To keep me organized (and per required guidelines), I keep a running list of books and movies/tv on DVD and Blu-ray that I’ve received from various publishers, authors, and marketing agents in 2013.

To submit a book (or movie/tv show) for review, please contact angela (at) scifichick.com.

Please Note: I no longer review self-published or vanity press titles and rarely read electronic books.

Blu-Ray / DVD:
Star Trek: Enterprise Season One Blu-ray
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Blu-ray
Star Trek: The Next Generation Season 3 Blu Ray
Star Trek: The Next Generation The Best of Both Worlds Blu Ray
Cloud Atlas Blu Ray
Side Effects Blu ray
Wonder Woman
Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze
Superboy The Complete Second Season
Hansel & Gretel Witch Hunters Blu Ray
Ring of Fire
Mad Max Trilogy Blu Ray
Jack the Giant Slayer Blu Ray Edition
Star Trek: Enterprise Season 2 Blu Ray
Star Trek: Into Darkness Blu Ray Edition
World War Z Blu Ray
Doomsday Series: Delete
Superboy: The Complete Third Season
The Secret of Crickley Hall
In the Flesh
Pacific Rim Blu Ray Edition
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Extended Edition
Dimensions
Red 2
The Following: Season 2 Premiere

Ace:
Frost Burned by Patricia Briggs
The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier: Guardian by Jack Campbell
Red Planet Blues by Robert J. Sawyer
Of Shadow Born by Dianne Sylvan
A Matter of Blood by Sarah Pinborough
The Golden Age of Death by Amber Benson
The City by Stella Gemmell
The Beautiful Land by Alan Averill
Hellfire by Jean Johnson
Heaven’s Fall by David S. Goyer
Fiery Edge of Steel by Jill Archer
Perdition by Ann Aguirre
Blood Song by Anthony Ryan
The Last President by John Barnes
Neptune’s Brood by Charles Stross
The Shadow of the Soul: The Forgotten Gods: Book Two by Sarah Pinborough
Pile of Bones by Bailey Cunningham
Magic Rises by Ilona Andrews
Celtic Moon by Jan DeLima
Spirits From Beyond by Simon R. Green
Chosen by Benedict Jacka
The Lost Stars: Perilous Shield by Jack Campbell
Kris Longknife: Defender by Mike Shepherd
Robert Asprin’s Dragons Run by Jody Lynn Nye
Stonecast by Anton Strout
Black Heart by Christina Henry
The Clone Assassin by Steven L. Kent
Starhawk by Jack McDevitt
Shadow Ops: Breach Zone by Myke Cole
Wakeworld by Kerry Schafer
To Do or Die by Mike Shepherd

Amazon Crossing / 47North / Skyscape:
The Secret of Ji: Six Heirs by Pierre Grimbert
Oz Reimagined: New Tales from the Emerald City and Beyond by John Joseph Adams
Seven Kinds of Hell by Dana Cameron
The Garden of Stones by Mark Barnes
A Private Little War by Jason Sheehan
Romulus Buckle & the City of the Founders by Richard Ellis Preston Jr.
Mage Fire by C. Aubrey Hall
Under the Empyrean Sky by Chuck Wendig

Atria:
Warm Bodies by Isaac Marion
The Mapmaker’s War by Ronlyn Domingue

Aurum Press:
Magic Words: The Extraordinary Life of Alan Moore by Lance Parkin

BBC Books:
Dr Who the Silurian Gift by Mike Tucker
Doctor Who: Shroud of Sorrow by Tommy Donbavand
Doctor Who: Plague of the Cybermen by Justin Richards
Doctor Who: The Dalek Generation by Nicholas Briggs
Doctor Who: Who-ology by Cavan Scott
Doctor Who: Harvest of Time by Alastair Reynolds
Doctor Who: Summer Falls and Other Stories by Amelia Williams

BenBella Books:
The Power of Twelve by William Gladstone

Berkley:
Hunting Daylight by Piper Maitland
Undead and Underwater by MaryJanice Davidson
The Man From Berlin by Luke McCallin
Undead and Unsure by MaryJanice Davidson
Invasive Species by Joseph Wallace

