Sci Fiction / Fantasy Books Received in 2016

To keep organized (and per required guidelines), I keep a running list of books and movies/tv on DVD and Blu-ray that I’ve received from various publishers, authors, and marketing agents in 2016.

To submit a book (or movie/tv show) for review, please contact angela (at) scifichick.com.

Please Note: I no longer review self-published or vanity press titles and rarely read electronic books.

Blu-Ray / DVD:
Midnight Man
The Shannara Chronicles: Season 1
Star Trek 2: The Wrath of Khan Director’s Cut Blu-ray
Star Trek 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray
Star Trek: Into Darkness 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray
The X-Files: The Event Series Blu-ray
The Bronze DVD
Beauty and the Beast 25th Anniversary Edition Blu-Ray
Approaching the Unknown DVD
The Legend of Tarzan 3D Blu-Ray
Star Trek Beyond 4K Blu-Ray
The Shannara Chronicles Season One Blu-Ray
Suicide Squad Blu-Ray
The Accountant Blu-Ray

Mystery Boxes:
Supply Pod – February
Espionage Cosmetics BOOM!Box – April
The BAM! Box – April
1Up Box – May
Bam Box – May
My Geek Box – June
Munch Pak – June
Bam Box – June
The Bam Box – July
TeeBlox – July
The Bam Box – August
TeeBlox – August
The Bam Box – September
TeeBlox – September
Zwag Box – September
TeeBlox – October
The Bam Box – October
TeeBlox – November
The Bam Box – November
TeeBlox – December
Bam Box – December

Abrams:
The Art of Rogue One: A Star Wars Story by LucasFilm Ltd

Ace:
The Brimstone Deception by Lisa Shearin
Quantum Night by Robert J. Sawyer
The Reburialists by J. C. Nelson
Night Shift by Charlaine Harris
Into the Guns by William C. Dietz

Algonquin:
The Secret of Dreadwillow Carse by Brian Farrey

Amazon / 47North:
Enemy by K. Eason
Ocean of Storms by Christopher Mari

American Mythology:
Days Missing Volume 1 by Phil Hester
Days Missing Volume 2: Kestus by Phil Hester
Days Missing Volume 3: Enox by Phil Hester

Archaia:
Lantern City Vol. 1 by Matthew Daley
Lantern City Vol. 2 by Matthew Daley

BBC Books:
Doctor Who: City of Death by James Goss
The Scientific Secrets of Doctor Who by Simon Guerrier

BenBella Books:
Boarding the Enterprise edited by David Gerrold and Robert J Sawyer

Chooseco:
Weregirl by C. D. Bell

Dabel Brothers:
Dark-Hunter Coloring Book 01 by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Dark-Hunter Coloring Book 02 by Sherrilyn Kenyon

Daw:
Revisionary: Magic Ex Libris: Book Four by Jim C. Hines
The Courier by Gerald Brandt
Heroine Complex by Sarah Kuhn
The Transference Engine by Julia Verne St. John

Del Rey / Ballantine Books:
Star Wars: The Force Awakens by Alan Dean Foster
Alive by Scott Sigler
Morning Star by Pierce Brown
Fallout by Harry Turtledove
Supernova by C. A. Higgins
Eagle in Exile by Alan Smale
The Sorcerer’s Daughter: The Defenders of Shannara by Terry Brooks
World of Warcraft: Illidan by William King
The Devourers by Indra Das
League of Dragons by Naomi Novik
The Revelation Code by Andy McDermott
Alight by Scott Sigler
Sleeping Giants by Sylvain Neuvel
Star Wars: Bloodline by Claudia Gray
The Last Days of New Paris by China Mieville
The City of Mirrors by Justin Cronin
Age of Myth by Michael J. Sullivan
Infernal by Mark de Jager
Star Wars: Aftermath: Life Debt by Chuck Wendig
A Night Without Stars by Peter F. Hamilton
Crosstalk by Connie Willis
StarCraft: Evolution by Timothy Zahn
Morning Star by Pierce Brown
Gilded Cage by Vic James
A Conversation in Blood by Paul S. Kemp
Star Wars: Catalyst: A Rogue One Novel by James Luceno
Blood Vow: Black Dagger Legacy by J. R. Ward
This Census-Taker by China Mieville
The Bear and the Nightingale by Katherine Arden
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story by Alexander Freed
Cold Welcome by Elizabeth Moon

