Received in October

Here are the books/tv I received in October for review and/or giveaways:

TV/Movies:
Genesis II
Star Wreck – Revolver Entertainment
The Eleventh Hour – The Complete Series
The Prisoner – The Complete Series (Blu-Ray)

Berkley:
Demon Ex Machina: Tales of a Demon Hunting Soccer Mom by Julie Kenner

Obsidian:
Heir of the Dog: A Dog Walker Mystery by Judi McCoy

Roc:
Heart’s Blood by Juliet Marillier

Ace:
The Dragon Book: Magical Tales from the Masters of Modern Fantasy by Jack Dann
A Touch of Dead by Charlaine Harris

Daw:
The Trouble With Heroes by Denise Little
The Silver Mage by Katharine Kerr

Del Rey:
Indiana Jones and the Army of the Dead by Steve Perry

Eos/Harper:
Wild Hunt by Margaret Ronald
At the Gates of Darkness by Raymond E. Feist

Gold Eagle:
Rogue Angel: Footprints by Alex Archer
Rogue Angel: Paradox by Alex Archer

Harlequin Teen:
My Soul to Take by Rachel Vincent

Mira:
Prey by Rachel Vincent
Pride by Rachel Vincent
How Not to Make a Wish by Mindy Klasky

Pyr:
Age of Misrule: World’s End by Mark Chadbourn
Diving into the Wreck by Kristine Kathryn Rusch

Abrams:
Boilerplate: History’s Mechanical Marvel by Paul Guinan

Scholastic:
Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins

Night Shade Books:
Incandescence by Greg Egan
The Mall of Cthulhu by Seamus Cooper
Shadow of the Scorpion by Neal Asher
The Dragon Never Sleeps by Glen Cook
The Swordbearer by Glen Cook

Orbit/Hachette/Grand Central Publishing:
Kitty’s House of Horrors by Carrie Vaughn
Bite Marks by Jennifer Rardin
Kitty and the Midnight Hour by Carrie Vaughn
Kitty Goes to Washington by Carrie Vaughn
Kitty Takes a Holiday by Carrie Vaughn
Kitty and the Silver Bullet by Carrie Vaughn
Kitty and the Dead Man’s Hand by Carrie Vaughn
Kitty Raises Hell by Carrie Vaughn

Hyperion:
And Another Thing… by Eoin Colfer
Heat Wave by Richard Castle

Pocket Books:
Dark Stranger by Susan Sizemore
Deep Kiss of Winter by Kresley Cole
4400: Promises Broken by David Mack
Star Trek: Titan: Synthesis by James Swallow
Bitter Night by Diana Pharaoh Francis
Blood Kin by Maria Lima

Simon & Schuster:
Ice by Sarah Beth Durst

Klutz:
Draw Star Wars: Clone Wars

Received in September

Here are the books/tv I received in September for review and/or giveaways:

TV/Movies:
Sanctuary Season 1
Primeval Volume 2
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles Season 2 on Blu-Ray
The Guild Season 1 & 2

Ace:
On the Edge by Ilona Andrews
Xombies: Apocalypse Blues by Walter Greatshell
Doubleblind by Ann Aguirre
Torn (The Blood Lily Chronicles) by Julie Kenner
Quatrain by Sharon Shinn
Tainted by Julie Kenner
Turned by Julie Kenner

Roc:
Confessions of a Demon by S.L. Wright
Hunting Memories by Barb Hendee

Daw:
Zombie Raccoons & Killer Bunnies edited by Martin H. Greenberg
Gwenhwyfar: The White Spirit by Mercedes Lackey

Orbit:
Transition by Iain M. Banks
Red Claw by Philip Palmer

Pocket Books:
Spider’s Bite by Jennifer Estep
Star Trek: Voyager: Unworthy by Kirsten Beyer
Blood Bargain by Maria Lima

Plume (Penguin):
Ice Land by Betsy Tobin

Philomel:
The Hunting, Book One: Z. Rex by Steve Cole

Wizards of the Coast:
The Ghost King: Transitions, Book III by R.A. Salvatore

DK:
The Vampire Book by DK Publishing

Mirrorstone:
Silver Dragon Codex by R.D. Henham
The Shadowmask: Stone of Tymora, Book II by R.A. Salvatore