Blink:
Doon by Carey Corp

Bloomsbury / Walker:
Stung by Bethany Wiggins
The Bone Season by Samantha Shannon
Wednesdays in the Tower by Jessica Day George
Conjured by Sarah Beth Durst
TimeRiders: The Eternal War by Alex Scarrow
Relativity by Cristin Bishara

Blue Merle Publishing:
Released: The Shapeshifters’ Library by Amber Polo

Blue Rider Press:
The Flight of the Silvers by Daniel Price

Candlewick Press:
Finnikin of the Rock by Melina Marchetta
Archon by Lana Krumwiede

Chronicle Books:
The Clockwork Scarab by Colleen Gleason

Damnation Books:
The Wild Boys by Travis Heermann

Daw:
Sword-Bound by Jennifer Roberson
The Forever Knight by John Marco
The Children of Kings: A Darkover Novel by Marion Zimmer Bradley
Elisha Barber by E.C. Ambrose
Steadfast by Mercedes Lackey
Blood Price by Tanya Huff
The Initiate Brother Duology by Sean Russell
Codex Born by Jim C. Hines
Battleground by Terry A. Adams
Masks by E. C. Blake
Touch by Michelle Sagara
The Misfortune Cookie by Laura Resnick

DC / Vertigo Comics:
Harlan Ellison’s 7 Against Chaos by Harlan Ellison
Time Warp #1 One-Shot
Saucer Country Vol. 2: The Reticulan Candidate by Paul Cornell
Tom Strong and the Planet of Peril #1
The Wake #3 of 10
Collider #1
Trillium #1
FBP: Federal Bureau of Physics #3
The Sandman Overture #1

Del Rey:
Star Wars: Crucible by Troy Denning
Hunted by Kevin Hearne
The Darwin Elevator by Jason M. Hough
Star Wars: Kenobi by John Jackson Miller
The Exodus Towers by Jason M. Hough
Star Wars: Empire and Rebellion: Razor’s Edge by Martha Wells
The Plague Forge by Jason M. Hough

Graywolf Press:
City of Bohane by Kevin Barry

Harlequin Teen:
Indigo Awakening by Jordan Dane

Harper Teen / Katherine Tegen Books/ Balzer + Bray:
Pulse by Patrick Carman
The Ward by Jordana Frankel
Wasteland by Susan Kim and Laurence Klavan
Shards and Ashes by Melissa Marr
Shadows in the Silence by Courtney Allison Moulton
MILA 2.0 by Debra Driza
Mind Games by Kiersten White
The Elite by Kiera Cass
Impostor by Jill Hathaway
The Menagerie by Tui T. Sutherland and Kari Sutherland
Fragments by Dan Wells
Delirium Stories: Hana, Annabel, and Raven by Lauren Oliver
Requiem by Lauren Oliver
Spellcaster by Claudia Gray
City of a Thousand Dolls by Miriam Forster
Jinx by Sage Blackwood
September Girls by Bennett Madison
Parallel by Lauren Miller
Arclight by Josin L. McQuein
Dead Silence by Kimberly Derting
The Shadow Girl by Jennifer Archer
Taken by Erin Bowman
Rise by Anna Carey
Pivot Point by Kasie West
The Rising by Kelley Armstrong
Reboot by Amy Tintera
Towering by Alex Flinn
The Dark Shore by Kevin Emerson
Light by Michael Grant
Starbounders by Adam Jay Epstein
Born of Illusion by Teri Brown
Rush by Eve Silver
Vortex by S. J. Kincaid
Night School by C. J. Daugherty
Goddess by Josephine Angelini
The Brokenhearted by Amelia Kahaney
Desert Tales by Melissa Marr
Twinmaker by Sean Williams
Deception by C. J. Redwine
A Radiant Sky by Jocelyn Davies
Hideous Love by Stephanie Hemphill
Not a Drop to Drink by Mindy McGinnis
How to Love by Katie Cotugno
Blackout by Robison Wells
The Cloak Society: Villains Rising by Jeramey Kraatz
The Promise of Amazing by Robin Constantine
The Lure by Lynne Ewing
Ashes to Ashes by Melissa Walker
The Book of Love by Lynn Weingarten
Fugitive X by Gregg Rosenblum