Disney Hyperion / Freeform / Marvel:
Starflight by Melissa Landers
Zero Day by Jan Gangsei
Once Upon a Dream by Liz Braswell
The Zodiac Legacy: The Dragon’s Return by Stan Lee
Star Wars: Original Trilogy Graphic Novel by LucasFilm Book Group
Star Wars The Force Awakens: Tales From a Galaxy Far, Far Away by Landry Q. Walker
The End of Fun by Sean McGinty
The First Book of Ore The Foundry’s Edge by Cam Baity
The Second Book of Ore Waybound by Cam Baity
Demigods & Magicians: Percy and Annabeth Meet the Kanes by Rick Riordan
What Elephants Know by Eric Dinerstein
Holding Smoke by Elle Cosimano
Return to the Isle of the Lost by Melissa De la Cruz
The Trials of Apollo: Book One The Hidden Oracle by Rick Riordan
Serafina and the Twisted Staff by Robert Beatty
Munchem Academy: The Boy Who Knew Too Much by Commander S. T. Bolivar III
Race the Night by Kirsten Hubbard
Forever, Again by Victoria Laurie
Enter Title Here by Rahul Kanakia
Shutter by Laurie Faria Stolarz
Spindle by E. K. Johnston
The Killer in Me by Margot Harrison
This is Our Story by Ashley Elston
Waterfire Saga: Sea Spell by Jennifer Donnelly
The Drake Equation by Bart King
Gabby Duran: Troll Control by Elise Allen
Star Wars ABC-3PO: Alphabet Book by Calliope Glass
The Amateurs by Sara Shepard
Never Fade by Alexandra Bracken
In the Afterlight by Alexandra Bracken
Pete’s Dragon: Elliot Gets Lost by David Lowery
Pete’s Dragon Junior Novel by Disney Book Group
Pete’s Dragon: The Lost Years by Elizabeth Rudnick
Tales from the Haunted Mansion: Volume I: The Fearsome Foursome by Amicus Arcane
Disney Parks Presents: The Haunted Mansion: Purchase Includes a CD with Song! by Disney Book Group
Poor Unfortunate Soul: A Tale of the Sea Witch by Serena Valentino
The Bone Sparrow by Zana Fraillon
Threads by Ami Polonsky
Disney Descendants: School of Secrets CJ’s Treasure Chase by Jessica Brody
Hotel Valhalla Guide to the Norse Worlds by Rick Riordan
Star Wars: Ahsoka by E. K. Johnston
Saving Hamlet by Molly Booth
A List of Cages by Robin Roe
Lockwood & Co., Book Four: The Creeping Shadow by Jonathan Stroud
Eden’s Escape by M. Tara Crowl
The Shadow Guard by J. D. Vaughn
Cupcake Cousins, Book 3: Winter Wonders by Kate Hannigan
Quinny & Hopper Partners in Slime by Adriana Brad Schanen
Art of Coloring: Moana: 100 Images to Inspire Creativity by Disney Book Group
Moana and the Ocean by Disney Book Group
Moana Read-Along Storybook & CD by Disney Storybook Art Team
The Story of Moana The Story of Moana: A Tale of Courage and Adventure by Disney Book Group
Elena of Avalor A Palace Fit for a Princess by Disney Book Group
Elena of Avalor Elena and the Secret of Avalor by Craig Gerber
Elena of Avalor Feliz Navidad: A Royal Christmas by Disney Book Group
Bionic by Suzanne Weyn
A Taste for Monsters by Matthew J. Kirby
The Secrets of Hexbridge Castle by Gabrielle Kent
Black Widow Red Vengeance by Margaret Stohl
This is Our Story by Ashley Elston
Frozen: A Pop-Up Adventure by Matthew Reinhart
High Heat by Richard Castle
Bad Blood by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
Wayfarer by Alexandra Bracken
Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard, Book 2: The Hammer of Thor by Rick Riordan
Whisker Haven Tales with the Palace Pets: Sultan’s Triumphs by Disney Book Group
Whisker Haven Tales with the Palace Pets: Petite’s Great Feats by Disney Book Group
Whisker Haven Tales with the Palace Pets: Ms. Featherbon and the Holiday Helpers by Disney Storybook Art Team
Whisker Haven Tales with the Palace Pets: Berry’s Halloween Costume Trouble by Disney Storybook Art Team
Frozen Adventure Guide by Jessica Julius
Iron Man: The Gauntlet by Eoin Colfer
Jed and the Junkyard War by Steven Bohls
Star Wars Galactic Maps by Tim McDonagh
Art of Coloring Star Wars: Rogue One by Disney Book Group
Star Wars Rogue One Rebel Dossier by Jason Fry