Harlequin Teen:
Intertwined by Gena Showalter

Tor:
Flashforward by Robert J. Sawyer

Received in August

Here are the books/tv I received in August for review and/or giveaways:

TV/Movies:
Stargate: Atlantis Fan’s Choice Blu-Ray

Pocket Books:
The 4400: Welcome to Promise City by Greg Cox
Star Trek: Voyager: Unworthy by Kirsten Beyer
Star Trek: Titan: Synthesis by James Swallow
Star Trek: Enterprise: The Romulan War: Beneath the Raptor’s Wing by Michael A. Martin
Star Trek: Vanguard: Precipice by David Mack
Matters of the Blood by Maria Lima

Gold Eagle:
Rogue Angel: Seeker’s Curse by Alex Archer

Orbit Books:
The Eternal Prison by Jeff Somers
Bitten to Death by Jennifer Rardin
One More Bite by Jennifer Rardin

Daw:
Intelligent Design by Denise Little
The Storm Witch by Violette Malan
Flight of the Renshai by Mickey Zucker Reichert
The Mermaid’s Madness by Jim C. Hines
The Sapphire Sirens by John Zakour

Ace:
Hunting Ground by Patricia Briggs
The Bell at Sealey Head by Patricia A. McKillip
Ariel by Steven R. Boyett

Roc:
Magic in the Shadows by Devon Monk

Berkley:
Barely Bewitched by Kimberly Frost

St. Martin’s:
Night Runner by Max Turner

Simon & Schuster:
Erec Rex: The Search for Truth by Kaza Kingsley

Philomel:
Merlin’s Dragon: Doomraga’s Revenge by T. A. Barron
Ranger’s Apprentice: The Siege of Macindaw by John Flanagan

Amulet:
Elf Realm: The High Road by Daniel Kirk

Eos:
Dragon Keeper by Robin Hobb

Harper:
Night of Demons by Tony Richards
The Breach by Patrick Lee
Audrey’s Door by Sarah Langan

Random House:
Century #1: Ring of Fire by Pierdomenico Baccalario

Little, Brown:
Prophecy of the Sisters by Michelle Zink
Fade to Blue by Sean Beaudoin
Geektastic: Stories from the Nerd Herd by Holly Black

Point:
Ruined by Paula Morris

Mirrorstone:
A Practical Guide to Vampires by Lisa Trutkoff Trumbauer


Received in June

Here are the books/tv I received in June for review and/or giveaways:

TV:
FOX 2009-2010 Pilot Episodes
FOX’s Virtuality

Titan Books:
Star Trek Official Movie Magazine
Lost: Messages from the Island: The Best of The Official Lost Magazine by Titan Books
Primeval: Fire and Water by Simon Guerrier

Mirrorstone:
Brass Dragon Codex by R.D. Henham
Green Dragon Codex by R.D. Henham
Dragon’s Heart: The Pit Dragon Chronicles by Jane Yolen
Activities Inspired by the Practical Guide Series
Practical Guides Calendar

Ace:
MythOS by Kelly McCullough
Red Gold Bridge by Patrice Sarath
The Dark Reaches by Kristin Landon
Wireless by Charles Stross
Darkness Calls by Marjorie M. Liu

Roc:
Winter Duty: A Novel of the Vampire Earth by E.E. Knight
Vigilante by Laura E. Reeve

Daw:
Rift in the Sky by Julie E. Czerneda
First Rider’s Call by Kristen Britain
Gamer Fantastic by Martin H. Greenberg

Viking:
The View From the Bridge: Memories of Star Trek and a Life in Hollywood by Nicholas Meyer
The Magicians by Lev Grossman

Orbit:
Soulless by Gail Carriger
Tempest Rising by Nicole Peeler

Pocket:
Vicious Circle by Linda Robertson

Avon:
Dark Time by Dakota Banks

St. Martin’s:
Evermore by Alyson Noel
Blue Moon by Alyson Noel
The Dark-Hunters, Vol. 1 by Sherrilyn Kenyon

Wizards of the Coast:
Dragons of the Hourglass Mage by Margaret Weis

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com