who: Shada: The Lost Adventure by Douglas Adams and Gareth Roberts
King of Thorns by Mark Lawrence
An Officer’s Duty by Jean Johnson
Darklands by Nancy Holzner
Gunmetal Magic by Ilona Andrews
The Lost Stars: Tarnished Knight by Jack Campbell
Endgame by Ann Aguirre
Wrayth by Philippa Ballantine
Ghost of a Dream by Simon R. Green
Slow Apocalypse by John Varley
Between Two Fires by Christopher Buehlman
Alchemystic by Anton Strout
Steel’s Edge by Ilona Andrews
The Cassandra Project by Jack McDevitt and Mike Resnick
Kris Longknife: Furious by Mike Shepherd
The Clone Sedition by Steven L. Kent
Still Life with Shape-shifter by Sharon Shinn
The Shattered Dark by Sandy Williams
Shadow Ops: Fortress Frontier by Myke Cole
Black Lament by Christina Henry
Crossed Blades by Kelly McCullough
Andromeda’s Fall by William C. Dietz
Between by Kerry Schafer
Doktor Glass by Thomas Brennan
Doctor Who the Wheel of Ice by Stephen Baxter
The Shadow’s Heir by K. J. Taylor
The Ramal Extraction by Steve Perry

Archaia:
Judge Bao and the Jade Phoenix by Patrick Marty
Mouse Guard: The Black Axe #4 of 6
Black Charity
Primordia by John R. Fultz
Genetiks: Volume 1 by Richard Marazano
The Dare Detectives! Collected Edition: The Snowpea Plot by Ben Caldwell

Baen:
Armored by John Joseph Adams

BBC Books:
Doctor Who: The Three Doctors by Terrance Dicks
Doctor Who and the Ark in Space by Ian Marter
Doctor Who and the Loch Ness Monster by Terrance Dicks
Doctor Who and the Tenth Planet by Gerry Davis
Doctor Who and the Day of the Daleks by Terrance Dicks
Doctor Who and the Ice Warriors by Brian Hayles
Doctor Who: Dark Horizons by J.T. Colan
Doctor Who the Wheel of Ice by Stephen Baxter
Doctor Who: The Dalek Project Graphic Novel by Justin Richards

Berkley / Jove / NAL:
So You Created a Wormhole: The Time Traveler’s Guide to Time Travel by Phil Hornshaw
Haven by Kay Hooper
Precinct 13 by Tate Hallaway
The Vampire Combat Manual: A Guide to Fighting the Bloodthirsty Undead by Roger Ma
Alpha & Omega: Cry Wolf: Volume 1 by Patricia Briggs
The First Prophet by Kay Hooper
The Invisible Ones by Stef Penney
House Rules by Chloe Neill

Bethany House:
Prophet by R. J. Larson

Bloomsbury / Walker:
Dead Reckoning by Mercedes Lackey and Rosemary Edghill
TimeRiders: The Doomsday Code by Alex Scarrow
Doomed by Tracy Deebs

Candlewick Press:
The Infects by Sean Beaudoin
Freakling by Lana Krumwiede
Flock by Wendy Delsol

Chicago Review Press:
Roadside Picnic by Arkady Strugatsky

Crown Publishing:
The Black Count: Glory, Revolution, Betrayal, and the Real Count of Monte Cristo by Tom Reiss

David Claassen:
Moon’s Mercy by David Claassen

Daw Books:
Alien Diplomacy by Gini Koch
Throne of the Crescent Moon by Saladin Ahmed
Banner of the Damned by Sherwood Smith
Libriomancer by Jim C. Hines
Home From the Sea by Mercedes Lackey
Dirty Streets of Heaven by Tad Williams
The Legend of Jig Dragonslayer by Jim C. Hines
Legends of the Dragonrealm: Shade by Richard A. Knaak
This Dark Earth by John Hornor Jacobs
Blood of the Emperor: The Annals of Drakis by Tracy Hickman
Shadowlands by Violette Malan
Redoubt by Mercedes Lackey
Revenant Eve by Sherwood Smith
The Silvered by Tanya Huff
The Complete Keeper Chronicles by Tanya Huff
Dead Things by Stephen Blackmoore
The Silent Dragon by Irene Radford
Polterheist by Laura Resnick
Battle by Michelle West