Harper Voyager / William Morrow:
The Lost by Vicki Pettersson
The Scrivener’s Tale by Fiona McIntosh
The Arrivals by Melissa Marr
The Dead Run by Adam Mansbach
Magician’s End by Raymond E. Feist
Kill City Blues by Richard Kadrey
Dead Set by Richard Kadrey
Dark Duets by Christopher Golden
The Undead Pool by Kim Harrison

Hodder & Stoughton:
Tomorrow, the Killing by Daniel Polansky
Happy Hour In Hell by Tad Williams
She Who Waits by Daniel Polansky

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Children’s / Clarion:
Infatuate by Aimee Agresti
What We Become by Jesse Karp
Escape from the Pipe Men! by Mary G. Thompson
The Testing by Joelle Charbonneau
Hero by Alethea Kontis
Game Slaves by Mr. Gard Skinner
Independent Study by Joelle Charbonneau

Kensington Press / Zebra / Pinnacle:
Under the Gun by Hannah Jayne
Blood and Magick by James R. Tuck
Under A Spell by Hannah Jayne
Forsaken By the Others by Jess Haines
The Savage Dead by Joe McKinney

KTeen:
Moonglow by Michael Griffo
Midnight Frost by Jennifer Estep
Sunblind by Michael Griffo

Kickstarter:
Hollow World by Michael J Sullivan

Little, Brown Books for Young Readers:
When We Wake by Karen Healey
The 100 by Kass Morgan
Allies & Assassins by Justin Somper
Cold Spell by Jackson Pearce
Erased by Jennifer Rush

Macmillan Audio:
The Prey by Andrew Fukuda
Scarlet by Marissa Meyer
Fox Forever by Mary E. Pearson

Macmillan Teen / Henry Holt Books for Young Readers / Feiwel and Friends / FSG / Roaring Brook:
Siege and Storm by Leigh Bardugo
Love in the Time of Global Warming by Francesca Lia Block
The Prey by Andrew Fukuda
Monument 14: Sky on Fire by Emmy Laybourne
Of Triton by Anna Banks
Mortal Fire by Elizabeth Knox
Neptune’s Tears by Susan Waggoner
The Girl Who Was Supposed to Die by April Henry
Bubble World by Carol Snow
Emerald Green by Kerstin Gier
Tumble & Fall by Alexandra Coutts
Horde by Ann Aguirre
Uncrashable Dakota by Andy Marino
Slayers: Friends and Traitors by C. J. Hill
Altered by Gennifer Albin
Slayers by C. J. Hill
Fire Storm by Andy Lane
Princess Tales: Once Upon a Time in Rhyme with Seek-and-Find Pictures by Grace Maccarone
The Lost Planet by Rachel Searles
Nil by Lynne Matson
Tin Star by Cecil Castellucci
Unforgotten by Jessica Brody
Cress by Marissa Meyer
Sekret by Lindsay Smith
Plus One by Elizabeth Fama
Love Letters to the Dead by Ava Dellaira
The Fallout by S.A. Bodeen
The Winner’s Curse by Marie Rutkoski

Marshall Cavendish:
Crystal Bones by C. Aubrey Hall

Mulholland Books:
Point and Shoot by Duane Swierczynski

NAL (New American Library):
The Dark Tower Companion: A Guide to Stephen King’s Epic Fantasy by Bev Vincent
Biting Bad by Chloe Neill
Never Come Back by David Bell

Night Shade Books:
The Departure by Neal Asher
Exile: The First Book of the Seven Eyes by Betsy Dornbusch

Open Road Media:
Tarzan: The Greystoke Legacy by Andy Briggs
Tarzan: The Jungle Warrior by Andy Briggs

Orbit Books:
Wolfhound Century by Peter Higgins
Promise of Blood by Brian McClellan
Rebellion by Ian Irvine
Tempest Reborn by Nicole Peeler
Abaddon’s Gate by James S.A. Corey
Cold Steel by Kate Elliott

