Sci Fiction / Fantasy Books Received in 2017

The following are the books, movies, television shows, etc. I received in 2017 for review and/or giveaways:

Blu Ray/DVD:
The Accountant Blu-Ray
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Blu-Ray

Mystery Boxes:
TeeBlox
Bam Box

Abrams:
Star Wars Topps Classic Sticker Book by The Topps Company

Ace:
Ninth City Burning by J. Patrick Black
Vanguard by Jack Campbell
Bound by Benedict Jacka
Gauntlet by Holly Jennings
The End of Magic by Amber Benson
DR. DOA by Simon R. Green

Amazon / 47 North:
The Man of Legends by Kenneth Johnson

Archaia:
Lantern City Vol. 3 by Matthew Daley

Avon Books:
White Hot by Ilona Andrews
Immortal Unchained by Lynsay Sands

BBC Books:
Doctor Who: The Pirate Planet by Douglas Adams

Daw:
The Holver Alley Crew by Marshall Ryan Maresca
A Peace Divided by Tanya Huff
The Cityborn by Edward Willett

Del Rey / Ballantine:
Sleeping Giants by Sylvain Neuvel
A Conversation in Blood by Paul S. Kemp
Gilded Cage by Vic James
Star Wars: Aftermath: Empire’s End by Chuck Wendig
Radiate by C. A. Higgins
Eagle and Empire by Alan Smale
Alone by Scott Sigler
The Waking Land by Callie Bates
Waking Gods by Sylvain Neuvel
Armistice: The Hot War by Harry Turtledove
Age of Swords by Michael J. Sullivan
Cold Welcome by Elizabeth Moon
The Chosen by J. R. Ward
Star Wars: Thrawn by Timothy Zahn
Assassin’s Fate by Robin Hobb
Eagle and Empire by Alan Smale

Disney Hyperion / Marvel:
The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl: Squirrel Meets World by Shannon Hale
Rocket and Groot: Keep on Truckin’! by Tom Angleberger
The Zodiac Legacy: Balance of Power by Stan Lee
Night Night, Groot by Brendan Deneen
Starfall by Melissa Landers
The Best Kind of Magic by Crystal Cestari
Star Wars Join the Resistance: Book 1 by Ben Acker and Ben Blacker
The Suffering Tree by Elle Cosimano
Sleeping Beauty by Cynthia Rylant
Star vs. the Forces of Evil Star and Marco’s Guide to Mastering Every Dimension by Amber Benson
As Old as Time: A Twisted Tale by Liz Braswell
Camp Half-Blood Confidential by Rick Riordan
Star Wars Adventures in Wild Space The Heist by LucasFilm Book Group
Guardians of the Galaxy: Gamora’s Galactic Showdown by Brandon T. Snider
Royal Bastards by Andrew Shvarts
Star Wars Rebel Rising by Beth Revis
Star Wars Guardians of the Whills by Greg Rucka

Fandemonium:
STARGATE SG-1: Exile by Sally Malcolm
STARGATE SG-1: Insurrection by Sally Malcolm

First Second:
Decelerate Blue by Adam Rapp
American Born Chinese by Gene Luen Yang
Friends with Boys by Faith Erin Hicks
Wires and Nerve: Volume 1 by Marissa Meyer
The Wrenchies by Farel Dalrymple
Spill Zone by Scott Westerfeld

Gallery Press:
The Devil Crept In by Ania Ahlborn
HALO: Envoy by Tobias S. Buckell

GP Putnam’s Sons:
The Wanderers by Meg Howrey

Harlequin Teen:
The Black Witch by Laurie Forest
Soldier by Julie Kagawa

Harper Collins / William Morrow:
American Gods by Neil Gaiman

Harper Teen / Walden Pond Press:
Last Day on Mars by Kevin Emerson

Harper Teen:
The Release by Tom Isbell
Shadowcaster by Cinda Williams Chima

Harper Voyager:
Heartstone by Elle Katharine White
The Reluctant Queen by Sarah Beth Durst
Talon of God by Wesley Snipes
The Bones of the Earth by Rachel Dunne
The Prey of Gods by Nicky Drayden
A Closed and Common Orbit by Becky Chambers
The Dastardly Miss Lizzie by Viola Carr
The Malice by Peter Newman
The Bones of the Earth by Rachel Dunne
Flames of Rebellion by Jay Allan
The Diabolical Miss Hyde by Viola Carr
The Devious Dr. Jekyll by Viola Carr
Noumenon by Marina J. Lostetter

HMH / Clarion Books:
Journey Across the Hidden Islands by Sarah Beth Durst
Fish Girl by David Wiesner