DC / Vertigo Comics:
Saucer Country #1
Batman: Death by Design by Chip Kidd

Ecademy Press:
The Adventures of Nana Barb – Book One: Lost In Time by John Auckland

ECW Press:
Clockwork Angels by Kevin J. Anderson

Egmont Books:
Popular Clone by M.E. Castle

FSG / Sarah Crichton Books:
The Man from Primrose Lane by James Renner

Gallery Books / MTV Books:
Star Trek: Destiny by David Mack
On Fire: A Teen Wolf Novel by Nancy Holder

Garth Tuxford:
Regby Dornik: The Chilling Warning by Garth Tuxford

Gold Eagle:
Rogue Angel: The Matador’s Crown by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: City of Swords by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: Library of Gold by Alex Archer

Hachette Publishing / Grand Central / Twelve:
Kiss of the Vampire by Cynthia Garner
Catch Me a Cowboy by Katie Lane
Lethal Rider by Larissa Ione
Albert of Adelaide by Howard Anderson

Harlequin / Luna:
Beauty and the Werewolf by Mercedes Lackey

Harlequin Teen:
Alice in Zombieland by Gena Showalter
The Girl in the Clockwork Collar by Kady Cross
The Girl in the Steel Corset by Kady Cross
Dark Kiss by Michelle Rowen
The Lost Prince by Julie Kagawa
The Iron Knight by Julie Kagawa

Harper Collins:
The Emerald Storm by William Dietrich

Harper Teen / Katherine Tegen Books / Balzer + Bray / Greenwillow:
The Calling by Kelley Armstrong
Emily the Strange: Piece of Mind by Jessica Gruner
Fear by Michael Grant
Wanted by Heidi Ayarbe
Hemlock by Kathleen Peacock
A Confusion of Princes by Garth Nix
Slide by Jill Hathaway
The Selection by Kiera Cass
Glimmer by Phoebe Kitanidis
Team Human by Justine Larbalestier and Sarah Rees Brennan
Insignia by S. J. Kincaid
The Lost Code by Kevin Emerson
Blackwatch by Jenna Burtenshaw
Dreamless by Josephine Angelini
Starcrossed by Josephine Angelini
Sweet Shadows by Tera Lynn Childs
Don’t Turn Around by Michelle Gagnon
Erasing Time by C. J. Hill
The Lost Girl by Sangu Mandanna
The Dead Girls Detective Agency by Suzy Cox
A Want So Wicked by Suzanne Young
The Rise of Nine by Pittacus Lore
Tiger Lily by Jodi Lynn Anderson
The Cloak Society by Jeramey Kraatz
The Lost Treasure of Tuckernuck by Emily Fairlie
Feedback by Robison Wells
The Cup and the Crown by Diane Stanley
Two or Three Things I Forgot to Tell You by Joyce Carol Oates
Something Strange and Deadly by Susan Dennard
Defiance by C. J. Redwine
Breathe by Sarah Crossan
Through to You by Emily Hainsworth
The Vampire Diaries: The Hunters: Destiny Rising by L. J. Smith
The Vampire Diaries: The Hunters: Phantom by L. J. Smith
Valkyrie Rising by Ingrid Paulson
Pretty Girl-13 by Liz Coley
Seven Wonders: The Colossus Rises by Peter Lerangis
Revolution 19 by Gregg Rosenblum
The Madman’s Daughter by Megan Shepherd
The Voyage of Lucy P. Simmons by Barbara Mariconda