First Second:
The Nameless City by Faith Erin Hicks
Mighty Jack by Ben Hatke

Galaxy Press:
Battlefield Earth Special Edition by L. Ron Hubbard

Grand Central Publishing:
The Lost City of the Monkey God: A True Story by Douglas Preston

Harper Collins / Ecco:
Night of the Animals by Bill Broun

Harper Design:
Chibi Manga: Irresistible! by Eva Minguet

Harper Teen / Katherine Tegen / Belzer + Bray / Greenwillow / Walden Pond Press:
Front Lines by Michael Grant
The Prey by Tom Isbell
The Capture by Tom Isbell
Dark Energy by Robison Wells
Mr. Fahrenheit by T. Michael Martin
Forest of Ruin by Kelley Armstrong
Night Speed by Chris Howard
The Mirror King by Jodi Meadows
Flamecaster by Cinda Williams Chima
The Marked Girl by Lindsey Klingele
Unplugged by Donna Freitas
Ruined by Amy Tintera
Island of the Sun by Matthew J. Kirby
The Hunt by Megan Shepherd
Replica by Lauren Oliver
Rose & Thorn by Sarah Prineas
Five Elements: The Emerald Tablet by Dan Jolley
The Dark Army by Joseph Delaney
Last Day on Mars by Kevin Emerson

Harper Voyager / William Morrow:
The Vagrant by Peter Newman
Daughter of Blood by Helen Lowe
The God Wave by Patrick Hemstreet
In the Shadow of the Gods by Rachel Dunne
Jericho by Alex Gordon
Blood Infernal by James Rollins
Grim Tidings by Caitlin Kittredge
Urban Allies by Joseph Nassise
Breath of Earth by Beth Cato
The Perdition Score by Richard Kadrey
Lost Gods by Brom
The Rift Uprising by Amy S. Foster
The Queen of Blood by Sarah Beth Durst
Remnants of Trust by Elizabeth Bonesteel
A Shattered Empire by Mitchell Hogan
The Wrong Dead Guy by Richard Kadrey
Heartstone by Elle Katharine White
Nine of Stars by Laura Bickle
Nine of Stars by Laura Bickle

Hex Publishers:
Cyber World edited by Jason Heller and Joshua Viola

Home of the Damned:
An Other Place by Darren Dash

Inkshares:
Practical Applications for Multiverse Theory by Noa Gavin
Ageless by Paul Inman
Trekonomics: The Economics of Star Trek by Manu Saadia

KTeen:
Bright Blaze of Magic by Jennifer Estep

The Library of America:
Ursula K. Le Guin: The Complete Orsinia by Ursula K. Le Guin

Little, Brown:
Poisoned Blade by Kate Elliott
Stalking Jack the Ripper by Kerri Maniscalco

Macmillan Teen / Feiwel and Friends / Henry Holt / FSG / Roaring Brook Press / Imprint / Swoon:
Unscripted Joss Byrd by Lygia Day Peñaflor
The Rat Prince by Bridget Hodder
The Secret Sea by Barry Lyga
The Gilded Cage by Lucinda Gray
Trapped by S. A. Bodeen
The Voyage to Magical North by Claire Fayers
Gifted by H. A. Swain
Genius: The Game by Leopoldo Gout
The Square Root of Summer by Harriet Reuter Hapgood
Dream On by Kerstin Gier
Lost & Found by Obert Skye
The Ones by Daniel Sweren-Becker
Rebel Genius by Michael Dante DiMartino
Flashfall by Jenny Moyer
Nemesis by Anna Banks
A Darkly Beating Heart by Lindsay Smith
Freya by Matthew Laurence
Perfect by Cecelia Ahern
The Truth About Happily Ever After by Karole Cozzo

Necro Press:
Unity by John Leahy

Nesfa Press:
The Grimm Future edited by Erin Underwood
Conspiracy! by David L.Clements

Night Shade Books:
The Edge of Worlds by Martha Wells

Penguin / Putnam: / NAL / Blue Rider Press
Extreme Prey by John Sandford
The Great Library: Paper and Fire by Rachel Caine
The Great Library: Ink and Bone by Rachel Caine
The Watchers by Jon Steele
Angel City by Jon Steele
The Way of Sorrows by Jon Steele
Escape Clause by John Sandford