Overlook:
The Circle by Sara B. Elfgren and Mats Strandberg

Pages Publishing:
The Guardian & The Loop by Ismet Yesil

Paizo:
Pathfinder Tales: Liar’s Blade by Tim Pratt
Pathfinder Tales: Pirate’s Honor by Chris A. Jackson
Pathfinder Tales: The Wizard’s Mask by Ed Greenwood
Pathfinder Tales: King of Chaos by Dave Gross
Pathfinder Tales: Stalking the Beast by Howard Andrew Jones
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Bestiary 4 by Jason Bulmahn

Palomino Press:
The Unexpected Enlightenment of Rachel Griffin by L. Jagi Lamplighter

Penguin Young Readers / Putnam / Dial / Philomel / Nancy Paulsen Books / Razorbill / Viking Juvenile:
White Lines by Jennifer Banash
Flicker & Burn by T.M. Goeglein
Phoenix by Elizabeth Richards
Black City by Elizabeth Richards
Obsidian Mirror by Catherine Fisher
The Art of Wishing by Lindsay Ribar
The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey
Proxy by Alex London
Bot Wars by J.V. Kade
The Wells Bequest by Polly Shulman
Earthbound by Aprilynne Pike
SYLO by D.J. MacHale
Unthinkable by Nancy Werlin
The Feros> by Wesley King
Half Bad by Sally Green
The Slanted Worlds by Catherine Fisher
The Well’s End by Seth Fishman
Man Made Boy by Jon Skovron
Frozen by Melissa de la Cruz
Firebrand by Antony John
control by Lydia Kang
Champion by Marie Lu
Vitro by Jessica Khoury

Penguin / Viking / Blue Rider Press / Dutton:
Angelopolis by Danielle Trussoni
Angel City by Jon Steele
Gameboard of the Gods by Richelle Mead

Perpetual Motion Machine Publishing:
Perpetual Motion Club by Sue Lange

Pink Narcissus Press:
Darkwalker by Duncan Eagleson

Pocket Books / Gallery:
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Cold Equations: The Body Electric by David Mack
Star Trek: The Original Series: Allegiance in Exile by David R. George III
Diablo III: The Order by Nate Kenyon
Binding the Shadows by Jenn Bennett
Star Trek: The Original Series: Devil’s Bargain by Tony Daniel
Deadly Sting by Jennifer Estep
Gears of War: The Slab by Karen Traviss
World of Warcraft: Jaina Proudmoore: Tides of War by Christie Golden
Rise of the Gryphon by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Star Trek Cross-Stitch by John Lohman
The Star Trek Craft Book by Angie Pedersen
Star Trek Into Darkness by Alan Dean Foster
Heart of Venom by Jennifer Estep
Geekomancy by Michael R Underwood
Star Trek: The Original Series: The Shocks of Adversity by William Leisner
Rogue Descendant by Jenna Black
Extinct for a Reason: A Field Guide to Failimals and Evolosers by Scott Cooney
Star Trek: Enterprise: Rise of the Federation: A Choice of Futures by Christopher L. Bennett
Star Trek: The Fall: Revelation and Dust by David R. George III
On Midnight Wings by Adrian Phoenix
The Spider by Jennifer Estep
Star Trek: The Fall: The Crimson Shadow by Una McCormack
Star Trek: The Original Series: From History’s Shadow by Dayton Ward
Star Trek: The Fall: A Ceremony of Losses by David Mack
Phoenix Island by John Dixon
Star Trek: The Fall: The Poisoned Chalice by James Swallow
Star Trek: The Fall: Peaceable Kingdoms by Dayton Ward

Pyr:
The Crossing by Mandy Hager
The Society of Steam: Power Under Pressure by Andrew P. Mayer
Reaper’s Legacy by Tim Lebbon
Nebula Awards Showcase 2013 by Catherine Asaro
The Devil’s Looking Glass by Mark Chadbourn
In Thunder Forged by Ari Marmell
The secret of Abdu el Yezdi by Mark Hodder
Wrath-bearing Tree by James Enge
Kindred and Wings by Philippa Ballantine
23 Years on Fire by Joel Shepherd
The Scroll of Years by Chris Willrich
The Osiris Curse by Paul Crilley
The Diamond Deep by Brenda Cooper
Contagion by Tim Lebbon
The God Tattoo: Untold Tales from the Twilight Reign by Tom Lloyd
The Doctor and the Dinosaurs by Mike Resnick
Lost Covenant by Ari Marmell
Into the Wilderness by Mandy Hager
Empress of the Sun by Ian McDonald
The Barrow by Mark Smylie
Blood and Iron by Jon Sprunk