Harper Voyager / William Morrow:
By the Blood of Heroes: The Great Undead War by Joseph Nassise
The Taken by Vicki Pettersson
Hidden Things by Doyce Testerman
Angel’s Ink by Jocelynn Drake
Devil Said Bang by Richard Kadrey
Krampus: The Yule Lord by Brom
Shadow Show: All-New Stories in Celebration of Ray Bradbury by Sam Weller
Sin’s Dark Caress by Tracey O’Hara
Bloodstar: Star Corpsman: Book One by Ian Douglas
Carry the Flame by James Jaros
Blood of Dragons by Robin Hobb
Dreams and Shadows by C. Robert Cargill
Initiate’s Trial by Janny Wurts
Initiate’s Trial by Janny Wurts
The Blood Gospel by James Rollins
Ever After by Kim Harrison

Health Communications, Inc.
Blood Zero Sky by J. Gates

Hodder & Stoughton:
The Return Man by V. M. Zito
Nocturnal by Scott Sigler
The Straight Razor Cure by Daniel Polansky
Juggernaut by Adam Baker
Tomorrow the Killing by Daniel Polansky
The Dirty Streets of Heaven by Tad Williams
Advent by James Treadwell
The Wisdom of the Shire by Noble Smith

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Children’s Book Group / Graphia:
Castle of Shadows by Ellen Renner
Illuminate by Aimee Agresti
Jessica’s Guide to Dating on the Dark Side by Beth Fantaskey
Enchanted by Alethea Kontis
The Abused Werewolf Rescue Group by Catherine Jinks
The Hallowed Ones by Laura Bickle
Dark of the Moon by Tracy Barrett
Delusion by Ms. Laura L. Sullivan

Jacked Arts:
Glide by Bill Gourgey

Kensington Press / Zebra / Citadel Press / Pinnacle:
Shadow Heir by Richelle Mead
Liminal States by Zack Parsons
The Year of Eating Dangerously by K. Bennett
The Slayer by Theresa Meyers
Under Suspicion by Hannah Jayne
Tainted Night, Tainted Blood by E.S. Moore
The Lingering Dead by J.N. Duncan
Blood of Innocence by Tami Dane
Blood and Silver by James R. Tuck
Death Warmed Over by Kevin J. Anderson
Tainted Night, Tainted Blood by E.S. Moore
Stalking the Others by Jess Haines
Blessed By a Demon’s Mark by E.S. Moore
Blood of Dawn by Tami Dane
Unnatural Acts by Kevin J. Anderson
Under the Gun by Hannah Jayne

KTeen:
Tangled by Erica O’Rourke
Dark Frost by Jennifer Estep
Unafraid by Michael Griffo
Spark by Brigid Kemmerer
Storm by Brigid Kemmerer
Crimson Frost by Jennifer Estep
Chasers by James Phelan
Touched by Corrine Jackson

Little, Brown Young Readers:
Vampirates 6: Immortal War by Justin Somper
172 Hours on the Moon by Johan Harstad
Revived by Cat Patrick
Adaptation by Malinda Lo
Beautiful Creatures by Kami Garcia
Altered by Jennifer Rush

Lucky Press:
My Beginning by Melissa Kline

Lulu:
Claws & Saucers: Science Fiction, Horror, and Fantasy Film by David Elroy Goldweber

Macmillan Audio:
Sherlock Holmes: The Legend Begins: Rebel Fire by Andrew Lane
The Hunt by Andrew Fukuda

Macmillan Children’s Publishing / St. Martin’s Griffin / Feiwel and Friends / FSG / Henry Holt / Square Fish / Roaring Brook Press:
Shadow & Bone by Leigh Bardugo
Eve and Adam by Katherine Applegate
Crewel by Gennifer Albin
The Shadow Society by Marie Rutkoski
Ruby Red by Kerstin Gier
Sapphire Blue by Kerstin Gier
The Seven Tales of Trinket by Shelley Moore Thomas
Outpost by Ann Aguirre
The Hunt by Andrew Fukuda
Glitch by Heather Anastasiu
Midnight City by J. Barton Mitchell
Portlandtown by Rob DeBorde
Hidden by P. C. Cast
Unremembered by Jessica Brody
Scarlet by Marissa Meyer
Furious by Jill Wolfson
Midwinterblood by Marcus Sedgwick
Fox Forever: The Jenna Fox Chronicles by Mary E. Pearson
Sherlock Holmes: the Legend Begins: Black Ice by Andrew Lane

