The following are the books, DVDs, and Blu-Rays I received in February for review and/or giveaways:

Amazon Crossing / 47North:
The Secret of Ji: Six Heirs by Pierre Grimbert
Oz Reimagined: New Tales from the Emerald City and Beyond by John Joseph Adams
Seven Kinds of Hell by Dana Cameron

Atria:
Warm Bodies by Isaac Marion
The Mapmaker’s War by Ronlyn Domingue

BBC Books:
Dr Who the Silurian Gift by Mike Tucker

Berkley:
Undead and Underwater by MaryJanice Davidson

Daw:
The Children of Kings: A Darkover Novel by Marion Zimmer Bradley

Harper Teen / Katherine Tegen Books / Balzer + Bray:
The Ward by Jordana Frankel
Wasteland by Susan Kim and Laurence Klavan
Shards and Ashes by Melissa Marr
Shadows in the Silence by Courtney Allison Moulton
MILA 2.0 by Debra Driza
Mind Games by Kiersten White
The Elite by Kiera Cass
Impostor by Jill Hathaway
The Menagerie by Tui T. Sutherland and Kari Sutherland
Fragments by Dan Wells

Kensington Books:
Blood and Magick by James R. Tuck

Little, Brown Books for Young Readers:
When We Wake by Karen Healey

Macmillan Teen / Henry Holt for Young Readers:
Neptune’s Tears by Susan Waggoner
The Girl Who Was Supposed to Die by April Henry
Bubble World by Carol Snow

Orbit:
Promise of Blood by Brian McClellan

Paizo:
Pathfinder Tales: Liar’s Blade by Tim Pratt

Penguin / Viking:
Angelopolis by Danielle Trussoni

Penguin Teen / Dial:
The Art of Wishing by Lindsay Ribar
The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey

Pocket Books:
Diablo III: The Order by Nate Kenyon
Binding the Shadows by Jenn Bennett
Star Trek: The Original Series: Devil’s Bargain by Tony Daniel

Pyr:
Reaper’s Legacy by Tim Lebbon

Roc:
Written In Red by Anne Bishop
Garrett For Hire by Glen Cook

Scholastic:
Infinity Ring Book 3: The Trap Door by Lisa McMann
The Silver Door by Emily Rodda
The Scorpio Races by Maggie Stiefvater
Deep Dive #1: Cephalox the Cyber Squid by Adam Blade

Signet:
The Last Grave by Debbie Viguie

Silver Leaf Books:
Project U.L.F.: Outbreak by Stuart Clark

St. Martin’s Griffin:
Neferet’s Curse: A House of Night Novella by P. C. Cast
Override by Heather Anastasiu

Thomas Nelson:
The Spirit Well by Stephen R. Lawhead

Titan Books:
Homunculus by James P. Blaylock
Lord Kelvin’s Machine by James P. Blaylock
The Art of Dead Space by Martin Robinson
Dead Space by Antony Johnston
Dead Space: Salvage by Antony Johnston
Dead Space: Liberation by Ian Edginton
Supernatural: Fresh Meat by Alice Henderson
Fu-Manchu: The Mask of Fu-Manchu by Sax Rohmer
Encounters of Sherlock Holmes by George Mann

Tor:
Farside by Ben Bova
Blood’s Pride by Evie Manieri

Tor Teen:
Solstice by P.J. Hoover
Homeland by Cory Doctorow

Walden Pond Press:
The Hero’s Guide to Storming the Castle by Christopher Healy

Yen Press:
Beautiful Creatures: The Manga by Kami Garcia