To keep me organized (and per required guidelines), I keep a running list of books and movies/tv on DVD and Blu-ray that I’ve received from various publishers, authors, and marketing agents in 2014.

To submit a book (or movie/tv show) for review, please contact angela (at) scifichick.com.

Please Note: I no longer review self-published or vanity press titles and rarely read electronic books.

Blu-Ray / DVD:
Star Trek: The Next Generation Season 5 Blu-ray
Star Trek: The Next Generation “Unification” Blu-ray
Crossing Lines Season 1
Star Trek: Enterprise – Complete Third Season Blu-ray
Star Trek: The Next Generation Season 4 Blu-ray
The Horror at 37,000 Feet
Farscape Season 4 – 15th Anniversary Edition
Star Trek: Enterprise Season 4 Blu Ray
The Legend of Hercules 3D Blu Ray
Survival Code
I, Frankenstein 3D Blu Ray
Veronica Mars
Star Trek: The Next Generation Season 6 Blu-ray
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Chain of Command
Enemy Blu-ray
Falling Skies The Complete Third Season Blu-Ray
Antboy
Labyrinth (2012)
Transcendence Blu-Ray
LEGO Movie Blu-Ray
Open Grave Blu-Ray
Locke Blu-ray
The Originals Season 1 Blu-ray
The Vampire Diaries Season 5 Blu-ray
Supernatural Season 9 Blu-ray
Warrior Princess DVD
Arrow Season 2 Blu-ray
Transformers: Age of Extinction Blu-ray
Reign Season 1 DVD
Edge of Tomorrow Blu-ray
Breaking at the Edge
The Prince Blu-ray

Aardwolf Press:
The Gifted Dead by Jenna Black

Ace:
Night Owls by Lauren M. Roy
Silver Mirrors by A. A. Aguirre
Vicky Peterwald: Target by Mike Shepherd
Prince of Fools by Mark Lawrence
Tower Lord by Anthony Ryan
Magic Breaks by Ilona Andrews
Free Agent by J. C. Nelson
Incarnate by Anton Strout
Shifting Shadows: Stories from the World of Mercy Thompson by Patricia Briggs
Hidden by Benedict Jacka
Havoc by Ann Aguirre
The Lost Stars: Imperfect Sword by Jack Campbell
Coming Home by Jack McDevitt
Andromeda’s War by William C. Dietz
The Witches of Echo Park by Amber Benson
Tales from the Nightside by Simon R. Green

Amazon Publishing / Two Lions / Skyscape / 47North / Little a:
Steampunk ABC by Lisa Falkenstern
The Eighth Guardian by Meredith McCardle
Marked by Sarah Fine
Under Different Stars by Amy A. Bartol
Ourselves by S.G. Redling
The Fire Seekers by Richard Farr
The Thing About Great White Sharks: and Other Stories by Rebecca Adams Wright

Amulet:
Time out of Time by Maureen Doyle McQuerry
Unhinged by A. G. Howard
The Peculiars by Maureen McQuerry

Assembly Press:
The Golden Arrow by Anna Redmond

Atria / Washington Square Press / Emily Bestler Books:
The Mapmaker’s War by Ronlyn Domingue
The Wicked by Douglas Nicholas
Anarchy by James Treadwell

BBC Books:
Doctor Who: Harvest of Time by Alastair Reynolds
Doctor Who: Shakedown by Terrence Dicks
Doctor Who: Prisoner of the Daleks by Trevor Baxendale
Doctor Who: Corpse Marker by Chris Boucher
Doctor Who: Sting of the Zygons by Stephen Cole
Doctor Who: Illegal Alien by Mike Tucker and Robert Perry
Doctor Who: Touched by an Angel by Jonathan Morris
Doctor Who: The Scales of Injustice by Gary Russell
Doctor Who: The Sands of Time by Justin Richards
Doctor Who: Wit, Wisdom and Timey Wimey Stuff by Cavan Scott and Mark Wright
Doctor Who: The Shakespeare Notebooks by Justin Richards
DOCTOR WHO: TALES OF TRENZALORE: The Eleventh Doctor’s Last Stand by Justin Richards
Doctor Who: Engines of War by George Mann
Doctor Who: The Official Quiz Book by Jacqueline Rayner
Doctor Who: The Blood Cell by James Goss
Doctor Who: The Crawling Terror by Mike Tucker
Doctor Who: Silhouette by Justin Richards
Doctor Who: The Secret Lives of Monsters by Justin Richards

Berkley:
The Mythology of Grimm: The Fairy Tale and Folklore Roots of the Popular TV Show by Nathan Robert Brown
Night Shift by Nalini Singh
Drifters by John L. Campbell