Marshall Cavendish:
The Call of Eirian by C. Aubrey Hall

Night Shade Books:
Scourge of the Betrayer by Jeff Salyards

Orbit Books:
Seven Princes by John R. Fultz
The Dread by Gail Z. Martin
Emperor Mollusk versus The Sinister Brain by A. Lee Martinez
The Spirit War by Rachel Aaron
Tempest’s Fury by Nicole Peeler
Seeds of Earth by Michael Cobley
Out for Blood by Kristen Painter
The Ascendant Stars by Michael Cobley
The Orphaned Worlds by Michael Cobley
Spirit’s End by Rachel Aaron
Seven Kings by John R. Fultz

Paizo Publishing:
Pathfinder Tales: Song of the Serpent by Hugh Matthews
Pathfinder Tales: City of the Fallen Sky by Tim Pratt
Pathfinder Tales: Nightglass by Liane Merciel
Pathfinder Tales: Blood of the City by Robin D. Laws
Pathfinder Tales: Queen of Thorns by Dave Gross
Pathfinder Tales: Called to Darkness by Richard Lee Byers

Penguin / NAL / Viking:
Biting Cold by Chloe Neill
The Last Four Things by Paul Hoffman
Trust Your Eyes by Linwood Barclay
Shadow of Night by Deborah Harkness
Syndrome E by Franck Thilliez
Collision Course by David Crawford
Your House Is on Fire, Your Children All Gone by Stefan Kiesbye
The Hiding Place by David Bell

Penguin Teen / Dial / Putnam / Razorbill / Philomel / Dutton:
Bitterblue by Kristin Cashore
Cold Fury by T.M. Goeglein
The Vindico by Wesley King
Second Chance by Heather Brewer
The Legacy of Tril: Soulbound by Heather Brewer
The Slayer Chronicles: First Kill by Heather Brewer
Origin by Jessica Khoury
Department 19: The Rising by Will Hill
Venom by Fiona Paul
Rise: A Nightshade Novel by Andrea Cremer
Prodigy by Marie Lu
Reached by Ally Condie
The Friday Society by Adrienne Kress
Shades of Earth by Beth Revis
The Different Girl by Gordon Dahlquist
Elemental by Antony John