Penguin Teen / Kathy Dawson Books / Speak / Viking / Philomel / Putnam / Puffin / Razorbill:
Where Futures End by Parker Peevyhouse
Stolen by Melissa De la Cruz
Dove Exiled by Karen Bao
Half Lost by Sally Green
Crossing the Line by Meghan Rogers
The Palace of Glass: The Forbidden Library by Django Wexler
Ten Kisses for Sophie! by Rosemary Wells
Golden by Melissa De la Cruz
The Nethergrim by Matthew Jobin
The Skeleth by Matthew Jobin
Legend: The Graphic Novel by Marie Lu
Prodigy: The Graphic Novel by Marie Lu
Lotus and Thorn by Sara Wilson Etienne
My Gym Teacher Is an Alien Overlord by David Solomons
Max and Ruby’s Preschool Pranks by Rosemary Wells
Between Worlds by Skip Brittenham
The Last Star by Rick Yancey
Iceling by Sasha Stephenson
The Midnight Star by Marie Lu
The Glass Sentence by S. E. Grove
Double Eclipse by Melissa De la Cruz
The Turncoat’s Gambit by Andrea Cremer
Crystal Storm by Morgan Rhodes
Empress of a Thousand Skies by Rhoda Belleza
Ranger’s Apprentice: The Early Years: The Battle of Hackham Heath by John A. Flanagan

Phoenix Pick:
Humanity 2.0 edited by Alex Shvartsman
Soulmates by Mike Resnick and Lezli Robyn

Pocket Books / Gallery:
Star Trek: Voyager: A Pocket Full of Lies by Kirsten Beyer
Bitter Bite by Jennifer Estep
Star Trek: The Original Series: The Latter Fire by James Swallow
HALO: New Blood by Matt Forbeck
Star Trek: Enterprise: Rise of the Federation: Live by the Code by Christopher L. Bennett
The Map of Bones by Francesca Haig
Star Trek: The Original Series: Elusive Salvation by Dayton Ward
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: Force and Motion by Jeffrey Lang
Star Trek: The Original Series: Legacies: Book 1: Captain to Captain by Greg Cox
Star Trek: The Original Series: Legacies #2: Best Defense by David Mack
Star Trek: Prey: Book One: Hell’s Heart by John Jackson Miller
Star Trek: Legacies: Book #3: Purgatory’s Key by Dayton Ward
Star Trek: Prey Book 2: The Jackal’s Trick by John Jackson Miller
Star Trek: Prey: Book Three: The Hall of Heroes by John Jackson Miller
Little Heaven by Nick Cutter
Star Trek: The Original Series: The Face of the Unknown by Christopher L. Bennett

Pyr:
Masks and Shadows by Stephanie Burgis
Nebula Awards Showcase 2016 by Mercedes Lackey
Spear of Light by Brenda Cooper
Black City Saint by Richard A. Knaak
It Happened One Doomsday by Laurence MacNaughton
Gods of Nabban by K. V. Johansen
Congress of Secrets by Stephanie Burgis
The Apothecary’s Curse by Barbara Barnett
Judgment at Verdant Court by M. C. Planck
Department Zero by Paul Crilley
Worldshaker by J. F. Lewis
Judgment at Verdant Court by M. C. Planck
Black City Demon by Richard A. Knaak

Random House / Doubleday / Ballantine:
The Devil’s Evidence by Simon Kurt Unsworth
The Last One by Alexandra Oliva

Random House Children’s Books / Delacorte Press / Crown / Knopf:
Calamity by Brandon Sanderson
The Secrets of Solace by Jaleigh Johnson
Will Wilder: The Relic of Perilous Falls by Raymond Arroyo
Julia Vanishes by Catherine Egan
Wonder Woman at Super Hero High by Lisa Yee
Recreated by Colleen Houck
100 Dresses: If the Magic Fits by Susan Maupin Schmid
Thrones and Bones: Skyborn by Lou Anders
A Shadow Bright and Burning by Jessica Cluess
Gemina by Amie Kaufman
The Fever Code by James Dashner

Roc:
Isaac Asimov’s I, Robot: To Preserve by Mickey Zucker Reichert
To Kill a Kettle Witch by Barb Hendee
The Invisible Library by Genevieve Cogman
Masked City by Genevieve Cogman
Shadowed Souls by Jim Butcher
After Atlas by Emma Newman