Quirk:
The Last Policeman by Ben H. Winters
Countdown City by Ben Winters
William Shakespeare’s Star Wars by Ian Doescher

Random House Teen / Delacorte Press / Knopf / Ember:
The Beautiful and the Cursed by Page Morgan
Centauriad #2: A Gathering of Wings by Kate Klimo
Rump: The True Story of Rumpelstiltskin by Liesl Shurtliff
Enders by Lissa Price
Tandem by Anna Jarzab
The Eye of Minds by James Dashner
Of Beast and Beauty by Stacey Jay
Untold by Sarah Rees Brennan
Steelheart by Brandon Sanderson
The Waking Dark by Robin Wasserman
Eragon: Collector’s Edition by Christopher Paolini
Sky Jumpers by Peggy Eddleman
The Paladin Prophecy: Book 1 by Mark Frost
Alliance: The Paladin Prophecy Book 2 by Mark Frost

Roc:
Written In Red by Anne Bishop
Garrett For Hire by Glen Cook
Generation V by M.L. Brennan
The Havoc Machine by Steven Harper
Shadows of Falling Night by S. M. Stirling
River of Stars by Guy Gavriel Kay
Storm Surge by Taylor Anderson
Casino Infernale by Simon R. Green
Appalachian Overthrow by E.E. Knight
The Thousand Names by Django Wexler
Sharp: A Mindspace Investigations Novel by Alex Hughes
Blood Trade by Faith Hunter
Iron Kin by M.J. Scott
Tales of Majipoor by Robert Silverberg
The Mist-Torn Witches by Barb Hendee
Bronze Gods by A. A. Aguirre
Dead Letter Day by Eileen Rendahl
Clockwork Fairy Tales: A Collection of Steampunk Fairy Tales by Stephen L. Antczak
Terminated by Rachel Caine
Cold Copper by Devon Monk
The Given Sacrifice by S. M. Stirling
Possession by Kat Richardson
Walking In the Midst of Fire by Thomas E. Sniegoski
Isaac Asimov’s I Robot: To Obey by Mickey Zucker Reichert
The Last President by John Barnes
The Grim Company by Luke Scull
Iron Winter: The Northland Trilogy by Stephen Baxter
The Golden City by J. Kathleen Cheney
Year of the Demon by Steve Bein
Magic and Loss by Nancy A. Collins
Hell Bent by Devon Monk
Iron Night: A Generation V Novel by M.L. Brennan

Scholastic / Point / Chicken House / Graphix:
Spellbinding by Maya Gold
Dragon Run by Patrick Matthews
Freaks by Kieran Larwood
Troubletwisters: The Monster by Garth Nix
The Runaway King by Jennifer A. Nielsen
The Summer Prince by Alaya Dawn Johnson
Infinity Ring Book 3: The Trap Door by Lisa McMann
The Silver Door by Emily Rodda
The Scorpio Races by Maggie Stiefvater
Deep Dive #1: Cephalox the Cyber Squid by Adam Blade
Can You See What I See?: Out of This World by Walter Wick
The Last Academy by Anne Applegate
The Fire Ascending by Chris D’Lacey
Children of the Lamp #7: The Grave Robbers of Genghis Khan by P.B. Kerr
Infestation by Timothy J. Bradley
Gorgeous by Paul Rudnick
Midnight for Charlie Bone by Jenny Nimmo
Rebel Spirits by Lois Ruby
Wings of Fire Book Three: The Hidden Kingdom by Tui T. Sutherland
Forevermore by Cindy Miles
Killer Species #1: Menace From the Deep by Michael P. Spradlin
Charlie Bone and the Time Twister by Jenny Nimmo
Infinity Ring Book 4: Curse of the Ancients by Matt De La Pena
Spirit Animals Book 1: Wild Born by Brandon Mull
Tommysaurus Rex by Doug Tennapel
The Silver Six by A.J. Lieberman
Scare Scape by Sam Fisher
Gregor The Overlander by Suzanne Collins
Goblins by Philip Reeve
Inhuman by Kat Falls
Infinity Ring Book 5: Cave of Wonders by Matthew J. Kirby
Amber House by Kelly Moore
The Dark Unwinding by Sharon Cameron
The Lost Kingdom by Matthew J. Kirby
Battle Magic by Tamora Pierce
Floors #3: The Field of Wacky Inventions by Patrick Carman
A Spark Unseen by Sharon Cameron
The Third Door by Emily Rodda
Spiral by Roderick Gordon
Terminal by Roderick Gordon
Chronicles of the Red King #3: Leopards’ Gold by Jenny Nimmo
Infinity Ring Book 6: Behind Enemy Lines by Jennifer A. Nielsen
Wings of Fire Book Four: The Dark Secret by Tui T. Sutherland
Defy by Sara B. Larson
Spirit Animals Book 2: Hunted by Maggie Stiefvater
Where the Rock Splits the Sky by Philip Webb
Neverwas by Kelly Moore