Phoenix Pick:
Reboots by Mercedes Lackey
Future Perfect by Nancy Kress

Pocket Books / Gallery:
Star Trek: The Rings of Time by Greg Cox
Star Trek: That Which Divides by Dayton Ward
By a Thread by Jennifer Estep
A Sliver of Shadow by Allison Pang
Nice Girls Don’t Bite Their Neighbors by Molly Harper
Star Trek: Vanguard: Storming Heaven by David Mack
Blood on the Bayou by Stacey Jay
Deadly Descendant by Jenna Black
Summoning the Night by Jenn Bennett
Gears of War: Coalition’s End by Karen Traviss
Gears of War: The Slab by Karen Traviss
Star Trek: DTI: Forgotten History by Christopher L. Bennett
World of Warcraft: Wolfheart by Richard A. Knaak
Star Trek: Typhon Pact: Plagues of Night by David R. George III
Seeker of Shadows by Nancy Gideon
Diablo III: The Order by Nate Kenyon
Survivors by Z.A. Recht
Legends of the Dragonrealm: Shade by Richard A. Knaak
This Dark Earth by John Hornor Jacobs
Changeling by Kelly Meding
Star Trek: Typhon Pact: Raise the Dawn by David R. George III
Widow’s Web by Jennifer Estep
Romeo Spikes by Joanne Reay
The Curse by Sherrilyn Kenyon and Dianna Love
Shadows Before the Sun by Kelly Gay
Star Trek: Titan: Fallen Gods by Michael A. Martin
Desperately Seeking Shapeshifter by Jessica Sims
World of Warcraft: Jaina Proudmoore: Tides of War by Christie Golden
Star Trek: Voyager: The Eternal Tide by Kirsten Beyer
Blood Winter by Diana Pharaoh Francis
All Seeing Eye by Rob Thurman
Incarnation by Emma Cornwall
Legends of the Dragonrealm: Shade by Richard A. Knaak
Lust for Life by Jeri Smith-Ready
Borderlands #2: Unconquered by John Shirley
Ghost Town by Jason Hawes
Star Trek: Typhon Pact: Brinkmanship by Una McCormack
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Cold Equations: The Persistence of Memory: Book 1 by David Mack
Desperately Seeking Shapeshifter by Jessica Sims
I Saw Zombies Eating Santa Claus by S.G. Browne
A Trace of Moonlight by Allison Pang
Klingon Bird-of-Prey Owners’ Workshop Manual by Rick Sternbach and Ben Robinson
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Cold Equations: Silent Weapons: Book Two by David Mack
Day by Day Armageddon: Shattered Hourglass by J. L. Bourne
Deadly Sting by Jennifer Estep

Pyr:
The Strange Affair of Spring Heeled Jack by Mark Hodder
The Falling Machine by Andrew P. Mayer
The Greyfriar by Clay Griffith
Lightbringer by K. D. McEntire
Planesrunner by Ian McDonald
Ghosts of War by George Mann
Ghosts of Manhattan by George Mann
Expedition to the Mountains of the Moon by Mark Hodder
Hearts of Smoke and Steam by Andrew P. Mayer
The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man by Mark Hodder
Thief’s Covenant by Ari Marmell
Fair Coin by E. C. Myers
False Covenant by Ari Marmell
Vampire Empire: The Rift Walker by Clay Griffith
Vampire Empire: The Kingmakers by Clay Griffith
Be My Enemy by Ian McDonald
The Society of Steam: Power Under Pressure by Andrew P. Mayer
London Eye by Tim Lebbon
The Lazarus Machine by Paul Crilley
Apollo’s Outcasts by Allen Steele
The Doctor and the Rough Rider by Mike Resnick
The Steam Mole by Dave Freer
Earth Girl by Janet Edwards
A Red Sun Also Rises by Mark Hodder
The Devil’s Looking Glass by Mark Chadbourn

Random House / Del Rey:
Tricked by Kevin Hearne
Trapped by Kevin Hearne
Star Wars: Scoundrels by Timothy Zahn

Random House Teens / Delacorte Press:
Starters by Lissa Price
Dearly, Beloved by Lia Habel
The Kill Order by James Dashner
Unspoken: The Lynburn Legacy by Sarah Rees Brennan

Robyn Wyrick:
Eviction Notice by Robyn Wyrick

Roc Books:
The Order of the Scales by Stephen Deas
Bridge of Dreams by Anne Bishop
The Drowning Girl by Caitlin R. Kiernan
Doubletake by Rob Thurman
Devil’s Punch by Ann Aguirre
Magic Without Mercy by Devon Monk
The Impossible Cube by Steven Harper
Dark Currents by Jacqueline Carey
Live and Let Drood by Simon R. Green
Blood Kin by M.J. Scott
Iron Gray Sea by Taylor Anderson
Tin Swift by Devon Monk
Grave Memory by Kalayna Price
Dead Mann Running by Stefan Petrucha
Daughter of the Sword by Steve Bein
Two Weeks’ Notice by Rachel Caine
A Wolf at the Door by K. A. Stewart
A Hundred Words for Hate by Thomas E. Sniegoski
Seawitch by Kat Richardson
Bronze Summer by Stephen Baxter
Lord of Mountains by S. M. Stirling
Clean by Alex Hughes
Bronze Summer by Stephen Baxter
Flame of Sevenwaters by Juliet Marillier
The Dragon Men: A Novel of the Clockwork Empire by Steven Harper
Written In Red by Anne Bishop
The Dog in the Dark by Barb Hendee
Magic for a Price by Devon Monk
Ghosts of Memories by Barb Hendee
Mecha Rogue by Brett Patton
Supervolcano: All Fall Down by Harry Turtledove
Cold Days by Jim Butcher
The Burn Zone by James K. Decker