Blink:
Firstborn by Lorie Ann Grover
Remnants by Lisa Tawn Bergren

Bloomsbury:
Dangerous by Shannon Hale
Cured by Bethany Wiggins
The Bone Season by Samantha Shannon
em>Chasing Power by Sarah Beth Durst
The Mime Order by Samantha Shannon

Chicago Review Press:
Joss Whedon: The Biography by Amy Pascale

Chickadee Prince Books:
The Ghosts of Watt O’Hugh by Steven S. Drachman
Watt O’Hugh Underground by Steven S. Drachman

Chronicle Books:
The Spiritglass Charade by Colleen Gleason
The Clockwork Scarab by Colleen Gleason

Crown Publishing / Broadway Books:
Sleepy Hollow: Children of the Revolution by Keith R.A. DeCandido
Sleepy Hollow: The Secret Journal of Ichabod Crane by Alex Irvine

Daw:
Dreamwalker by C.S. Friedman
Broken Homes by Ben Aaronovitch
Mirror Sight by Kristen Britain
Blood Pact by Tanya Huff
Broken Souls by Stephen Blackmoore
Shadows by E. C. Blake
Sleeping Late On Judgement Day: A Bobby Dollar Novel by Tad Williams
Species Imperative by Julie E. Czerneda
Closer to Home by Mercedes Lackey
Bastion by Mercedes Lackey
The Future Falls by Tanya Huff
Impulse by Dave Bara
Unbound by Jim C. Hines
Abracadaver by Laura Resnick
Foxglove Summer by Ben Aaronovitch

DC Comics:
The New 52: Futures End: #0
The New 52: Futures End: #1
The New 52: Futures End: #2
The New 52: Futures End: #3
The New 52: Futures End: #4
The New 52: Future’s End #5
The New 52: Future’s End #6
Superman #32
The Sandman: Overture #3
The Multiversity #1
The Multiversity: Society of Super-Heroes #1

Del Rey:
Shattered by Kevin Hearne
Heir to the Jedi: Star Wars by Kevin Hearne

Disney Hyperion / Disney Press:
These Broken Stars by Amie Kaufman
Alienated by Melissa Landers
Burn Bright by Bethany Frenette
Project Paper Doll: The Rules by Stacey Kade
WARP Book 1: The Reluctant Assassin by Eoin Colfer
V is for Villain by Peter Moore
Project Paper Doll: The Hunt by Stacey Kade
Dark Star by Bethany Frenette
The Neptune Project by Polly Holyoke
Poison by Bridget Zinn
Far From You by Tess Sharpe
Don’t Look Back by Jennifer L. Armentrout
Dark Metropolis by Jaclyn Dolamore
Midnight Thief by Livia Blackburne
Stitching Snow by R.C. Lewis
WARP Book 2: The Hangman’s Revolution by Eoin Colfer
Hook’s Revenge by Heidi Schulz
The Darkest Minds by Alexandra Bracken
Emergent by Rachel Cohn
The Heroes of Olympus Book Five: The Blood of Olympus by Rick Riordan
This Shattered World by Amie Kaufman
The Zodiac Legacy: Convergence by Stan Lee
When by Victoria Laurie
Invaded by Melissa Landers

First Second:
Sailor Twain: Or: The Mermaid in the Hudson by Mark Siegel
Zita the Spacegirl by Ben Hatke
Legends of Zita the Spacegirl by Ben Hatke
The Return of Zita the Spacegirl by Ben Hatke
The Rise of Aurora West by Paul Pope
Julia’s House for Lost Creatures by Ben Hatke

Gallery:
Suffer the Children by Craig DiLouie
Things Half in Shadow by Alan Finn
Halo: Broken Circle by John Shirley
Star Trek: Ships of the Line by Doug Drexler

Gold Eagle:
Rogue Angel: Magic Lantern by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: The Third Caliph by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: The Matador’s Crown by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: Library of Gold by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: Sunken Pyramid by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: Blood Cursed by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: Staff of Judea by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: City of Swords by Alex Archer

Harlequin Teen:
The Lost by Sarah Beth Durst
Pawn by Aimée Carter
The Iron Traitor by Julie Kagawa
The Aftermath by Jen Alexander
Ghost House by Alexandra Adornetto
Talon by Julie Kagawa
Captive by Aimée Carter
The Stepsister’s Tale by Tracy Barrett
The Originals: The Rise by Julie Plec