Shadow Mountain:
Farworld: Air Keep by J. Scott Savage
Cragbridge Hall: The Inventor’s Secret by Chad Morris
Swept Up By the Sea by Tracy Hickman
Adventurers Wanted: Sands of Nezza by M. L. Forman
Janitors: Curse of the Broomstaff by Tyler Whitesides

Signet:
The Last Grave by Debbie Viguie
Darkness Unmasked by Keri Arthur
Darkness Splintered by Keri Arthur

Silver Leaf Books:
Project U.L.F.: Outbreak by Stuart Clark
GEN-Ops by Clifford B Bowyer

Simon & Schuster / Touchstone:
The White Forest by Adam McOmber
A Once Crowded Sky by Tom King

Simon Teen / McElderry Books / Aladdin:
Dust Lands: Blood Red Road by Moira Young
Dust Lands: Rebel Heart by Moira Young
The Essence by Kimberly Derting
What the Spell by Brittany Geragotelis
Ghoulish Song by William Alexander
The Beyonders: Chasing the Prophecy by Brandon Mull
Clockwork Princess by Cassandra Clare
Hollow Earth by John Barrowman
Hollow Earth: Bone Quill by John Barrowman
Overpowered by Mark H. Kruger

Smart Pop Books:
Ender’s World: Fresh Perspectives on the SF Classic Ender’s Game by Orson Scott Card

Steam Press:
The Factory World by Joseph Edward Ryan
The Wind City by Summer Wigmore

St. Martin’s Griffin / Thomas Dunn Books:
Neferet’s Curse: A House of Night Novella by P. C. Cast
Override by Heather Anastasiu
Destined by P. C. Cast
Shutdown by Heather Anastasiu
Stormdancer by Jay Kristoff
The Severed Tower by J. Barton Mitchell
Revealed by P. C. Cast

Telemachus Press:
The Pretender: Rebirth by Steven Long Mitchell

Thomas Nelson:
The Spirit Well by Stephen R. Lawhead

Titan Books:
The Warlord of the Air by Micheal Moorcock
Homunculus by James P. Blaylock
Lord Kelvin’s Machine by James P. Blaylock
The Art of Dead Space by Martin Robinson
Dead Space by Antony Johnston
Dead Space: Salvage by Antony Johnston
Dead Space: Liberation by Ian Edginton
Supernatural: Fresh Meat by Alice Henderson
Fu-Manchu: The Mask of Fu-Manchu by Sax Rohmer
Encounters of Sherlock Holmes by George Mann
Plague Nation by Dana Fredsti
Joyland by Stephen King
Fringe – The Zodiac Paradox by Christa Faust
Flash Gordon: The Fall of Ming: The Complete Flash Gordon Library 1941-46 by Alex Raymond
The Simon & Kirby Library: Science Fiction by Joe Simon
Ecko Rising by Danie Ware
Fringe: The Burning Man by Christa Faust
Grimm – Aunt Marie’s Book of Lore by Titan Books
Grimm – The Icy Touch by John Shirley