Scholastic / Point / Chicken House:
Mortal Engines by Philip Reeve
Predator’s Gold by Philip Reeve
Perception by Kim Harrington
The False Prince by Jennifer A. Nielsen
Above by Leah Bobet
No Such Thing As Dragons by Philip Reeve
A Darkling Plain by Philip Reeve
Infernal Devices by Philip Reeve
Zac and the Dream Stealers by Ross MacKenzie
The Fire Ascending by Chris d’Lacey
The Vampire Stalker by Allison Van Diepen
Grim by Anna Waggener
Wings of Fire: The Dragonet Prophecy by Tui T. Sutherland
Magisterium by Jeff Hirsch
3 Below by Patrick Carman
Undead by Kirsty McKay
The Ghost of Graylock by Dan Poblocki
Havoc by Chris Wooding
Rootless by Chris Howard
Claws by Mike Grinti
Legend of the Ghost Dog by Elizabeth Cody Kimmel
The Bar Code Tattoo by Suzanne Weyn
The Bar Code Rebellion by Suzanne Weyn
Infinity Ring Book 1: A Mutiny in Time by James Dashner
The Golden Door by Emily Rodda
Geeks, Girls, and Secret Identities by Mike Jung
The Bar Code Prophecy by Suzanne Weyn
Scrivener’s Moon by Philip Reeve
Star Wars: A Galactic Pop-up Adventure by Matthew Reinhart
Infinity Ring Book 2: Divide and Conquer by Carrie Ryan
Wings of Fire #2: The Lost Heir by Tui T. Sutherland
Shadow Breakers by Daniel Blythe
The Dead and Buried by Kim Harrington

Shadow Mountain:
Adventurers Wanted: Albrek’s Tomb by M. L. Forman
Ambush by Obert Skye
Adventurers Wanted: The Horn of Moran by M.L. Forman
Janitors by Tyler Whitesides
Janitors: Secrets of New Forest Academy by Tyler Whitesides
The Candy Shop War: Arcade Catastrophe by Brandon Mull

Signet Books:
The Thirteenth Sacrifice by Debbie Viguie
Darkness Devours by Keri Arthur
Darkness Hunts by Keri Arthur

Simon & Schuster / Atria / Touchstone:
White Horse by Alex Adams
Red Rain by R.L. Stine
White Horse by Alex Adams

Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers / Simon Teen / Aladdin / McElderry Books:
Under the Moons of Mars: New Adventures on Barsoom by Peter S. Beagle
Beyonders: Seeds of Rebellion by Brandon Mull
A Hero for WondLa by Tony DiTerlizzi
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy The Assassination Game by Alan Gratz
Mothership by Martin Leicht
Vessel by Sarah Beth Durst
The Blessed by Tonya Hurley

