Received in February

The following are the books, DVDs, and Blu-Rays I received in February for review and/or giveaways:

Blu-Ray / DVD:
The Horror at 37,000 Feet

Ace:
Night Owls by Lauren M. Roy

Amulet:
Time out of Time by Maureen Doyle McQuerry
Unhinged by A. G. Howard
The Peculiars by Maureen McQuerry

Atria / Washington Square Press:
The Mapmaker’s War by Ronlyn Domingue

BBC Books:
Doctor Who: Harvest of Time by Alastair Reynolds

Blink:
Remnants by Lisa Tawn Bergren

Disney Hyperion:
These Broken Stars by Amie Kaufman
Alienated by Melissa Landers
Burn Bright by Bethany Frenette
Project Paper Doll: The Rules by Stacey Kade
WARP Book 1: The Reluctant Assassin by Eoin Colfer
V is for Villain by Peter Moore
Project Paper Doll: The Hunt by Stacey Kade
Dark Star by Bethany Frenette
The Neptune Project by Polly Holyoke
Poison by Bridget Zinn

First Second:
Sailor Twain: Or: The Mermaid in the Hudson by Mark Siegel

Harper Teen / Greenwillow:
Steadfast by Claudia Gray
Death Sworn by Leah Cypess

Harper Voyager:
Memory of Water by Emmi Itäranta
The Given by Vicki Pettersson
Thorn Jack by Katherine Harbour

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Book for Young Readers / HMH:
Graduation Day by Joelle Charbonneau

Macmillan Teen / Feiwel and Friends / Roaring Brook Press / Henry Holt:
Tin Star by Cecil Castellucci
Monument 14: Savage Drift by Emmy Laybourne
The Kiss of Deception by Mary E. Pearson
Shipwreck Island by S.A. Bodeen

Penguin / Dutton / Dial:
Influx by Daniel Suarez
Archetype by M. D. Waters

Penguin Teen / Dutton:
Landry Park by Bethany Hagen

Pyr:
Empress of the Sun by Ian McDonald
Nebula Awards Showcase 2014 by Kij Johnson
The Leopard by K. V. Johansen

Quirk Books:
William Shakespeare’s The Empire Striketh Back by Ian Doescher

Random House Teen / Knopf / Ember / Delacorte:
The Tyrant’s Daughter by J.C. Carleson
The Tragedy Paper by Elizabeth Laban
Fates by Lanie Bross

Roc:
Murder of Crows by Anne Bishop
Some Girls Bite by Chloe Neill
A Wind in the Night by Barb Hendee

Scholastic:
Smasher by Scott Bly
Silver by Chris Wooding
The Haunted Museum #1: The Titanic Locket by Suzanne Weyn
Spirit Animals Book 3: Blood Ties by Garth Nix and Sean Williams
Wings of Fire Book Five: The Brightest Night by Tui T. Sutherland

Simon and Schuster / Gallery:
The Troop by Nick Cutter

Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers / Simon Teen / Aladdin / McElderry Books:
Sky Raiders by Brandon Mull
The Offering by Kimberly Derting
The Tinker King by Tiffany Trent

St. Martin’s Griffin:
The Trap by Andrew Fukuda
Strykers by K. M. Ruiz
The Forever Watch by David Ramirez

Tachyon Publications:
Hollow World by Michael J. Sullivan

Titan Books:
Alien: Out of the Shadows by Tim Lebbon
Grimm: The Chopping Block by John Passarella

Tor / Forge:
Like a Mighty Army by David Weber
What Makes This Book So Great by Jo Walton
A Darkling Sea by James Cambias
RedDevil 4 by Eric C. Leuthardt
The Waking Engine by David Edison
Halo: Mortal Dictata by Karen Traviss
Reflected by Rhiannon Held
Three Princes by Ramona Wheeler
The Judge of Ages by John C. Wright
Artemis Awakening by Jane Lindskold
Words of Radiance by Brandon Sanderson

Tor Teen:
Three by Kristen Simmons
The Nightmare Affair by Mindee Arnett

Walden Pond Press:
The Hero’s Guide to Being an Outlaw by Christopher Healy

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com