Titan Comics:
Death Sentence #1
Number Cruncher #1 of 4

Tor / Forge:
The Kassa Gambit by M.C. Planck
Impulse by Steven Gould
The Six-Gun Tarot by R. S. Belcher
The Eldritch Conspiracy by Cat Adams
Eye of the World: The Graphic Novel, Volume Three by Robert Jordan
The Arena Man by Steve Englehart
The Mad Scientist’s Guide to World Domination by John Joseph Adams
The Human Division by John Scalzi
Farside by Ben Bova
Blood’s Pride by Evie Manieri
Trinity Rising by Elspeth Cooper
The Gate Thief by Orson Scott Card
The Shape Stealer by Lee Carroll
Shattered Pillars by Elizabeth Bear
Pandemonium by Warren Fahy
Queen Victoria’s Book of Spells by Ellen Datlow
Thieves’ Quarry by D. B. Jackson
Kitty Rocks the House by Carrie Vaughn
Virus Thirteen by Joshua Alan Parry
Rebel Angels by Michele Lang
London Falling by Paul Cornell
Grail of the Summer Stars by Freda Warrington
Necessary Evil by Ian Tregillis
Alien Hunter by Whitley Strieber
Tarnished by Rhiannon Held
Earth Afire by Orson Scott Card
Quick Fix by Linda Grimes
Wisp of a Thing by Alex Bledsoe
Kitty’s Big Trouble by Carrie Vaughn
Kitty in the Underworld by Carrie Vaughn
The Goliath Stone by Larry Niven
The Executioner’s Heart by George Mann
Storm Riders by Margaret Weis
New Earth by Ben Bova
Box Office Poison by Phillipa Bornikova
Mist by Susan Krinard
Dark Shadows: Wolf Moon Rising by Lara Parker
Shadows of the New Sun: Stories in Honor of Gene Wolfe by Bill Fawcett
Billy Moon by Douglas Lain
Monsters of the Earth by David Drake
The Spook Lights Affair by Marcia Muller
Fiendish Schemes by K. W. Jeter
Gideon Smith and the Mechanical Girl by David Barnett
Delia’s Shadow by Jaime Lee Moyer
Vicious by V. E. Schwab
The One-Eyed Man by L. E. Modesitt
The Incrementalists by Steven Brust
Dreams of the Golden Age by Carrie Vaughn
The Cusanus Game by Wolfgang Jeschke
Esrever Doom by Piers Anthony
He Drank, and Saw the Spider by Alex Bledsoe
Two Serpents Rise by Max Gladstone
Copperhead by Tina Connolly
A Darkling Sea by James Cambias
Allegiance by Beth Bernobich
Twenty-First Century Science Fiction by David G. Hartwell
Burning Paradise by Robert Charles Wilson
Johnny Hiro: The Skills to Pay the Bills by Fred Chao
To Dance with the Devil by Cat Adams
Fiddlehead by Cherie Priest
Something More Than Night by Ian Tregillis
Dangerous Women by George R.R. Martin
Year’s Best SF 18 by David G. Hartwell
Mentats of Dune by Brian Herbert

Tor Teen / Starscape / Seven Seas:
City of Death by Laurence Yep
Breaking Point by Kristen Simmons
Solstice by P.J. Hoover
Homeland by Cory Doctorow
Shadow Grail #3: Sacrifices by Mercedes Lackey
Replica by Jenna Black
The Rithmatist by Brandon Sanderson
The Planet Thieves by Dan Krokos
Revelations by J. A. Souders
Ender’s Game by Orson Scott Card
Laddertop by Orson Scott Card
Resistance by Jenna Black
Expiration Day by William Campbell Powell

Underland Press:
Cyberpunk: Stories of Hardware, Software, Wetware, Evolution, and Revolution by Victoria Blake

Viking:
Aunt Dimity and the Lost Prince by Nancy Atherton

Walden Pond Press:
The Hero’s Guide to Storming the Castle by Christopher Healy
Savvy by Ingrid Law

William Morrow:
The Registry by Shannon Stoker
The Collection by Shannon Stoker

WMG Publishing:
Snipers by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Christmas Ghosts: A Fiction River Anthology edited by Kristine Grayson

Yen Press:
Beautiful Creatures: The Manga by Kami Garcia