Scholastic / Chicken House:
Wings of Fire: Escaping Peril by Tui T. Sutherland
Endure by Sara B. Larson
TombQuest: The Stone Warriors by Michael Northrop
Spirit Animals: Fall of the Beasts: Broken Ground by Victoria Schwab
Rise of the Wolf by Jennifer A. Nielsen
Secret Hero Society #1: Study Hall of Justice by Derek Fridolfs
Longbow Girl by Linda Davies
Longbow Girl by Linda Davies
Titans by Victoria Scott
Spirit Animals: Tales of the Fallen Beasts by Brandon Mull
Everland by Wendy Spinale
TombQuest Book 5: The Final Kingdom by Michael Northrop
Key Hunters: The Spy’s Secret by Eric Luper
Key Hunters: The Mysterious Moonstone by Eric Luper
Wandmaker by Ed Masessa
A Crown of Dragons by Chris D’Lacey
Harry Potter Magical Places & Characters Coloring Book
Spirit Animals: Fall of the Beasts: The Return by Varian Johnson
The Sleeping Prince by Melinda Salisbury
Harry Potter Artifacts Coloring Book by Scholastic
Wings of Fire: Darkstalker by Tui T. Sutherland
The Forgetting by Sharon Cameron
Frost by M. P. Kozlowsky
Backstories: Supergirl: Daughter of Krypton by Daniel Wallace
Spirit Animals: Fall of the Beasts: The Burning Tide by Jonathan Auxier
The Bronze Key by Holly Black
The Scourge by Jennifer A. Nielsen
Bionic by Suzanne Weyn
Key Hunters #3: The Haunted Howl by Eric Luper
Disenchanted: The Trials of Cinderella by Megan Morrison
Last Descendants: An Assassin’s Creed Novel by Matthew Kirby
The Darkest Hour by Caroline Tung Richmond
The Erth Dragons: Wearle Book 1 by Chris D’Lacey
World of Warcraft: Traveler by Greg Weisman
Backstories: Princess Leia: Royal Rebel by Scholastic
Exo by Fonda Lee
Velocity by Chris Wooding
Last Descendants: An Assassin’s Creed Novel #2: Tomb of the Khan by Matthew J. Kirby
Wings of Fire: Talons of Power by Tui T. Sutherland
Lifers by M. A. Griffin
Audacity Jones Steals the Show by Kirby Larson

Shadow Mountain:
Mysteries of Cove: Gears of Revolution by J. Scott Savage

Simon & Schuster / Saga / Gallery / Atria / Keywords Press / Ubisoft:
Mechanical Failure by Joe Zieja
Zombies!: A Creepy Coloring Book for the Coming Global Apocalypse by Juscelino Neco
The Binding by Nicholas Wolff
The Last Adventure of Constance Verity by A. Lee Martinez
The Cold Eye by Laura Anne Gilman
HALO: Fractures: Extraordinary Tales from the Halo Canon by Various
Children of Eden by Joey Graceffa
The Found and the Lost: The Collected Novellas of Ursula K. Le Guin by Ursula K. Le Guin
The Unreal and the Real: The Selected Short Stories of Ursula K. Le Guin by Ursula K. Le Guin
Assassin’s Creed: Heresy by Christie Golden

Simon & Schuster Young Readers/ Emily Bestler Books / Saga / Aladdin / Atheneum Books for Young Readers / Simon Pulse:
Dominion by John Connolly
The Paper Menagerie and Other Stories by Ken Liu
Roses and Rot by Kat Howard
Valkyrie by Kate O’Hearn
Five Kingdoms: Death Weavers by Brandon Mull
The Tale of a No-Name Squirrel by Radhika R. Dhariwal
This Is Not a Werewolf Story by Sandra Evans
The Telling by Alexandra Sirowy
The Littlest Bigfoot by Jennifer Weiner
Swarm by Scott Westerfeld
Fate of Flames by Sarah Raughley
The Diabolic by S. J. Kincaid

Sterling Children’s Books / Lark:
Song of the Deep by Brian Hastings
Edgar Allan Poe: An Adult Coloring Book by Odessa Begay

St Martin’s Griffin/ Thomas Dunne:
The Return of the Witch by Paula Brackston
The Star-Touched Queen by Roshani Chokshi
Moon Chosen: Tales of a New World by P. C. Cast