Solaris Books:
Greatshadow by James Maxey

Sourcebooks:
Assassins in Love by Kris DeLake

Square Fish / Holtzbrinck Publishers:
A Wrinkle in Time by Madeleine L’Engle

Thomas Nelson:
Alienation by Jon S. Lewis
Spirit Fighter by Jerel Law

Titan Books:
Plague Town by Dana Fredsti
Anno Dracula: The Bloody Red Baron by Kim Newman
The Other Log of Phileas Fogg by Philip Jose Farmer
Harry Houdini Mysteries: The Houdini Specter by Daniel Stashower
Lord Tyger by Philip Jose Farmer
Time’s Last Gift by Philip Jose Farmer
Sherlock Holmes: The Army of Doctor Moreau by Guy Adams
Supernatural: Rite of Passage by John Passarella
The Martian War by Kevin J. Anderson
Resident Evil: Retribution by John Shirley
Anno Dracula: Dracula Cha Cha Cha by Kim Newman
A Feast Unknown by Philip Jose Farmer
The Art of Assassin’s Creed III by Andy McVittie
Awakening: The Art of Halo 4
Alien: The Illustrated Story by Archie Goodwin
Lord of the Trees by Philip Jose Farmer
Assassin’s Creed 1: Desmond by Djillali Defali and Eric Corbeyran
Assassin´s Creed 2: Aquilus by Djillali Defali and Eric Corbeyran
Assassin’s creed 3: Accipiter by Djillali Defali and Eric Corbeyran
Sherlock Holmes vs. Dracula by Loren Estleman
The Aylesford Skull by James P. Blaylock
Hadon of Ancient Opar by Philip Jose Farmer

Tor / Forge Books:
Immortal Hope by Claire Ashgrove
Halo: Primordium by Greg Bear
Tribulations by Ken Shufeldt
Songs of the Earth by Elspeth Cooper
Touchstone by Melanie Rawn
Forged in Fire by J. A. Pitts
Blue Magic by A.M. Dellamonica
Immobility by Brian Evenson
Rage of the Dragon by Margaret Weis
The Gift of Fire / On the Head of a Pin by Walter Mosley
The Eye of the World by Robert Jordan
Redshirts by John Scalzi
The Battle of Blood and Ink by Jared Axelrod
The Rapture of the Nerds by Cory Doctorow
Silver by Rhiannon Held
KOP Killer by Warren Hammond
Redshirts by John Scalzi
Wake of the Bloody Angel by Alex Bledsoe
The Coldest War by Ian Tregillis
Energized by Edward M. Lerner
Earth Unaware by Orson Scott Card
Thieftaker by D. B. Jackson
Queen’s Hunt by Beth Bernobich
Johnny Hiro: Half Asian, All Hero by Fred Chao
Kitty Steals the Show by Carrie Vaughn
Black Bottle by Anthony Huso
The Unincorporated Future by Dani Kollin
Jane: The Woman Who Loved Tarzan by Robin Maxwell
In a Fix by Linda Grimes
This Case Is Gonna Kill Me by Phillipa Bornikova
Ironskin by Tina Connolly
Three Parts Dead by Max Gladstone
Only Superhuman by Christopher L. Bennett
Bowl of Heaven by Gregory Benford
HALO: The Thursday War by Karen Traviss
Crown of Vengeance by Mercedes Lackey
The Inexplicables by Cherie Priest
Quintessence by David Walton
King of the Dead by Joseph Nassise
Bard’s Oath by Joanne Bertin
The Fractal Prince by Hannu Rajaniemi
All Men of Genius by Lev AC Rosen
Hellhole: Awakening by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson
The Rise of Ransom City by Felix Gilman
A Memory of Light by Robert Jordan
Farseed by Pamela Sargent
The Hermetic Millennia by John C. Wright
Luck of the Draw by Piers Anthony
Dinosaur Thunder by James F. David
The Bughouse Affair by Marcia Muller

Tor Teen:
The Galahad Legacy by Dom Testa
The Scar by Sergey Dyachenko
Dark Companion by Marta Acosta
Breaking Point by Kristen Simmons
The Faerie Ring by Kiki Hamilton
Renegade by J.A. Souders

Underland Press:
Glimmering by Elizabeth Hand

Underworlds Press:
Futuredaze: An Anthology of YA Science Fiction

University of Minnesota Press:
Death Sentences by Kawamata Chiaki

Voyageur Press:
Star Trek: The Complete Unauthorized History by Robert Greenberger

Walden Pond Press:
The Fellowship for Alien Detection by Kevin Emerson

WMG Publishing:
Blowback by Kristine Kathryn Rusch

Share in top social networks!