Little, Brown:
Humans, Bow Down by James Patterson

Macmillan Children’s / Feiwel and Friends / Imprint:
The X-Files Origins: Devil’s Advocate by Jonathan Maberry
The X-Files Origins: Agent of Chaos by Kami Garcia
Vanguard by Ann Aguirre

Penguin Teen / Putnam / Viking / Dial:
Nemesis by Brendan Reichs
The Metropolitans by Carol Goodman
The Wanderers by Meg Howrey
And Then There Were Four by Nancy Werlin
The Kid from Planet Z: Crash! #1 by Nancy Krulik
The Kid from Planet Z: Don’t Sneeze! #2 by Nancy Krulik

Pocket Books:
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Headlong Flight by Dayton Ward
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: The Long Mirage by David R. George Iii
Star Trek: Section 31: Control by David Mack
Snared by Jennifer Estep

Pyr:
Nebula Awards Showcase 2017 by Julie E. Czerneda
Department Zero> by Paul Crilley
Worldshaker by J. F. Lewis
Black City Demon by Richard A. Knaak
Wilders by Brenda Cooper
Raining Fire by Rajan Khanna
A Kiss Before Doomsday by Laurence MacNaughton
Nebula Awards Showcase 2017 by Julie E. Czerneda

Random House Children’s / Crown / Delacorte Press:
The Dragon’s Price by Bethany Wiggins
The Murderer’s Ape by Jakob Wegelius
Disruptor by Arwen Elys Dayton
The Sand Warrior by Mark Siegel

Scholastic / Chicken House:
Enchanted Pony Academy: All That Glitters by Lisa Ann Scott
The Width of the World by David Baldacci
Wrath of the Storm by Jennifer A. Nielsen
Boy X by Dan Smith
Star Wars: Backstories: Darth Vader: Sith Lord by Jason Fry
Umberland by Wendy Spinale
Backstories: Batgirl: New Hero of the Night by Matthew Manning
Frogkisser! by Garth Nix
Time Shifters by Chris Grine
George Brown, Class Clown: Return to the Scene of the Burp #19 by Nancy Krulik
Dark Breaks the Dawn by Sara B. Larson

Shadow Mountain:
Dragonwatch by Brandon Mull

Simon & Schuster Children’s / Aladdin:
Valkyrie: The Runaway by Kate O’Hearn

St. Martins / Thomas Dunne:
Three Years with the Rat by Jay Hosking

Subterranean Press:
The Furthest Station by Ben Aaronovitch
Mightier than the Sword by K. J. Parker
The Unorthodox Dr. Draper and Other Stories by William Browning Spencer
Innkeeper Chronicles by Ilona Andrews
The Best of Subterranean by William Schafer
Golden Age and Other Stories by Naomi Novik
The Process (is a Process All it’s Own) by Peter Straub
River’s Edge by James P. Blaylock
The Emperor and the Maula by Robert Silverberg
The Crow’s Dinner by Jonathan Carroll

Switch Press:
Black Light Express by Philip Reeve
Lois Lane: Triple Threat by Gwenda Bond

Thunder Bay Press:
Marvel: Spider-Man 1000 Dot-to-Dot Book by Thomas Pavitte
Marvel Universe Felt by Aimee Ray
Star Wars Even More Crochet by Lucy Collin

Titan Books / Titan Comics:
Off Rock by Kieran Shea
The Blacklist: The Beekeeper No. 159 by Steven Piziks
Flash: The Haunting of Barry Allen by Susan Griffith
Assassin’s Creed: Templars Volume 1: Black Cross by Fred Van Lente
Assassin’s Creed: Assassins Volume 2 – Setting Sun by Antony Del Col
Assassin’s Creed: LOCUS by Ian Edginton
Assassin’s Creed: Templars Volume 2: Cross of War by Fred Van Lente
Netherspace by Andrew Lane

Tor:
Death’s Mistress: Sister of Darkness by Terry Goodkind
The Collapsing Empire by John Scalzi
The Skill of Our Hands by Steven Brust and Skyler White
The Guns Above by Robyn Bennis
Miranda and Caliban by Jacqueline Carey
Game of Shadows by Erika Lewis
A Conjuring of Light by V. E. Schwab
Spymaster by Margaret Weis
Smells Like Finn Spirit by Randy Henderson
Graveyard Shift by Michael F. Haspil
Bigfootloose and Finn Fancy Free by Randy Henderson
Gather Her Round by Alex Bledsoe
Pawn: A Chronicle of the Sibyl’s War by Timothy Zahn
Walkaway by Cory Doctorow

Tor Teen:
To Catch a Killer by Sheryl Scarborough
Night Magic by Jenna Black

Ubisoft:
Assassin’s Creed: The Official Movie Novelization by Christie Golden

News, Reviews, Interviews, and Giveaways

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com