Harper / Harper Voyager / William Morrow:
The Golem and the Jinni by Helene Wecker
The Hydra Protocol by David Wellington
Queen of the Dark Things by C. Robert Cargill
Memory of Water by Emmi Itäranta
The Given by Vicki Pettersson
Thorn Jack by Katherine Harbour
The Clockwork Dagger by Beth Cato
Soda Pop Soldier by Nick Cole
Black Dog by Caitlin Kittredge
The Getaway God by Richard Kadrey
The Alliance by Shannon Stoker
Gideon by Alex Gordon
On Her Majesty’s Behalf by Joseph Nassise
Fish Tails by Sheri S. Tepper
The Diabolical Miss Hyde by Viola Carr

Harper Teen / Balzer + Bray / Greenwillow / Katherine Tegen:
Her Dark Curiosity by Megan Shepherd
Avalon by Mindee Arnett
Split Second by Kasie West
Ruins by Dan Wells
Uninvited by Sophie Jordan
Cruel Beauty by Rosamund Hodge
Frozen by Erin Bowman
Perfect Lies by Kiersten White
Rebel by Amy Tintera
Steadfast by Claudia Gray
Death Sworn by Leah Cypess
The Menagerie #2: Dragon on Trial by Tui T. Sutherland and Kari Sutherland
Salvage by Alexandra Duncan
The Taking by Kimberly Derting
How to Meet Boys by Catherine Clark
Guy in Real Life by Steve Brezenoff
Royally Lost by Angie Stanton
Talker 25 by Joshua McCune
Sleep No More by Aprilynne Pike
After the End by Amy Plum
MILA 2.0: Renegade by Debra Driza
Dorothy Must Die by Danielle Paige
Wicked Games by Sean Olin
(Don’t You) Forget About Me by Kate Karyus Quinn
Born of Deception by Teri Brown
The Murder Complex by Lindsay Cummings
Vivian Divine Is Dead by Lauren Sabel
Push by Eve Silver
Meridian by Josin L. McQuein
Messenger of Fear by Michael Grant
The Cloak Society: Fall of Heroes by Jeramey Kraatz
The Far Dawn by Kevin Emerson
Get Even by Gretchen McNeil
Balance Keepers #1: The Fires of Calderon by Lindsay Cummings
Catalyst by S. J. Kincaid
A Thousand Pieces of You by Claudia Gray
Endgame: The Calling by James Frey
The Revenge of Seven by Pittacus Lore
The Jewel by Amy Ewing
Echoes of Us by Kat Zhang
Blackbird by Anna Carey
Stray by Elissa Sussman
The Fall by Bethany Griffin
The Invisible by Amelia Kahaney
Geek Girl: Model Misfit by Holly Smale
Twisted Fate by Norah Olson
Playlist for the Dead by Michelle Falkoff
The Prey by Tom Isbell
Polaris by Mindee Arnett
A Cold Legacy by Megan Shepherd
City 1 by Gregg Rosenblum

Hodder and Stoughton:
Happy Hour In Hell by Tad Williams

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Book for Young Readers / HMH:
Graduation Day by Joelle Charbonneau
Dearest by Alethea Kontis

Invader Press:
DOPPELGANGER by Shawn Stern

Jolly Fish Press:
Fires of Man by Dan Levinson

Kensington:
Slimy Underbelly by Kevin J. Anderson

KTeen:
Killer Frost by Jennifer Estep

Little, Brown Books for Young Readers:
While We Run by Karen Healey
Dangerous Creatures by Kami Garcia
Illusive by Emily Lloyd-Jones
Day 21 by Kass Morgan

Macmillan Audio:
Cress Marissa Meyer
Trial by Fire by Josephine Angelini
Arcady’s Goal by Eugene Yelchin

Macmillan Teen / FSG / Feiwel and Friends / Roaring Brook Press / Henry Holt / Starscape / Square Fish:
Second Star by Alyssa B. Sheinmel
The Rule of Three by Eric Walters
Hungry by H. A. Swain
Tin Star by Cecil Castellucci
Monument 14: Savage Drift by Emmy Laybourne
The Kiss of Deception by Mary E. Pearson
Shipwreck Island by S.A. Bodeen
Mortal Danger by Ann Aguirre
Firebug by Lish McBride
Lailah by Nikki Kelly
Centaur Rising by Jane Yolen
Trial by Fire by Josephine Angelini
The Vault of Dreamers by Caragh M. O’Brien
The Black Stars by Dan Krokos
Skandal by Lindsay Smith
http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/1627790276/ref=as_li_tl?ie=UTF8&camp=1789&creative=9325&creativeASIN=1627790276&linkCode=as2&tag=sc