Subterranean Press:
Freedom of the Mask by Robert McCammon
Down and Out In Purgatory by Tim Powers
The Days of Tao by Wesley Chu
The Authentic William James by Stephen Gallagher
The Further Adventures of Langdon St. Ives by James P. Blaylock
Last Train from Perdition by Robert McCammon
Penric’s Demon by Lois McMaster Bujold
Early Days by Robert Silverberg
Beyond the Aquila Rift: The Best of Alastair Reynolds by Alastair Reynolds
Dead on the Bones: Pulp on Fire by Joe R Lansdale
A Long December by Richard Chizmar
Resume Speed by Lawrence Block
The Four Thousand, the Eight Hundred by Greg Egan
The Purloined Poodle by Kevin Hearne
Miniatures: The Very Short Fiction of John Scalzi by John Scalzi
Coco Butternut by Joe R Lansdale
Penric and the Shaman by Lois McMaster Bujold
Voyages: The Chronicles of Lucifer Jones Vol V. by Mike Resnick
Keller’s Fedora by Lawrence Block
Infernal Parade by Clive Barker
Dear Sweet Filthy World by Caitlin R. Kiernan
The Dispatcher by John Scalzi
Lost Souls by Kelley Armstrong
Final Girls by Mira Grant

Switch Press:
Railhead by Philip Reeve
Lois Lane: Double Down by Gwenda Bond

Thunder Bay Press:
A Bestiary of Tolkien Coloring Book by Mauro Mazzara
Tolkien’s World: A Fantasy Coloring Book by Allan Curless

Titan Books:
Quarry’s Deal by Max Allan Collins
Quarry’s Cut by Max Allan Collins
The Girls in the High-Heeled Shoes by Michcael Kurland
Broken Hero by Jonathan Wood
The Further Adventures of Sherlock Holmes: The White Worm by Sam Siciliano
Warlock Holmes: A Study in Brimstone by G.S. Denning
The High Ground: Imperials by Melinda Snodgrass
Escapology by Ren Warom
Duskfall by Christopher B. Husberg
The Race by Nina Allan
New Pompeii by Daniel Godfrey
Warcraft: Durotan: The Official Movie Prequel by Christie Golden
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice: The Art of the Film by Peter Aperlo
Independence Day: Crucible by Greg Keyes
Star Trek Beyond – The Collector’s Edition by Titan

Tor/Forge:
The Bands of Mourning by Brandon Sanderson
All the Birds in the Sky by Charlie Jane Anders
Pathfinder Tales: Pirate’s Prophecy by Chris A. Jackson
A Gathering of Shadows by Victoria Schwab
The Brotherhood of the Wheel by R. S. Belcher
The Lyre Thief by Jennifer Fallon
World’s End by Will Elliott
False Hearts by Laura Lam
Battlestorm by Susan Krinard
Quantum Break: Zero State by Cam Rogers
Alien Hunter: The White House by Whitley Strieber
Hunters by Whitley Strieber
The Dinosaur Knights by Victor Milan
Transgalactic by James Gunn
Chapel of Ease by Alex Bledsoe
Awakenings by Edward Lazellari
Eternity’s Mind by Kevin J. Anderson
All Your Wishes by Cat Adams
Arabella of Mars by David D. Levine
Time Siege by Wesley Chu
Necessity by Jo Walton
Illicit by Cathy Clamp
Night Talk by George Noory
The Sword of Midras by Tracy Hickman
Eterna and Omega by Leanna Renee Hieber
Navigators of Dune by Brian Herbert
The Dreaming Hunt by Cindy Dees
Dragon and Thief by Timothy Zahn
Faller by Will McIntosh
The Librarians and The Lost Lamp by Greg Cox
Willful Child: Wrath of Betty by Steven Erikson
Christmas Magic by David G. Hartwell
Apes and Angels by Ben Bova
Gather Her Round by Alex Bledsoe
Last Year by Robert Charles Wilson
The Vindication of Man by John C. Wright
The Rising by Heather Graham and Jon Land
Martians Abroad by Carrie Vaughn

Tor Teen / Starscape:
Riders by Veronica Rossi
Rebellion by J. A. Souders
Vicarious by Paula Stokes
Vassa in the Night by Sarah Porter
Exile for Dreamers by Kathleen Baldwin
Flying by Carrie Jones
Alcatraz vs. the Evil Librarians by Brandon Sanderson
Alcatraz vs. the Evil Librarians: The Scrivener’s Bones by Brandon Sanderson
Alcatraz vs. the Evil Librarians: The Knights of Crystallia by Brandon Sanderson
Alcatraz vs. the Evil Librarians: The Shattered Lens by Brandon Sanderson
Alcatraz vs. the Evil Librarians: The Dark Talent by Brandon Sanderson
Metaltown by Kristen Simmons
The Wishing World by Todd Fahnestock

Whitman Books:
The Butterfly Code by Sue Wyshynski

Yucca Publishing:
Knocking on Heaven’s Door by Sharman Apt Russell

News, Reviews, Interviews, and Giveaways